Invited groups |
2016NYSCTC Indoor Championships New York State Collegiate Track Conference Association 2016 Results - NYSCTC Indoor Championships
Published by
Results by: Leone Timing Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Ithaca College Athletics & Events Center - 2/26/2016 to 2/27/2016
Results
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Conference: C 6.77 2/16/2008 Amaan Siddeeq, Cortland
Meet: # 6.86 2015 Winston Lee, Cobleskill
ECAC: E 7.10
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nicodemus Gambill JR Utica E 6.92Q 1
2 Aaron Matthias SR Ithaca E 7.07Q 3
3 Eli Saucier SO Hamilton E 7.09Q 2
4 Thomas Chant FR Rochester 7.15q 2
5 Joseph Dagostino SR St. John Fisher 7.16q 1
6 Markus Hines SO RIT 7.18q 1
7 Kyle Kaniecki FR RIT 7.25q 3
8 Elliott Place FR Ithaca 7.26q 2
9 Jan Bartos SO RPI 7.27 3 7.263
10 Jordan Smith SR Ithaca 7.27 3 7.270
11 Jeffrey Hrebenach SR Rochester 7.29 1
12 Matthew Lienhard FR RIT 7.34 3 7.335
13 Ryan Foster FR Utica 7.34 1 7.339
14 Peter McGowan FR Ithaca 7.37 2
15 Ryan Sedwick FR Hamilton 7.39 3
16 Rajiv Heron SO St. Lawrence 7.40 2 7.392
17 Jason Freeman FR RIT 7.40 1 7.396
18 Jared Watkins SO Alfred U. 7.41 2
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Conference: C 6.77 2/16/2008 Amaan Siddeeq, Cortland
Meet: # 6.86 2015 Winston Lee, Cobleskill
ECAC: E 7.10
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Nicodemus Gambill JR Utica 6.92E 10
2 Aaron Matthias SR Ithaca 7.07E 8
3 Eli Saucier SO Hamilton 7.09E 6
4 Thomas Chant FR Rochester 7.14 5
5 Markus Hines SO RIT 7.15 4
6 Joseph Dagostino SR St. John Fisher 7.18 3
7 Elliott Place FR Ithaca 7.23 2
8 Kyle Kaniecki FR RIT 7.37 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Conference: C 21.46 2/9/2008 Amaan Siddeeq, Cortland
Meet: # 22.12 2014 Joseph Jensen, Hamilton
Facility: * 22.05 2/20/2015 Joseph Jensen, Hamilton
ECAC: E 22.80
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aaron Matthias SR Ithaca E 22.33q 2
2 Eli Saucier SO Hamilton E 22.48q 5 22.473
3 Nicodemus Gambill JR Utica E 22.48q 1 22.478
4 Joseph Dagostino SR St. John Fisher E 22.50q 3
5 Curtis Geiger SO RIT 22.85q 1
6 Gordon White SO St. Lawrence 22.90q 2
7 Brant Crouse JR Rochester 23.01q 4
8 Travis Hamre SO St. Lawrence 23.24q 5
9 Jordan Smith SR Ithaca 23.25 3
10 Jan Bartos SO RPI 23.34 4
11 Jared Watkins SO Alfred U. 23.45 4
12 Peter McGowan FR Ithaca 23.50 5
13 Matthew Lienhard FR RIT 23.61 3
14 Jake Dombek FR Ithaca 23.66 2
15 Ryan Sedwick FR Hamilton 23.81 1
16 Christian St. Amour JR Utica 23.92 1
17 Roosevelt Lee JR Ithaca 23.97 2
18 Kyle Kaniecki FR RIT 23.98 5
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Conference: C 21.46 2/9/2008 Amaan Siddeeq, Cortland
Meet: # 22.12 2014 Joseph Jensen, Hamilton
Facility: * 22.05 2/20/2015 Joseph Jensen, Hamilton
ECAC: E 22.80
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Nicodemus Gambill JR Utica 22.17E 1 10
2 Aaron Matthias SR Ithaca 22.39E 2 8
3 Eli Saucier SO Hamilton 22.42E 2 6
4 Joseph Dagostino SR St. John Fisher 22.58E 1 5
5 Gordon White SO St. Lawrence 23.07 1 4
6 Curtis Geiger SO RIT 23.10 2 3
7 Brant Crouse JR Rochester 23.17 2 2 23.163
8 Travis Hamre SO St. Lawrence 23.17 1 1 23.165
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Conference: C 48.03 2014 Joseph Jensen, Hamilton
Meet: # 48.94 1989 Willie Mitchell, Colgate
Facility: * 49.04 2/13/2016 Tom Sippie, Nazareth
ECAC: E 50.80
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nicholas Crawford SR St. Lawrence E 49.56q 1
2 Tom Sippie SR Nazareth E 50.04q 2
3 Nick LaBarbera SO Nazareth E 50.07q 3
4 Max Drexler JR RPI E 50.52q 2
5 Trevor Wilkes SR St. John Fisher 50.83q 1
6 Gregory Matos SR Alfred U. 51.23q 3
7 Curtis Geiger SO RIT 51.35q 4
8 Christopher Callejo FR RIT 51.78q 1
9 Savon Amos SO Rochester 51.81 2
10 Benjamin Smith FR Utica 51.99 1
11 Brandon Leary SR Ithaca 52.69 3
12 Rah'mire Logan FR Utica 52.71 4
13 JooWon Ma SO St. Lawrence 52.81 3
14 Nathaniel Kuhrt JR Rochester 52.86 4 52.856
15 Jared Simonelli SR RIT 52.86 2 52.860
16 Noah Murray FR St. John Fisher 53.03 4
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Conference: C 48.03 2014 Joseph Jensen, Hamilton
Meet: # 48.94 1989 Willie Mitchell, Colgate
Facility: * 49.04 2/13/2016 Tom Sippie, Nazareth
ECAC: E 50.80
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Nicholas Crawford SR St. Lawrence 48.88# 2 10
2 Tom Sippie SR Nazareth 48.91# 2 8
3 Nick LaBarbera SO Nazareth 49.63E 1 6
4 Trevor Wilkes SR St. John Fisher 50.78E 2 5
5 Gregory Matos SR Alfred U. 50.86 1 4
6 Curtis Geiger SO RIT 50.92 2 3
7 Max Drexler JR RPI 50.96 1 2
8 Christopher Callejo FR RIT 51.84 1 1
Men 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Conference: C 1:02.66 1993 Howard Sellers, Albany
Meet: # 1:04.76 2003 Jim Ravener, Ithaca
Facility: * 1:05.86 2/6/2016 Brant Crouse, Rochester
ECAC: E 1:08.00
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brant Crouse JR Rochester 1:05.71* 4 10
2 Harrison Stivers SO St. Lawrence 1:06.47E 4 8
3 Gerardo Munoz-Celada SO Ithaca 1:06.49E 4 6
4 Wesley Clayton SO Rochester 1:06.88E 4 5
5 Erik Gleba SO Utica 1:07.19E 4 4
6 Robert Dalheim SO RIT 1:07.20E 3 3
7 Jason Hall FR RPI 1:07.54E 3 2
8 Brendan Kirschbaum SR RIT 1:07.74E 3 1
9 Joey Correia SR RPI 1:07.89E 1
10 Sean Corcoran SO Rochester 1:08.35 2
11 Derek Howes FR Ithaca 1:08.54 2
12 Scott Mistler-Ferguson SO Rochester 1:08.67 1
13 Andrew Gutierrez FR Rochester 1:08.68 2
14 Nathaniel Somes SR Hamilton 1:08.77 2
15 Jake Barker SO RIT 1:08.81 1
16 Brandon Leary SR Ithaca 1:09.13 1
17 Connor Nolte FR Utica 1:09.35 1
18 Daniel Viscardi JR St. Lawrence 1:09.86 3
-- Erik Diehl SO Alfred U. DNF 2
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Conference: C 1:51.97 3/15/2008 Peter Kosgei, Hamilton
Meet: # 1:53.21 2008 Justin Wager, Cortland
Facility: * 1:55.54 2/6/2016 Remy Binns, Ottawa
ECAC: E 1:57.50
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Matt Battaglia JR Nazareth 1:55.35* 2 10
2 Corey Peruffo SO Rochester 1:55.99E 2 8
3 Wilfred Wallis JR Rochester 1:57.84 2 6
4 Spencer Patterson JR St. Lawrence 1:58.04 2 5
5 Erik Diehl SO Alfred U. 1:58.14 2 4
6 Christopher Dalke FR Rochester 1:58.99 2 3
7 Grant Whitney JR Hamilton 1:59.28 2 2
8 Evan Garvey SO St. Lawrence 2:00.42 1 1
9 Jacob Murray JR Nazareth 2:00.65 1
10 Arden Kellner FR Union 2:01.22 1
11 Travis Taylor JR RPI 2:01.24 2
12 Daniel Hart FR Ithaca 2:01.76 1
13 Frank Sinapi FR RPI 2:01.85 1
14 Terrance Washington JR Utica 2:04.94 1
15 Rashid Abuelmaali FR Alfred U. 2:04.96 1
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Conference: C 2:25.51 2/2/2008 Peter Kosgei, Hamilton
Meet: # 2:27.82 2008 Peter Kosgei, Hamilton
Facility: * 2:29.47 2/6/2016 Jeremy Hassett, Rochester
ECAC: E 2:35.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Minte Kassu SR Rochester 2:32.89E 10
2 Benjamin Fazio JR RPI 2:34.14E 8
3 Garrett Davis JR RPI 2:35.07 6
4 Chris Cook JR Rochester 2:36.83 5
5 Chris Gutierrez JR Ithaca 2:36.92 4
6 Tyler Sutton FR Utica 2:37.09 3
7 Erik Winberg JR Utica 2:37.10 2
8 Nate Conroy SO Rochester 2:37.14 1
9 Anthony Bouchard SO Cobleskill 2:37.68
10 Jonathan Pelzar SR RIT 2:40.60
11 Larkin Bohanan SR Ithaca 2:40.98
12 Seth Baker JR RIT 2:42.12
Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Conference: C 4:08.58 3/14/2009 Peter Kosgei, Hamilton
Meet: # 4:10.54 2008 Peter Kosgei, Hamilton
Facility: * 4:14.41 2/23/2013 Matt Giannino, RIT
ECAC: E 4:25.00
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Benjamin Fazio JR RPI 4:17.86E 2 10
2 Jonathan Pelzar SR RIT 4:19.26E 2 8
3 Jeremy Hassett SR Rochester 4:19.71E 2 6
4 James Felice SO St. John Fisher 4:21.06E 2 5
5 Thomas Caulfield JR St. Lawrence 4:21.15E 2 4
6 Sean Phillips JR Ithaca 4:23.58E 2 3
7 McQuade Milligan JR St. John Fisher 4:24.88E 2 2
8 Jesse Coull SR Union 4:26.24 1 1
9 Colin Smith JR RPI 4:26.56 2
10 Justin Zorn JR Union 4:27.65 1
11 Brendan Davis JR Ithaca 4:28.91 2
12 Chris D'Antona SR Rochester 4:29.65 1
13 Evan Feigel FR RIT 4:34.04 1
14 Tyler Wright FR Utica 4:36.15 2
15 Peter DeWeirdt SO Hamilton 4:37.06 2
16 Joseph DiFabio SR Rochester 4:38.45 2
17 Hunter Phinney FR Rochester 4:40.00 1
Men 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Conference: C 8:13.99 2/21/2015 Matt Giannino, RIT
Meet: # 8:26.6h 1980 Tom Dalton, Siena
Facility: * 8:24.37 1/22/2016 Benjamin Fazio, RPI
ECAC: E 8:50.00
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Grant O'Connor FR RPI 8:40.59E 2 10
2 James Bailey SO RIT 8:40.74E 2 8
3 Thomas Caulfield JR St. Lawrence 8:42.82E 2 6
4 Sawyer Hitchcock SR Ithaca 8:47.62E 2 5
5 Sean O'Connor FR RPI 8:47.67E 2 4
6 Matthew Cicciu JR RPI 8:48.05E 2 3
7 Benjamin Martell FR Rochester 8:50.60 2 2
8 Jack Moses SR Hamilton 8:53.55 1 1
9 Charles Pfander SR Hamilton 8:53.56 2
10 Stephen Gomez SR Ithaca 8:58.96 2
11 Dan Nolte JR Rochester 9:01.52 2
12 Andrew Zeccola SR Rochester 9:03.04 2
13 Brian Crowley JR RPI 9:05.45 2
14 David Freeman SR Hamilton 9:09.96 1
15 Jesse Capellaro JR Ithaca 9:10.47 2
16 Kyle Gallo SO Alfred U. 9:14.76 1
-- Henry Whipple SO Hamilton DNF 1
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Conference: C 14:15.85 1/31/2015 Matt Giannino, RIT
Meet: # 14:40.41 1983 Glenn Lamb, Rochester
Facility: * 15:11.92 2/13/2016 Sawyer Hitchcock, Ithaca
ECAC: E 15:24.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grant O'Connor FR RPI 14:59.37* 10
2 Sawyer Hitchcock SR Ithaca 15:08.22* 8
3 Sidi Abdoulaye FR St. Lawrence 15:09.37* 6
4 Jack Pierce JR Hamilton 15:15.62E 5
5 Brian Crowley JR RPI 15:15.96E 4
6 Forrest Hangen FR Rochester 15:16.77E 3
7 Dan Nolte JR Rochester 15:17.71E 2
8 Tim Chappell SO Ithaca 15:19.83E 1
9 Henry Whipple SO Hamilton 15:21.03E
10 Andrew Zeccola SR Rochester 15:28.51
11 Charles Pfander SR Hamilton 15:33.32
12 Stephen Gomez SR Ithaca 15:43.58
13 David Freeman SR Hamilton 15:44.78
14 Jesse Capellaro JR Ithaca 15:48.85
15 Kevin Dixon JR Alfred U. 15:50.13
16 Austin Turner FR RPI 15:54.52
17 Chuck Collins JR St. John Fisher 15:55.27
18 Matt Prohaska JR Rochester 16:01.86
19 Thomas Papish SO RIT 16:13.48
20 Jay Humphreys SO RIT 16:16.70
21 Matthew Stewart FR RPI 16:17.51
22 Patrick Neureuter SR Nazareth 16:24.56
23 Nolan Feola JR RPI 16:29.55
24 Ryan Saeger SR Union 16:32.77
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Conference: C 8.05 1992 Jeffrey York, Albany
Meet: # 8.17 2013 David Kastner, RPI
Facility: * 7.96 2/15/2014 Amadou Gueye, Unattached
ECAC: E 8.65
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Peter Girardi SO St. John Fisher E 8.44Q 2 8.431
2 Myles Garner JR RIT E 8.44Q 1 8.433
3 Shane Ruffing SR Utica E 8.55Q 3
4 M.J. Morris FR Nazareth 8.68q 3
5 Andrew Ward JR Ithaca 8.73q 2
6 Jordan Sellers SR RIT 8.75q 1
7 Frank Borseti JR RIT 8.76q 1
8 Nathaniel Kuhrt JR Rochester 8.81q 1
9 Nathaniel Stowe FR St. Lawrence 8.88 3
10 Griffin Cunningham FR Rochester 9.03 2
11 david Graveley FR Cobleskill 9.06 3
12 Mark Jannini SO St. Lawrence 9.13 2
13 Justin Contestabile SO Cobleskill 9.23 3 9.222
14 Zach Wells SO St. Lawrence 9.23 2 9.223
15 Michael Kahovec SO RIT 9.27 2
16 William Sterriker SR St. John Fisher 9.28 1
17 Noah Cohen SO Ithaca 9.35 1
18 Scott Mistler-Ferguson SO Rochester 10.35 3
-- Alex Schneider SR Ithaca FS 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Conference: C 8.05 1992 Jeffrey York, Albany
Meet: # 8.17 2013 David Kastner, RPI
Facility: * 7.96 2/15/2014 Amadou Gueye, Unattached
ECAC: E 8.65
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Peter Girardi SO St. John Fisher 8.37E 10
2 Myles Garner JR RIT 8.49E 8
3 Jordan Sellers SR RIT 8.51E 6
4 Shane Ruffing SR Utica 8.54E 5
5 Andrew Ward JR Ithaca 8.75 4
6 Frank Borseti JR RIT 8.84 3
7 Nathaniel Kuhrt JR Rochester 8.91 2
8 M.J. Morris FR Nazareth 9.37 1
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Conference: C 1:28.90 1981 , Buffalo State
R. Mellard, J. Atzer, W. Woodburn, E. Harris
Meet: # 1:29.66 2010 Ithaca
D Koury, C Mastrosimone, M Orenstein, J Wetmore
Facility: * 1:30.33 1/31/2015 Cortland
ECAC: E 1:33.50
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 St. Lawrence 1:29.74* 4 10
1) Travis Hamre SO 2) Harrison Stivers SO
3) Gordon White SO 4) Nicholas Crawford SR
2 Utica 1:30.94E 4 8
1) Kevin Gangemi FR 2) Shane Ruffing SR
3) Nickolas Williams FR 4) Nicodemus Gambill JR
3 Ithaca 1:30.95E 3 6
1) Peter McGowan FR 2) Aaron Matthias SR
3) Jake Dombek FR 4) Jordan Smith SR
4 Rochester 1:31.19E 3 5
1) Jeffrey Hrebenach SR 2) Brant Crouse JR
3) Wesley Clayton SO 4) Thomas Chant FR
5 St. John Fisher 1:31.39E 4 4
1) Trevor Wilkes SR 2) Noah Murray FR
3) Joseph Dagostino SR 4) Peter Girardi SO
6 RIT 1:31.64E 3 3
1) Markus Hines SO 2) Tyler Quigley JR
3) Robert Dalheim SO 4) Curtis Geiger SO
7 RPI 1:32.89E 2 2
1) Jan Bartos SO 2) Joey Correia SR
3) Jason Hall FR 4) Trevor Quintana JR
8 Hamilton 1:36.48 1 1
1) Ryan Sedwick FR 2) Max Newman SR
3) Thomas Bisko SO 4) Zachary Pilson SR
9 Alfred State 1:38.27 1
1) Kyle Jones SR 2) Trevor Stiles JR
3) Nate Robertson FR 4) Mitchell Marcin FR
-- Alfred U. DQ 2 Lane Violation
1) Jared Watkins SO 2) Mathew Finley SO
3) Spencer Cameron-Pressley FR 4) Gregory Matos SR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Conference: C 3:17.80 2004 , Rochester
M. Tierney, B. Strandsburg, G. Dusek, C. Clark
Meet: # 3:19.7h 1990 Albany
L Richardson, W Rodriquez, D Westbrook, H Sellers
Facility: * 3:20.97 2/4/2012 Ohio Wesleyan
ECAC: E 3:28.00
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 St. Lawrence 3:21.32E 3 10
1) Travis Hamre SO 2) Harrison Stivers SO
3) Daniel Viscardi JR 4) Nicholas Crawford SR
2 Nazareth 3:21.44E 3 8
1) Nick LaBarbera SO 2) Matt Battaglia JR
3) M.J. Morris FR 4) Tom Sippie SR
3 Ithaca 3:25.61E 3 6
1) Gerardo Munoz-Celada SO 2) Jordan Smith SR
3) John Fausold SR 4) Derek Howes FR
4 Utica 3:26.34E 2 5
1) Kyle Carr SO 2) Shane Ruffing SR
3) Rah'mire Logan FR 4) Kevin Gangemi FR
5 RIT 3:27.01E 2 4
1) Christopher Callejo FR 2) Curtis Geiger SO
3) Robert Dalheim SO 4) Jared Simonelli SR
6 Hamilton 3:27.63E 2 3
1) Matthew McCarron JR 2) Nathaniel Somes SR
3) Eli Saucier SO 4) Justin Dillane SO
7 Rochester 3:28.46 2 2
1) Wesley Clayton SO 2) Minte Kassu SR
3) Savon Amos SO 4) Nathaniel Kuhrt JR
8 RPI 3:29.54 1 1
1) Joey Correia SR 2) Jason Hall FR
3) Zach Vanderzee SR 4) Zach Feuer FR
9 St. John Fisher 3:29.91 3
1) Peter Girardi SO 2) Jack Behlmaier FR
3) Tyler Wilkie JR 4) Trevor Wilkes SR
10 Alfred U. 3:33.78 1
1) Erik Diehl SO 2) Jordan Schools FR
3) Gregory Matos SR 4) Spencer Cameron-Pressley FR
11 Union 3:35.99 1
1) Jakub Cech SO 2) Logan Fine SR
3) Nick Murdock SO 4) Adam Forti JR
12 Alfred State 3:39.01 1
1) Kyle Jones SR 2) Nate Robertson FR
3) Jordan Rusek SR 4) Eric Hulbert SO
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Conference: C 7:42.96 2011 , St Lawrence
M Fox, A Goodwin, S Kiplagat, J LeBlanc
Meet: # 7:50.73 1985 Union
M. Reed, W. Britton, J. Barker, R. Mohlar
Facility: * 7:54.51 2/23/2013 RIT
C Brunner, A Irr, M Kurvach, M Giannino
ECAC: E 8:09.00
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rochester 7:58.45E 10
1) Corey Peruffo SO 2) Christopher Dalke FR
3) Andrew Gutierrez FR 4) Jeremy Hassett SR
2 St. Lawrence 8:00.35E 8
1) Evan Garvey SO 2) Sidi Abdoulaye FR
3) Timothy O'Brien FR 4) Spencer Patterson JR
3 Ithaca 8:01.04E 6
1) Sean Phillips JR 2) Larkin Bohanan SR
3) Chris Gutierrez JR 4) Brendan Davis JR
4 Utica 8:02.22E 5
1) Erik Gleba SO 2) Nick Ashton FR
3) Patrick Claffey JR 4) Tyler Wright FR
5 RPI 8:06.63E 4
1) Travis Taylor JR 2) Colin Smith JR
3) Garrett Davis JR 4) Frank Sinapi FR
6 St. John Fisher 8:08.29E 3
1) James Felice SO 2) Luke Dunkelberg SO
3) McQuade Milligan JR 4) Jack Behlmaier FR
7 Hamilton 8:09.26 2
1) Andrew Mandelbaum SR 2) Andrew Wink FR
3) Andrew Sinclair SO 4) Harrison Sullivan SR
8 Union 8:13.20 1
1) Arden Kellner FR 2) Will Fisher FR
3) Adam Forti JR 4) Jesse Coull SR
9 RIT 8:20.57
1) Brendan Kirschbaum SR 2) Jake Barker SO
3) Evan Feigel FR 4) Seth Baker JR
10 Alfred State 8:33.21
1) Umang Dharamshi JR 2) Trevor Stiles JR
3) Mitchell Marcin FR 4) Michael Girard SO
11 Alfred U. 8:34.06
1) Mathew Roder SO 2) Kevin Dixon JR
3) Rashid Abuelmaali FR 4) Kyle Gallo SO
12 Cobleskill 8:49.40
1) Anthony Bouchard SO 2) Josh Foust FR
3) Justin Contestabile SO 4) Joe Fitzgerald SO
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Conference: C 9:56.49 2/8/2008 , Cortland
N. Viglione, J. Riese, A. Kalinkos, J. Wager
Meet: # 10:02.74 2013 RIT
M Kurvach, C Lee, A Irr, M Giannino
Facility: * 10:02.74 2/22/2013 RIT
Kurvach, Lee, Irr, Giannino
ECAC: E 10:38.00
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rochester 10:14.83E 10
1) Minte Kassu SR 2) Wesley Clayton SO
3) Corey Peruffo SO 4) Jeremy Hassett SR
2 Ithaca 10:19.41E 8
1) Brendan Davis JR 2) John Fausold SR
3) Larkin Bohanan SR 4) Sean Phillips JR
3 St. John Fisher 10:21.24E 6
1) James Felice SO 2) Tyler Wilkie JR
3) Jack Behlmaier FR 4) McQuade Milligan JR
4 RPI 10:28.19E 5
1) Matthew Cicciu JR 2) Zach Vanderzee SR
3) Garrett Davis JR 4) Colin Smith JR
5 Utica 10:29.45E 4
1) Tyler Sutton FR 2) Erik Gleba SO
3) Erik Winberg JR 4) Tyler Wright FR
6 Union 10:31.18E 3
1) Justin Zorn JR 2) Nick Murdock SO
3) Arden Kellner FR 4) Jesse Coull SR
7 Hamilton 10:33.92E 2
1) Harrison Sullivan SR 2) Nathaniel Somes SR
3) Grant Whitney JR 4) Peter DeWeirdt SO
8 RIT 10:38.18 1
1) Evan Feigel FR 2) Brendan Kirschbaum SR
3) Jake Barker SO 4) James Bailey SO
9 Alfred U. 10:38.46
1) Erik Diehl SO 2) Ethan Foster SR
3) Rashid Abuelmaali FR 4) Kyle Gallo SO
10 Cobleskill 10:57.86
1) Josh Foust FR 2) david Graveley FR
3) Joe Fitzgerald SO 4) Anthony Bouchard SO
11 St. Lawrence 11:00.03
1) Ellis Toll SR 2) Mark Jannini SO
3) Timothy O'Brien FR 4) Logan Mancuso FR
12 Alfred State 11:13.11
1) Umang Dharamshi JR 2) Kyle Jones SR
3) Mitchell Marcin FR 4) Eric Hulbert SO
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Conference: C 2.21m 1986 Kym Orr, Fredonia
Meet: # 2.13m 1985 Kym Orr, Fredonia
Facility: * 2.08m 2/6/2016 Keimon Barrow, Delhi
ECAC: E 1.93m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Andrew Brandt SR Ithaca 2.10m* 6-10.75 10
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.10 2.12
P P P P P O O P XXO O XXX
2 Bryan Rollins SO St. John Fisher 1.93mE 6-04.00 8
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
P P P XO O XO XXX
3 Erik Trinkle JR RPI 1.88m 6-02.00 6
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
P P P XO O XXX
4 Max Maritato SO RPI 1.88m 6-02.00 5
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
P P XO XXO O XXX
5 Sebastian Quintilliani FR St. Lawrence 1.83m 6-00.00 4
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
P O XO XXO XXX
6 Andrew Ward JR Ithaca 1.78m 5-10.00 3
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
P XO O XXX
7 Kevin Pomer SO Ithaca 1.78m 5-10.00 2
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
O O XO XXX
8 Zach Mapes SO Alfred U. 1.78m 5-10.00 1
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
P O XXO XXX
9 Bradley Morissette FR RIT 1.73m 5-08.00
1.68 1.73 1.78
P XO XXX
-- Thomas Cosgrove JR St. John Fisher NH
1.68 1.73 1.78
P P XXX
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Conference: C 5.16m 2011 Michael Dempsey, RIT
Meet: # 4.91m 2010 Michael Dempsey, RIT
Facility: * 4.85m 2/4/2012 Ryan Pericozzi, Cortland
ECAC: E 4.50m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ethan Maguire FR RIT 4.92m# 16-01.75 10
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.87 4.92
P P P P P P P P O O XO
2 Nicholas Perez SR RIT 4.60mE 15-01.00 8
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.87
P P P P P P P P O XXX
3 Patrick Rice SR Rochester 4.25m 13-11.25 6
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
P P P P P O XXX
4 Dan Drill JR Ithaca 4.25m 13-11.25 5
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
P P XO O O O XXX
5 Nicholas Baxter SO RIT 4.25m 13-11.25 3.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
P P P P XXO O XXX
5 Lee Matthews FR Ithaca 4.25m 13-11.25 3.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
P P O O XXO O XXX
7 Zach Curran FR Alfred State 4.10m 13-05.25 1.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P P O O XXX
7 David Dorsey SO Ithaca 4.10m 13-05.25 1.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P O O O XXX
9 Nathaniel Ogilvie SR RPI 4.10m 13-05.25
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P P O XO XXX
10 Joseph Vetere FR RPI 4.10m 13-05.25
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P P XO XXO XXX
11 Steven Yeung FR RIT 3.95m 12-11.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P P XO XO XXX
12 Bradley Blazier SO Rochester 3.80m 12-05.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
P P O XXX
13 Justin Jones SO RIT 3.80m 12-05.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
P O XO XXX
14 Jack Bates FR RIT 3.80m 12-05.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
P P XXO XXX
15 Conor Maddry FR RPI 3.65m 11-11.75
3.50 3.65 3.80
P O XXX
16 Pavel Lopez Haas SO RPI 3.50m 11-05.75
3.50 3.65
XO XXX
-- Tyler Denn-Thiele JR Ithaca NH
3.50 3.65 3.80
P P XXX
-- Jason Bingay FR Utica NH
3.50
XXX
-- Austin White JR RIT NH
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
P P P P P P XXX
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Conference: C 7.39m 1993 Bob Jones, Buffalo State
Conference: C 7.39m 1993 James Nixon, Albany
Meet: # 7.39m 1993 Bob Jones, Buffalo State
Facility: * 7.23m 2/20/2015 Andre Green, Cortland
ECAC: E 6.65m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Boubacar Diallo SR Rochester 6.81mE 22-04.25 10
5.65m 6.74m 6.81m 6.81m PASS 6.80m
2 Alex Monaco FR RPI 6.76mE 22-02.25 8
6.76m FOUL FOUL 4.04m FOUL FOUL
3 Aaron Matthias SR Ithaca 6.69mE 21-11.50 6
FOUL FOUL 6.69m FOUL 6.69m FOUL
4 De'Marquis Malone SR Ithaca 6.63m 21-09.00 5
6.63m 6.50m 6.63m FOUL 6.36m 6.50m
5 Matt Vitagliano SO RPI 6.59m 21-07.50 4
6.38m FOUL 6.47m 6.50m 6.55m 6.59m
6 Jonathan Kuberka SR Rochester 6.53m 21-05.25 3
FOUL 6.47m 6.53m 6.41m FOUL 6.46m
7 Jeffrey Hrebenach SR Rochester 6.40m 21-00.00 2
FOUL 6.26m 6.24m FOUL 6.04m 6.40m
8 Thomas Cosgrove JR St. John Fisher 6.39m 20-11.75 1
6.21m 6.39m 6.15m 6.07m FOUL 6.25m
9 Zach Mapes SO Alfred U. 6.23m 20-05.25
5.69m 5.80m 6.23m
10 Sebastian Quintilliani FR St. Lawrence 6.12m 20-01.00
6.11m 6.12m 5.96m
11 Kyle Davis FR Ithaca 6.06m 19-10.75
5.98m 5.61m 6.06m
12 Spencer Cameron-Pressley FR Alfred U. 6.06m 19-10.75
FOUL 6.06m 5.97m
13 Quayree Bull SO Utica 5.82m 19-01.25
FOUL 5.82m FOUL
14 Will Cote FR RPI 5.76m 18-10.75
5.76m FOUL FOUL
15 Roosevelt Lee JR Ithaca 5.74m 18-10.00
FOUL 5.55m 5.74m
16 Nicholas Ng JR RIT 5.45m 17-10.75
FOUL 5.45m 3.96m
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Conference: C 14.98m 2004 Dwaine Alleyne, Rensselaer
Meet: # 14.89m 1994 Geoffrey Rono, Roberts Wesleyan
Facility: * 14.99m 2/6/2016 Keimon Barrow, Delhi
ECAC: E 13.50m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Boubacar Diallo SR Rochester 14.29mE 46-10.75 10
FOUL 13.78m FOUL 14.08m 14.24m 14.29m
2 De'Marquis Malone SR Ithaca 13.81mE 45-03.75 8
13.81m 13.80m PASS 12.99m 13.36m 13.07m
3 Matt Vitagliano SO RPI 13.73mE 45-00.50 6
13.24m FOUL 13.34m 13.35m FOUL 13.73m
4 Mark VanMarter SO St. John Fisher 13.40m 43-11.75 5
13.40m PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
5 Shane Ruffing SR Utica 13.29m 43-07.25 4
FOUL FOUL 13.21m FOUL FOUL 13.29m
6 Leonard Kilekwang SR Hamilton 12.85m 42-02.00 3
11.85m 12.59m 12.85m 12.67m 12.80m 12.76m
7 Nicholas Ng JR RIT 12.78m 41-11.25 2
12.73m 12.73m 12.76m 12.38m 12.42m 12.78m
8 Joseph Osaheni FR RPI 12.76m 41-10.50 1
12.21m 12.60m 12.50m 12.04m 12.76m 12.66m
9 Sebastian Quintilliani FR St. Lawrence 12.75m 41-10.00
12.32m 12.11m 12.39m 12.61m 11.62m 12.75m
10 Kyle Davis FR Ithaca 12.38m 40-07.50
11.64m 12.36m 12.38m
11 Zach Mapes SO Alfred U. 12.38m 40-07.50
11.98m 11.91m 12.38m
12 Bradley Morissette FR RIT 12.34m 40-06.00
11.84m 11.91m 12.34m
13 Luca Scheuer SO RPI 12.30m 40-04.25
12.02m 12.30m 11.93m
14 Alex Lieberman JR RPI 12.05m 39-06.50
FOUL 12.05m 11.84m
15 Matthew Lienhard FR RIT 11.86m 38-11.00
FOUL 11.86m 11.58m
-- Mathew Finley SO Alfred U. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Alex Arika FR Ithaca FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Conference: C 17.33m 1983 Dan Mlodozeniec, Fredonia
Meet: # 17.33m 1983 Dan Mlodozeniec, Fredonia
Facility: * 16.65m 2/6/2016 Kyle Koehler, St. John Fisher
ECAC: E 14.35m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tyler Yeastedt SR RPI 15.86mE 52-00.50 10
FOUL FOUL 13.78m 15.05m 15.49m 15.86m
2 Kyle Koehler SR St. John Fisher 15.63mE 51-03.50 8
15.63m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.50m
3 Keanu Heedram FR Utica 15.02mE 49-03.50 6
12.89m FOUL 14.04m FOUL 15.02m FOUL
4 Ian Bishop SR Alfred U. 14.75mE 48-04.75 5
FOUL 14.39m 14.75m 14.36m FOUL FOUL
5 Larry Cass III JR Ithaca 14.42mE 47-03.75 4
13.64m 13.45m 14.42m 13.66m FOUL 13.54m
6 Scott Kasson SR St. Lawrence 14.16m 46-05.50 3
13.62m 14.08m 13.83m 14.16m 14.04m 14.02m
7 Anders Presthus SO Alfred U. 14.01m 45-11.75 2
13.54m 13.63m 14.01m 14.00m 13.81m 13.80m
8 Adam Sorrentino SO Rochester 13.98m 45-10.50 1
12.69m 13.48m 13.34m FOUL 13.98m 13.97m
9 Dylan Berardelli SR Hamilton 13.53m 44-04.75
12.65m 13.53m FOUL 13.07m FOUL 13.32m
10 Brandon Vuolo SR Nazareth 13.31m 43-08.00
13.31m 12.47m 12.72m PASS PASS PASS
11 Sam Keller JR RPI 13.20m 43-03.75
12.57m 13.18m 13.20m
12 Mike Pesanello JR RPI 12.78m 41-11.25
12.78m FOUL 12.76m
13 Benjamin Mountain JR Union 12.78m 41-11.25
12.78m 12.74m 12.23m
14 Jonathan Robinson FR St. John Fisher 12.73m 41-09.25
12.59m 12.73m 12.56m
15 Thomas Callis FR RIT 12.46m 40-10.50
12.41m 9.88m 12.46m
16 Robert Terano JR Ithaca 12.16m 39-10.75
11.25m 11.89m 12.16m
17 Sean Terry SR RIT 11.79m 38-08.25
11.72m FOUL 11.79m
-- Thomas Edic SO Utica FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Weight Throw 35 lb.
=================================================================================
Conference: C 19.97m 2/6/2016 Luis Rivera, Nazareth
Meet: # 18.65m 1994 Trevor Hitchcock, Fredonia
Facility: * 19.97m 2/6/2016 Luis Rivera, Nazareth
ECAC: E 15.35m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Luis Rivera SR Nazareth 19.07m# 62-06.75 10
FOUL 18.66m 18.89m 19.05m 19.07m 18.86m
2 Tyler Yeastedt SR RPI 17.85mE 58-06.75 8
17.01m 17.63m FOUL 17.85m 17.75m FOUL
3 Mike Pesanello JR RPI 17.09mE 56-01.00 6
15.34m 16.82m FOUL FOUL 15.46m 17.09m
4 Dylan Berardelli SR Hamilton 16.76mE 55-00.00 5
15.02m 15.07m FOUL 16.23m 16.62m 16.76m
5 Scott Kasson SR St. Lawrence 16.28mE 53-05.00 4
15.49m 15.69m 15.17m 16.28m 16.09m FOUL
6 Brandon Vuolo SR Nazareth 15.44mE 50-08.00 3
15.04m 15.44m 14.90m 15.01m FOUL FOUL
7 Tyler Hancock SO Nazareth 15.35mE 50-04.50 2
FOUL FOUL 15.35m FOUL FOUL 13.84m
8 Ross Mathewson FR St. John Fisher 15.30m 50-02.50 1
15.30m 13.53m FOUL 13.19m 14.94m 14.89m
9 Jeffery Nunez JR Alfred U. 14.94m 49-00.25
14.58m FOUL 14.94m 14.39m FOUL 14.66m
10 Larry Cass III JR Ithaca 14.88m 48-10.00
14.88m 14.01m FOUL
11 Andrew Russell SR Utica 14.66m 48-01.25
14.66m FOUL FOUL
12 Sam Cherney JR Ithaca 14.61m 47-11.25
14.35m 14.27m 14.61m
13 Samuel Kaczmarek JR Utica 14.52m 47-07.75
FOUL 13.27m 14.52m
14 Benjamin Mountain JR Union 13.72m 45-00.25
12.37m 11.90m 13.72m
15 Anthony Rydell FR Utica 13.70m 44-11.50
12.33m 13.70m 13.07m
16 Bryce DeBoer SR St. Lawrence 13.62m 44-08.25
12.17m 13.62m 12.65m
17 Adam Sorrentino SO Rochester 13.33m 43-09.00
13.33m 13.28m 13.19m
18 Keanu Heedram FR Utica 13.09m 42-11.50
FOUL 13.09m FOUL
19 Malcolm Porterfield FR RPI 12.48m 40-11.50
11.70m FOUL 12.48m
20 Steven Campbell SR Alfred State 12.31m 40-04.75
11.34m FOUL 12.31m
21 Jonathan Robinson FR St. John Fisher 12.20m 40-00.50
12.20m FOUL 11.68m
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Michael Whelton SR RIT 7.29 2 782
2 Patrick Rice SR Rochester 7.37 1 755
3 Lee Matthews FR Ithaca 7.49 2 716
4 Seth Spicer SO Alfred U. 7.59 2 684
5 Zachary Haskin FR Cobleskill 7.64 2 668
6 Richard Krouse JR Alfred State 7.65 1 665
7 Nathaniel Ogilvie SR RPI 7.70 2 650
8 Kyle Swiecki FR Utica 7.72 2 643
9 Seth Abbott SO Ithaca 7.73 2 640
10 Zach Curran FR Alfred State 7.83 1 610
11 Jake Hawley FR Alfred State 7.85 1 604
12 Alex Brown SO Alfred State 7.86 1 601
13 Tyler Denn-Thiele JR Ithaca 8.17 1 511
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Seth Spicer SO Alfred U. 2:42.03 851
2 Seth Abbott SO Ithaca 2:46.81 799
3 Patrick Rice SR Rochester 2:50.97 755
4 Richard Krouse JR Alfred State 2:54.91 715
5 Alex Brown SO Alfred State 2:55.88 705
6 Tyler Denn-Thiele JR Ithaca 2:55.90 705
7 Zachary Haskin FR Cobleskill 2:56.16 702
8 Nathaniel Ogilvie SR RPI 3:00.66 658
9 Michael Whelton SR RIT 3:02.02 645
10 Jake Hawley FR Alfred State 3:03.76 628
11 Zach Curran FR Alfred State 3:07.43 593
12 Kyle Swiecki FR Utica 3:08.67 582
13 Lee Matthews FR Ithaca 3:13.05 542
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Patrick Rice SR Rochester 8.82 1 786
2 Seth Spicer SO Alfred U. 9.10 4 724
3 Seth Abbott SO Ithaca 9.19 4 704
4 Richard Krouse JR Alfred State 9.22 2 698
5 Kyle Swiecki FR Utica 9.27 4 687
6 Zachary Haskin FR Cobleskill 9.33 3 675
7 Jake Hawley FR Alfred State 9.42 4 656
8 Michael Whelton SR RIT 9.61 3 617
9 Zach Curran FR Alfred State 9.69 3 601
10 Nathaniel Ogilvie SR RPI 9.94 2 552
11 Tyler Denn-Thiele JR Ithaca 10.28 2 489
12 Lee Matthews FR Ithaca 10.72 1 413
13 Alex Brown SO Alfred State 11.03 1 363
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Richard Krouse JR Alfred State 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
P P P P P P P O P P P O P O P O P XXX
2 Patrick Rice SR Rochester 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
P P P P P P P O P O O O O XXX
2 Zachary Haskin FR Cobleskill 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
P P P P P P P P O P P O O XXX
4 Michael Whelton SR RIT 1.78m 5-10.00 610
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
P P P P P P P P P P P XXO P XXX
5 Seth Spicer SO Alfred U. 1.72m 5-07.75 560
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
P P P P P P O XXO O XXO XXX
5 Kyle Swiecki FR Utica 1.72m 5-07.75 560
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
P P P P P P P XO XO XXO XXX
5 Seth Abbott SO Ithaca 1.72m 5-07.75 560
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
P P P P P P O XO XO XXO XXX
8 Tyler Denn-Thiele JR Ithaca 1.69m 5-06.50 536
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
P P P P P P O O O XXX
8 Nathaniel Ogilvie SR RPI 1.69m 5-06.50 536
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
P P P P O O O XO XO XXX
10 Jake Hawley FR Alfred State 1.60m 5-03.00 464
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
P P O P P O P XXX
10 Lee Matthews FR Ithaca 1.60m 5-03.00 464
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
P P O O XXO XO XXX
12 Zach Curran FR Alfred State 1.57m 5-01.75 441
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
O O P O XO XXX
13 Alex Brown SO Alfred State 1.51m 4-11.50 396
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
XXO XO O XXX
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Michael Whelton SR RIT 4.40m 14-05.25 731
2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
P P P P P P P P P P P P P P P XO P XXX
2 Patrick Rice SR Rochester 4.30m 14-01.25 702
2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
P P P P P P P P P P P P XXO XO O XO
3 Lee Matthews FR Ithaca 4.20m 13-09.25 673
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
P P P P P P P P P O P O O XXO XXO XO O XXX
3 Zach Curran FR Alfred State 4.20m 13-09.25 673
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
P P P P P P P P P P P P O P XXO XO O XXX
5 Seth Abbott SO Ithaca 4.10m 13-05.25 645
2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
P P P P P P P P P P P P O O XXO XO XXO XXX
5 Tyler Denn-Thiele JR Ithaca 4.10m 13-05.25 645
2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
P P P P P P P P P P P P O P XO O O XXX
7 Nathaniel Ogilvie SR RPI 4.00m 13-01.50 617
2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
P P P P P P P P P P P P P O P XXO P XXX
8 Richard Krouse JR Alfred State 3.50m 11-05.75 482
2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70
P P P P P P P P P P O P P O P XXX
9 Seth Spicer SO Alfred U. 3.40m 11-01.75 457
2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50
P P P P P P P P P P O P O XXX
9 Zachary Haskin FR Cobleskill 3.40m 11-01.75 457
2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50
P P P P P P P O P P O P O XXX
11 Alex Brown SO Alfred State 3.10m 10-02.00 381
2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20
P P P P P P P P XO XO XXX
12 Jake Hawley FR Alfred State 2.70m 8-10.25 286
2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80
O P O P O XXO XXX
13 Kyle Swiecki FR Utica 2.60m 8-06.25 264
2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70
P P P P O XXX
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Patrick Rice SR Rochester 6.69m 21-11.50 741
6.54m 6.69m PASS
2 Michael Whelton SR RIT 6.23m 20-05.25 637
5.78m 6.23m 6.10m
3 Richard Krouse JR Alfred State 6.13m 20-01.50 615
5.71m 5.88m 6.13m
4 Kyle Swiecki FR Utica 6.07m 19-11.00 602
5.64m 6.07m 5.92m
5 Seth Abbott SO Ithaca 6.02m 19-09.00 591
5.70m 5.72m 6.02m
6 Seth Spicer SO Alfred U. 5.98m 19-07.50 582
5.98m FOUL 5.89m
6 Zachary Haskin FR Cobleskill 5.98m 19-07.50 582
5.40m 5.98m 5.86m
8 Lee Matthews FR Ithaca 5.90m 19-04.25 565
5.65m 5.56m 5.90m
9 Nathaniel Ogilvie SR RPI 5.72m 18-09.25 527
5.69m 5.47m 5.72m
10 Jake Hawley FR Alfred State 5.60m 18-04.50 502
4.81m 5.53m 5.60m
11 Alex Brown SO Alfred State 5.49m 18-00.25 479
5.49m 4.58m 4.82m
12 Tyler Denn-Thiele JR Ithaca 5.36m 17-07.00 453
FOUL 5.36m 5.34m
13 Zach Curran FR Alfred State 4.84m 15-10.50 352
4.84m FOUL 4.73m
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Seth Spicer SO Alfred U. 12.26m 40-02.75 622
11.51m 12.26m 12.05m
2 Patrick Rice SR Rochester 11.98m 39-03.75 605
11.98m FOUL 11.73m
3 Lee Matthews FR Ithaca 11.32m 37-01.75 565
10.55m 11.32m 11.23m
4 Zachary Haskin FR Cobleskill 10.32m 33-10.25 505
10.32m 9.51m 9.52m
5 Seth Abbott SO Ithaca 10.24m 33-07.25 500
9.97m 9.75m 10.24m
6 Michael Whelton SR RIT 9.07m 29-09.25 430
FOUL 8.70m 9.07m
7 Jake Hawley FR Alfred State 8.98m 29-05.50 425
8.74m 8.98m 8.96m
7 Tyler Denn-Thiele JR Ithaca 8.98m 29-05.50 425
8.59m 8.71m 8.98m
9 Kyle Swiecki FR Utica 8.66m 28-05.00 406
8.33m 8.66m 8.45m
10 Richard Krouse JR Alfred State 8.61m 28-03.00 403
8.32m 8.03m 8.61m
11 Nathaniel Ogilvie SR RPI 8.18m 26-10.00 377
FOUL 7.41m 8.18m
12 Zach Curran FR Alfred State 7.95m 26-01.00 363
7.40m 7.82m 7.95m
13 Alex Brown SO Alfred State 7.62m 25-00.00 344
7.01m 7.50m 7.62m
Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Conference: C 4927 2014 Devin Cornelius, St John Fisher
Meet: # 4897 2015 Devin Cornelius, St John Fisher
Facility: * 5550 2/5/2012 Nick Huber, Cornell
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Patrick Rice SR Rochester 4980C 10
2 Seth Spicer SO Alfred U. 4480 8
3 Michael Whelton SR RIT 4452 6
4 Seth Abbott SO Ithaca 4439 5
5 Richard Krouse JR Alfred State 4292 4
6 Zachary Haskin FR Cobleskill 4225 3
7 Lee Matthews FR Ithaca 3938 2
8 Nathaniel Ogilvie SR RPI 3917 1
9 Tyler Denn-Thiele JR Ithaca 3764
10 Kyle Swiecki FR Utica 3744
11 Zach Curran FR Alfred State 3633
12 Jake Hawley FR Alfred State 3565
13 Alex Brown SO Alfred State 3269
Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ithaca 216.50 2) Rochester 172.50
3) St. Lawrence 101 4) RPI 88.50
5) RIT 75 6) St. John Fisher 32
7) Nazareth 31 8) Hamilton 28
9) Union 24 10) Alfred State 23
11) Utica 20.50 12) Cobleskill 6
13) Alfred U. 1
Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Rochester 139 2) Ithaca 130
3) RPI 126 4) RIT 86.50
5) St. Lawrence 84 6) St. John Fisher 66
6) Utica 66 8) Nazareth 48
9) Hamilton 36 10) Alfred U. 24
11) Alfred State 5.50 12) Union 5
13) Cobleskill 3
Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Ithaca College Athletics & Events Center - 2/26/2016 to 2/27/2016
Last Completed Event
Men Heptathlon
Points 60 LJ SP HJ Day1 60H PV 1000
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Patrick Rice 7.37 6.69m 11.98m 1.81m 8.82 4.30m 2:50.97
Rochester 21-11.5 39-03.75 5-11.25 14-01.25
SR Team Points: 10 4980 (755) (741) (605) (636) 2737 (786) (702) (755)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Seth Spicer 7.59 5.98m 12.26m 1.72m 9.10 3.40m 2:42.03
Alfred U. 19-07.5 40-02.75 5-07.75 11-01.75
SO Team Points: 8 4480 (684) (582) (622) (560) 2448 (724) (457) (851)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Michael Whelton 7.29 6.23m 9.07m 1.78m 9.61 4.40m 3:02.02
RIT 20-05.25 29-09.25 5-10 14-05.25
SR Team Points: 6 4452 (782) (637) (430) (610) 2459 (617) (731) (645)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Seth Abbott 7.73 6.02m 10.24m 1.72m 9.19 4.10m 2:46.81
Ithaca 19-09 33-07.25 5-07.75 13-05.25
SO Team Points: 5 4439 (640) (591) (500) (560) 2291 (704) (645) (799)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Richard Krouse 7.65 6.13m 8.61m 1.90m 9.22 3.50m 2:54.91
Alfred State 20-01.5 28-03 6-02.75 11-05.75
JR Team Points: 4 4292 (665) (615) (403) (714) 2397 (698) (482) (715)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
6 Zachary Haskin 7.64 5.98m 10.32m 1.81m 9.33 3.40m 2:56.16
Cobleskill 19-07.5 33-10.25 5-11.25 11-01.75
FR Team Points: 3 4225 (668) (582) (505) (636) 2391 (675) (457) (702)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Lee Matthews 7.49 5.90m 11.32m 1.60m 10.72 4.20m 3:13.05
Ithaca 19-04.25 37-01.75 5-03 13-09.25
FR Team Points: 2 3938 (716) (565) (565) (464) 2310 (413) (673) (542)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
8 Nathaniel Ogilvie 7.70 5.72m 8.18m 1.69m 9.94 4.00m 3:00.66
RPI 18-09.25 26-10 5-06.5 13-01.5
SR Team Points: 1 3917 (650) (527) (377) (536) 2090 (552) (617) (658)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Tyler Denn-Thiele 8.17 5.36m 8.98m 1.69m 10.28 4.10m 2:55.90
Ithaca 17-07 29-05.5 5-06.5 13-05.25
JR 3764 (511) (453) (425) (536) 1925 (489) (645) (705)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
10 Kyle Swiecki 7.72 6.07m 8.66m 1.72m 9.27 2.60m 3:08.67
Utica 19-11 28-05 5-07.75 8-06.25
FR 3744 (643) (602) (406) (560) 2211 (687) (264) (582)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
11 Zach Curran 7.83 4.84m 7.95m 1.57m 9.69 4.20m 3:07.43
Alfred State 15-10.5 26-01 5-01.75 13-09.25
FR 3633 (610) (352) (363) (441) 1766 (601) (673) (593)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
12 Jake Hawley 7.85 5.60m 8.98m 1.60m 9.42 2.70m 3:03.76
Alfred State 18-04.5 29-05.5 5-03 8-10.25
FR 3565 (604) (502) (425) (464) 1995 (656) (286) (628)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Alex Brown 7.86 5.49m 7.62m 1.51m 11.03 3.10m 2:55.88
Alfred State 18-00.25 25-00 4-11.5 10-02
SO 3269 (601) (479) (344) (396) 1820 (363) (381) (705)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Ithaca College Athletics & Events Center - 2/26/2016 to 2/27/2016
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Conference: C 7.84 2/24/2012 Lauren DeLude, Utica
Conference: C 7.77 1/24/2015 Miasia Hillman
Meet: # 7.79 2015 Miasia Hillman, Alfred
ECAC: E 8.05
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Yvette Igbokwe SR Rochester C 7.81Q 2
2 Sarah Werner SR Ithaca E 7.90Q 1
3 Emily VanDenburgh SR Rochester E 8.05Q 3 8.041
4 Lusmer Quintana FR Ithaca E 8.05q 3 8.047
5 Elizabeth Dowling SR Ithaca 8.07q 1
6 Chinelo Asanya SR St. Lawrence 8.13q 1
7 Sarah Wiatr SR Utica 8.19q 2
8 Ried Simoncini FR Ithaca 8.23q 3
9 Maggie Muzio JR Nazareth 8.25 3
10 Natalia Ciesielska JR Union 8.32 2
11 Ketura Mason JR St. Lawrence 8.34 1
12 Emily Young SO RIT 8.36 2
13 Abigail Lee SO RIT 8.38 2 8.378
14 Brittany Schutrum JR Rochester 8.38 1 8.380
15 Anaelle Amy SO Utica 8.41 3
16 Alex Walker JR Nazareth 8.48 3
17 Melissa DeBona SR RIT 8.65 2
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Conference: C 7.84 2/24/2012 Lauren DeLude, Utica
Conference: C 7.77 1/24/2015 Miasia Hillman
Meet: # 7.79 2015 Miasia Hillman, Alfred
ECAC: E 8.05
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Yvette Igbokwe SR Rochester 7.82C 10
2 Sarah Werner SR Ithaca 7.90E 8
3 Emily VanDenburgh SR Rochester 8.07 6
4 Elizabeth Dowling SR Ithaca 8.09 5
5 Lusmer Quintana FR Ithaca 8.10 4
6 Sarah Wiatr SR Utica 8.13 3
7 Chinelo Asanya SR St. Lawrence 8.18 2
8 Ried Simoncini FR Ithaca 8.40 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Conference: C 25.25 2012 Lauren DeLude, Utica
Meet: # 25.51 2008 Latoya Edwards, Buffalo State
Facility: * 24.92 2/15/2014 Keishorea Armstrong, Binghamton
ECAC: E 26.50
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Yvette Igbokwe SR Rochester E 26.05q 2
2 Eliza Dewart SR Ithaca E 26.16q 3
3 Sarah Werner SR Ithaca E 26.29q 1
4 Noemie Bechu JR Union 26.70q 4
5 Jessica Colmerauer JR St. John Fisher 27.07q 3
6 Ried Simoncini FR Ithaca 27.10q 3
7 Samantha Maynes FR Rochester 27.22q 3
8 Chelsea Cleveland JR St. John Fisher 27.24q 4
9 Chinelo Asanya SR St. Lawrence 27.30 2
10 Christine Kelly SR Ithaca 27.34 1
11 Fatoumata Kourouma FR Cobleskill 27.37 1
12 Monica Mazur SO RPI 27.54 4 27.536
13 Lusmer Quintana FR Ithaca 27.54 2 27.538
14 Natalia Ciesielska JR Union 27.64 2
15 Brittany Schutrum JR Rochester 27.70 4
16 Rose Paskoff JR Ithaca 28.19 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Conference: C 25.25 2012 Lauren DeLude, Utica
Meet: # 25.51 2008 Latoya Edwards, Buffalo State
Facility: * 24.92 2/15/2014 Keishorea Armstrong, Binghamton
ECAC: E 26.50
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Yvette Igbokwe SR Rochester 25.56E 2 10
2 Sarah Werner SR Ithaca 26.21E 1 8
3 Eliza Dewart SR Ithaca 26.23E 2 6
4 Noemie Bechu JR Union 26.46E 1 5
5 Samantha Maynes FR Rochester 27.07 2 4
6 Jessica Colmerauer JR St. John Fisher 27.10 2 3
7 Ried Simoncini FR Ithaca 27.24 1 2
8 Chelsea Cleveland JR St. John Fisher 27.44 1 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Conference: C 56.38 2004 Sheri Kelleher, Hartwick
Meet: # 57.29 2002 Sheri Kelleher, Hartwick
Facility: * 58.99 2/7/2015 Becky Galasso, Rochester
ECAC: E 1:00.00
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marisa Turner SR St. Lawrence # 57.11q 3
2 Noemie Bechu JR Union E 59.71q 1
3 Eliza Dewart SR Ithaca E 59.76q 2
4 Jessica Colmerauer JR St. John Fisher 1:00.60q 3
5 Fatoumata Kourouma FR Cobleskill 1:00.68q 3
6 Marissa Dispenza FR RIT 1:01.01q 2
7 Colleen Smith JR Ithaca 1:01.07q 2
8 Chelsea Cleveland JR St. John Fisher 1:01.48q 1
9 Vera Titze FR RPI 1:04.28 3
10 Jaleigh Pier SR St. Lawrence 1:04.69 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Conference: C 56.38 2004 Sheri Kelleher, Hartwick
Meet: # 57.29 2002 Sheri Kelleher, Hartwick
Facility: * 58.99 2/7/2015 Becky Galasso, Rochester
ECAC: E 1:00.00
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Marisa Turner SR St. Lawrence 58.23* 2 10
2 Noemie Bechu JR Union 58.35* 2 8
3 Eliza Dewart SR Ithaca 59.87E 1 6
4 Fatoumata Kourouma FR Cobleskill 1:00.00E 2 5
5 Jessica Colmerauer JR St. John Fisher 1:00.27 1 4
6 Colleen Smith JR Ithaca 1:00.85 2 3
7 Marissa Dispenza FR RIT 1:00.98 1 2
8 Chelsea Cleveland JR St. John Fisher 1:01.59 1 1
Women 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Conference: C 1:14.92 2/13/2015 Becky Galasso, Rochester
Meet: # 1:16.38 2015 Becky Galasso, Rochester
Facility: * 1:16.87 2/6/2016 Sophia Skorenky, Ottawa
ECAC: E 1:22.00
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sophie Feuer SO Ithaca 1:17.96E 4 10
2 Cameron Edwards SR Rochester 1:18.41E 4 8
3 Molly Lennon JR St. Lawrence 1:21.17E 3 6
4 Britney Swarthout FR Ithaca 1:21.70E 4 5
5 Caroline Howes SO RPI 1:22.05 4 4
6 Mary Lundin FR Hamilton 1:22.10 3 3
7 Mattie Seamans SO Hamilton 1:22.22 3 2
8 Andrea Larnard SO Nazareth 1:22.30 2 1
9 Alice Freese FR Rochester 1:22.42 4
10 Emily Strong FR St. John Fisher 1:22.63 3
11 Sabrina Ahamparam SO RPI 1:22.70 2
12 Jenessa McCabe FR Utica 1:22.78 2
13 Becca Canale FR Rochester 1:23.31 2
14 Cassie Murray SR RPI 1:23.90 1
15 Amelia Brunner SO RIT 1:24.32 1
16 Claire Kowalczyk SO Union 1:24.37 3
17 Viktoria Schultz FR Ithaca 1:24.73 1
18 Dana Robes JR RPI 1:28.13 1
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Conference: C 2:10.38 2/21/2015 Amanda White, RIT
Meet: # 2:13.89 1985 Marie Bernard, Stony Brook
Facility: * 2:15.46 2/6/2016 Charlotte Gardner, Ottawa
ECAC: E 2:22.50
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Samantha Kitchen JR Rochester 2:14.43* 2 10
2 Samantha Goble SO Nazareth 2:18.36E 2 8
3 Sierra Grazia SO Ithaca 2:18.64E 2 6
4 Hanna Jerome SO Hamilton 2:20.29E 2 5
5 Emilie Mertz FR Ithaca 2:20.61E 2 4
6 Anna Breton FR St. Lawrence 2:21.24E 2 3
7 Jodi Wrzosek JR RPI 2:21.41E 2 2
8 Kristin Lynn JR Ithaca 2:23.42 2 1
9 Sarah Coon SR St. John Fisher 2:25.82 1
10 Erin Evke SR RPI 2:26.14 1
11 Isabel Johnson SR RPI 2:27.58 1
12 Maddie Sturm FR RPI 2:30.34 1
13 Courtney Mullen SR St. Lawrence 2:30.71 1
14 Chantal Fauteux SR Cobleskill 2:31.67 1
15 Kristina Langston FR Cobleskill 2:36.15 1
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Conference: C 2:52.66 2014 Grace Tilton, RPI
Meet: # 2:52.66 2014 Grace Tilton, RPI
Facility: * 2:51.82 1/29/2016 Abbey Wheeler, Elmira HS
ECAC: E 3:09.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rebecca Schwan FR RIT 3:02.10E 10
2 Jaime Lord SO RPI 3:02.70E 8
3 Michelle Fish JR Hamilton 3:03.61E 6
4 Elina Breton FR St. Lawrence 3:03.90E 5
5 Anna Fay SR Ithaca 3:04.30E 4
6 Kristine Reed SR RIT 3:06.52E 3
7 Rachelle Sartori SR Ithaca 3:07.55E 2
8 Juliette Miller FR St. John Fisher 3:08.93E 1
9 Taylor MacEwen JR RPI 3:14.08
10 Jennifer Crossen JR RIT 3:21.27
11 Jeriann Beiter SO RIT 3:23.07
Women 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Conference: C 4:54.98 2013 Jennifer Randall, Ithaca
Meet: # 5:00.11 2011 Kate Leugers, Ithaca
Facility: * 4:58.98 1/31/2015 Jennifer Randall, Unattached
ECAC: E 5:18.00
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lisa Grohn JR St. Lawrence 4:58.53* 2 10
2 Megan Kellogg SO St. Lawrence 5:00.07# 2 8
3 Taryn Cordani SO Ithaca 5:00.24E 2 6
4 Jaime Lord SO RPI 5:03.63E 2 5
5 Emma Jones JR RIT 5:06.92E 2 4
6 Alexa Sakorafos SR RPI 5:14.49E 2 3
7 Loki Rasmussen SR RPI 5:16.08E 2 2
8 Rachelle Sartori SR Ithaca 5:16.60E 2 1
9 Cassidy Scott FR St. Lawrence 5:29.87 2
10 Caitlin Anthony SO Hamilton 5:30.61 1
11 Michaela Cioffredi SR Ithaca 5:30.64 2
12 Hannah Weppner FR RIT 5:31.30 1
13 Sierra Weiss JR RPI 5:37.43 2
14 Jennifer Crossen JR RIT 5:40.32 1
15 Jeriann Beiter SO RIT 5:44.72 1
16 Martine Bosch SO RIT 5:47.01 2
Women 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Conference: C 9:37.00 1989 Josefa Benzoni, Rochester
Meet: # 9:44.7h 1984 Trisha Lacasse, Cortland
Facility: * 9:58.59 2/6/2016 Julianne Quinn, Syr Chargers
ECAC: E 10:37.00
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Catherine Knox SR Rochester 10:20.79E 2 10
2 Taryn Cordani SO Ithaca 10:20.82E 2 8
3 Madeline Dery JR RPI 10:24.00E 2 6
4 Rebecca Greiner SR RIT 10:36.09E 2 5
5 Shannon Trant SR RPI 10:37.52 2 4
6 Audrey McCarthy JR Rochester 10:37.55 2 3
7 Rachel Bargabos FR Rochester 10:41.19 2 2
8 Denise Ibarra SO Ithaca 10:41.91 2 1
9 Emily Thompson JR Nazareth 10:47.82 1
10 Mary West JR RPI 10:50.72 2
11 Michaela Cioffredi SR Ithaca 10:52.10 2
12 Allison Thayer JR RPI 10:53.41 2
13 Keira Higgins SO RIT 10:53.99 2
14 Emily Krakowski SR Ithaca 11:00.75 2
15 Hannah Weppner FR RIT 11:03.21 2
16 Sarah Moon FR St. Lawrence 11:09.85 2
17 Karina Bolton FR RPI 11:10.63 1
18 Ariane Hasbrouck FR Rochester 11:11.67 1
19 Lindsay Howe SO St. Lawrence 11:13.84 1
20 Meaghan Podlaski FR RPI 11:16.55 1
21 Elizabeth Perry SO Hamilton 11:17.61 1
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Conference: C 16:39.16 2003 Melissa White, Geneseo
Meet: # 16:47.36 2003 Melissa White, Geneseo
Facility: * 17:41.92 2/13/2016 Amy Regan, Stevens
ECAC: E 18:44.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Audrey McCarthy JR Rochester 17:55.76E 10
2 Stephanie Milici SR RIT 18:10.03E 8
3 Shannon Trant SR RPI 18:16.38E 6
4 Samantha VanGee JR St. John Fisher 18:24.05E 5
5 Mary West JR RPI 18:26.95E 4
6 Denise Ibarra SO Ithaca 18:34.07E 3
7 Anya Joynt SR Rochester 18:37.90E 2
8 Lindsay Piraino SO Alfred U. 18:47.44 1
9 Allison Thayer JR RPI 18:58.50
10 Ashton Villeneuve SR Utica 19:08.25
11 Clara Wolfe SO Rochester 19:09.57
12 Claire Ludington SO Nazareth 19:16.11
13 Lindsay Howe SO St. Lawrence 19:18.66
14 Jamie DiSalvo JR Nazareth 19:20.78
15 Emily Drain JR Ithaca 19:21.11
16 Samantha Tetef FR Rochester 19:23.29
17 Miabelle Salzano SO St. Lawrence 19:39.42
18 Faith Gruver SO RIT 19:45.22
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Conference: C 8.96 2011 Emma Dewart, Ithaca
Meet: # 9.08 2015 Divya Biswal, St Lawrence
Facility: * 8.65 2/6/2016 Devyani Biswal, Ottawa
ECAC: E 9.45
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Amber Edwards SO Ithaca E 9.10Q 1
2 Cameron Edwards SR Rochester E 9.12Q 3
3 Kylee Bartlett FR Rochester E 9.42Q 2
4 Samantha Maynes FR Rochester E 9.41q 1
5 Mikey Maxwell JR Utica 9.49q 3
6 Allie Nugent SR Ithaca 9.50q 3
7 Emily Belewich JR Cobleskill 9.56q 1
8 Gianna Folz FR Ithaca 9.57q 2
9 Allison Scarf SR St. Lawrence 9.72 2
10 Valerie VanHoesen SR RIT 9.89 2
11 Marissa Dispenza FR RIT 9.95 1
12 Ronni Ehlers JR St. John Fisher 9.96 1
13 Paige Agnew JR Ithaca 10.12 2
14 Melissa Vaughn JR St. John Fisher 10.15 3
15 Jacqueline Ebeling JR St. Lawrence 10.18 2
16 Megan Tinklepaugh SO Ithaca 10.24 3
17 Hannah Fake SO St. Lawrence 10.36 3
18 Marcelina Martynek SO Rochester 10.54 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Conference: C 8.96 2011 Emma Dewart, Ithaca
Meet: # 9.08 2015 Divya Biswal, St Lawrence
Facility: * 8.65 2/6/2016 Devyani Biswal, Ottawa
ECAC: E 9.45
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Amber Edwards SO Ithaca 9.10E 10
2 Cameron Edwards SR Rochester 9.17E 8
3 Kylee Bartlett FR Rochester 9.46 6
4 Gianna Folz FR Ithaca 9.48 5
5 Allie Nugent SR Ithaca 9.60 4
6 Samantha Maynes FR Rochester 9.62 3
7 Mikey Maxwell JR Utica 9.66 2
8 Emily Belewich JR Cobleskill 9.70 1
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Conference: C 1:45.23 2/29/2008 , Buffalo State
L.Edwards, K. Marin, T. Hollingsworth, A. Niles
Meet: # 1:45.23 2008 Buffalo State
L. Edwards, K. Marin, T. Hollingsworth, A. Niles
Facility: * 1:43.32 2/6/2016 Ottawa
C Labarang, D Biswal, S Skorenky, C Gardner
ECAC: E 1:50.50
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rochester 1:45.07C 3 10
1) Yvette Igbokwe SR 2) Cameron Edwards SR
3) Brittany Schutrum JR 4) Emily VanDenburgh SR
2 Ithaca 1:46.58E 3 8 1:46.576
1) Emily Williams SR 2) Christine Kelly SR
3) Elizabeth Dowling SR 4) Colleen Smith JR
3 St. Lawrence 1:46.58E 2 6 1:46.578
1) Molly Lennon JR 2) Chinelo Asanya SR
3) Ketura Mason JR 4) Marisa Turner SR
4 St. John Fisher 1:49.00E 2 5
1) Haley Brust FR 2) Ronni Ehlers JR
3) Chelsea Cleveland JR 4) Jessica Colmerauer JR
5 RIT 1:49.10E 3 4
1) Liz Pieri SR 2) Marissa Dispenza FR
3) Emily Young SO 4) Hailey Burkhart SR
6 RPI 1:49.27E 2 3
1) Sara Khedr JR 2) Melinda Wilson JR
3) Monica Mazur SO 4) Haley Hahn SR
7 Union 1:50.33E 1 2
1) Saragrace Magre FR 2) Noemie Bechu JR
3) Molly McDonald JR 4) Natalia Ciesielska JR
8 Utica 1:50.62 1 1
1) Mikey Maxwell JR 2) Sarah Wiatr SR
3) Anaelle Amy SO 4) Jenessa McCabe FR
9 Alfred State 1:55.29 1
1) Maddi McDonald JR 2) Angel Bresnahan SO
3) Alexis Carrington FR 4) Holly Fiore SO
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Conference: C 3:56.19 2013 , Ithaca
M Chromik, E Dewart, H Graves, J Randall
Meet: # 3:58.83 2003 Hartwick
S. Moreau, S. Wilson, A. Luomo, S. Kelleher
Facility: * 3:59.66 2/6/2016 Ottawa
C Thompson, C Lela, C Fischer, G Okankwu
ECAC: E 4:08.00
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rochester 4:03.46E 2 10
1) Samantha Kitchen JR 2) Samantha Maynes FR
3) Cameron Edwards SR 4) Brittany Schutrum JR
2 St. Lawrence 4:05.01E 2 8
1) Molly Lennon JR 2) Elina Breton FR
3) Chinelo Asanya SR 4) Marisa Turner SR
3 Ithaca 4:06.86E 1 6
1) Eliza Dewart SR 2) Sophie Feuer SO
3) Britney Swarthout FR 4) Colleen Smith JR
4 RIT 4:08.16 2 5
1) Liz Pieri SR 2) Amelia Brunner SO
3) Marissa Dispenza FR 4) Rebecca Schwan FR
5 St. John Fisher 4:08.75 2 4
1) Chelsea Cleveland JR 2) Jessica Colmerauer JR
3) Sydney Saccone JR 4) Emily Strong FR
6 Union 4:09.56 1 3
1) Hannah Barnes SO 2) Claire Kowalczyk SO
3) Noemie Bechu JR 4) Natalia Ciesielska JR
7 RPI 4:11.91 1 2
1) Sabrina Ahamparam SO 2) Sara Khedr JR
3) Cassie Murray SR 4) Vera Titze FR
8 Utica 4:18.15 1 1
1) Megan Christiana JR 2) Abby Schaible JR
3) Mikey Maxwell JR 4) Renee Lewis FR
9 Alfred State 4:29.11 1
1) Angel Bresnahan SO 2) Maddi McDonald JR
3) Alexis Carrington FR 4) Holly Fiore SO
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Conference: C 9:26.35 2003 , Geneseo
J. Rettke, J. Zieno, K. Smith, K. Reale
Meet: # 9:29.10 2003 Geneseo
J. Rettke, J. Zieno, K. Smith, K. Reale
Facility: * 9:50.76 2/23/2013 Ithaca
R Spirito, R Benn, M Ciofreddi, A Charno
ECAC: E 10:00.00
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 St. Lawrence 9:34.60* 10
1) Megan Kellogg SO 2) Anna Breton FR
3) Courtney Mullen SR 4) Lisa Grohn JR
2 Ithaca 9:38.96* 8
1) Kristin Lynn JR 2) Anna Fay SR
3) Sierra Grazia SO 4) Emilie Mertz FR
3 Hamilton 9:40.81* 6
1) Michelle Fish JR 2) Hanna Jerome SO
3) Mary Lundin FR 4) Mattie Seamans SO
4 RPI 9:46.81* 5
1) Isabel Johnson SR 2) Alexa Sakorafos SR
3) Loki Rasmussen SR 4) Taylor MacEwen JR
5 Nazareth 9:58.41E 4
1) Andrea Larnard SO 2) Gabrielle LeBihan SR
3) Eileen Shea FR 4) Samantha Goble SO
6 St. John Fisher 9:59.60E 3
1) Samantha VanGee JR 2) Juliette Miller FR
3) Kaitlin Rizzo JR 4) Sarah Coon SR
7 Utica 10:07.84 2
1) Jenessa McCabe FR 2) Kaitlyn Stinson FR
3) Brooke Catalano FR 4) Kaitlyn Phillips FR
8 Alfred State 10:14.83 1
1) Cassandra Ryan SO 2) Lindsey Thiel SO
3) Brianna Byrnes JR 4) Kelly Healy JR
9 Rochester 10:24.35
1) Anya Joynt SR 2) Samantha Tetef FR
3) Clara Wolfe SO 4) Lauren Winschel SO
10 Cobleskill 10:52.84
1) Emily Belewich JR 2) Fatoumata Kourouma FR
3) Kristina Langston FR 4) Chantal Fauteux SR
11 Alfred U. 11:22.34
1) Teresa Fallon SO 2) Morgan Flick SR
3) Lindsay Piraino SO 4) Megan Sadowitz FR
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Conference: C 11:51.09 2003 , Ithaca
K. Cravotta, L. Janovich, E. Maston, A. Laytham
Meet: # 11:51.09 2003 Ithaca
K. Cravotta, L. Janovich, E. Maston, A. Laytham
Facility: * 11:56.27 2/6/2016 Oneonta
D Dwyer, L Bower, L Jewiss, R Shine
ECAC: E 13:00.00
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 RPI 11:59.89E 10
1) Madeline Dery JR 2) Caroline Howes SO
3) Jodi Wrzosek JR 4) Jaime Lord SO
2 Rochester 12:09.59E 8
1) Catherine Knox SR 2) Cameron Edwards SR
3) Alice Freese FR 4) Samantha Kitchen JR
3 RIT 12:13.55E 6
1) Rebecca Schwan FR 2) Liz Pieri SR
3) Kristine Reed SR 4) Emma Jones JR
4 Ithaca 12:13.83E 5
1) Emilie Mertz FR 2) Sophie Feuer SO
3) Sierra Grazia SO 4) Taryn Cordani SO
5 St. Lawrence 12:24.76E 4
1) Elina Breton FR 2) Jacqueline Ebeling JR
3) Anna Breton FR 4) Megan Kellogg SO
6 Hamilton 12:31.99E 3
1) Hanna Jerome SO 2) Mattie Seamans SO
3) Mary Lundin FR 4) Michelle Fish JR
7 St. John Fisher 12:47.21E 2
1) Juliette Miller FR 2) Sydney Saccone JR
3) Kaitlin Rizzo JR 4) Sarah Coon SR
8 Nazareth 12:49.66E 1
1) Gabrielle LeBihan SR 2) Andrea Larnard SO
3) Eileen Shea FR 4) Emily Thompson JR
9 Utica 12:59.07E
1) Kaitlyn Phillips FR 2) Megan Christiana JR
3) Brooke Catalano FR 4) Renee Lewis FR
10 Alfred State 13:19.33
1) Brianna Byrnes JR 2) Cassandra Ryan SO
3) Kelly Healy JR 4) Lindsey Thiel SO
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Conference: C 1.80m 1999 Maria Megnin, Hartwick
Meet: # 1.75m 1999 Marie Megnin, Hartwick
Facility: * 1.70m 2/13/2016 Gladys Njoku, Stevens
ECAC: E 1.58m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Marisa Turner SR St. Lawrence 1.68mE 5-06.00 10
1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
P P P P P O XXO XXO XXX
2 Lauren Parker FR RPI 1.63mE 5-04.25 8
1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
P P P P O XO XO XXX
3 Natalie Meyer JR Ithaca 1.58mE 5-02.25 6
1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
P P P O O XO XXX
4 Jillian Salkind FR RPI 1.58mE 5-02.25 5
1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
P P P O XO XO XXX
5 Emily Soeder SO Nazareth 1.53m 5-00.25 4
1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
P P P XO O XXX
6 Jessica Calzolari JR RIT 1.53m 5-00.25 3
1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
P P XO O XXO XXX
7 Emily Lottes SO RPI 1.48m 4-10.25 1.50
1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53
P P P O XXX
7 Brianna Hayes SO Ithaca 1.48m 4-10.25 1.50
1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53
P P O O XXX
9 Gianna Folz FR Ithaca 1.48m 4-10.25
1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53
P P XO O XXX
10 Kylee Bartlett FR Rochester 1.48m 4-10.25
1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53
P P O XO XXX
11 Vishwa Rasania SO Hamilton 1.48m 4-10.25
1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53
O O O XXO XXX
11 Megan Sadowitz FR Alfred U. 1.48m 4-10.25
1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53
P O O XXO XXX
11 Catherine Larkin FR Ithaca 1.48m 4-10.25
1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53
P O O XXO XXX
14 Sara Thomas FR Nazareth 1.48m 4-10.25
1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53
P O XO XXO XXX
15 Nicole Herringshaw FR Utica 1.43m 4-08.25
1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48
P P O XXX
15 Taylor Harkness SR RIT 1.43m 4-08.25
1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48
P P O XXX
17 Morgan Rosser FR St. Lawrence 1.43m 4-08.25
1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48
P O XO XXX
18 Grace Kelly FR St. Lawrence 1.43m 4-08.25
1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48
P P XXO XXX
18 Leigh Gelotte FR Hamilton 1.43m 4-08.25
1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48
O O XXO XXX
20 Elizabeth Swasey FR Utica 1.43m 4-08.25
1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48
P XO XXO XXX
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Conference: C 4.00m 2/20/2016 Katherine Pitman, Ithaca
Meet: # 3.60m 2014 Rebecca Graudons, Alfred
Facility: * 3.90m 2/13/2016 Katherine Pitman, Ithaca
ECAC: E 3.35m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Katherine Pitman SO Ithaca 4.07mC 13-04.25 10
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.67 3.80 3.95 4.07 4.15
P P P P P P P P XO O XO O XXX
2 Alex Rechen SR Ithaca 3.60m# 11-09.75 8
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.67
P P P P P O XO O XXX
3 Amanda Zaput JR Ithaca 3.20m 10-06.00 6
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P P O O XXO XXX
4 Abigail Lee SO RIT 3.05m 10-00.00 4.50
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P O XO XXX
4 Jessica DeAngelo SO RIT 3.05m 10-00.00 4.50
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P P P XO P XXX
6 Sara Lewis SR Hamilton 3.05m 10-00.00 3
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
O O XXO XXO XXX
7 Rachel Siciliano FR Rochester 2.90m 9-06.25 1.50
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
O O O XXX
7 Elizabeth Swasey FR Utica 2.90m 9-06.25 1.50
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
O O O XXX
9 Sarah Jones FR Rochester 2.90m 9-06.25
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
O O XXO XXX
10 Krissy Shaughnessy JR RPI 2.75m 9-00.25
2.60 2.75 2.90
O O XXX
11 Sierra Cooper SO RPI 2.75m 9-00.25
2.60 2.75 2.90
XO O XXX
12 Beth Schomp SO Ithaca 2.75m 9-00.25
2.60 2.75 2.90
P XO XXX
-- Kaylie DiNitto FR Utica NH
2.60
XXX
-- Megan Elia FR Utica NH
2.60
XXX
-- Hannah Fake SO St. Lawrence NH
2.60
XXX
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Conference: C 5.87m 2003 Kate DePuy, St. Lawrence
Meet: # 5.86m 2010 Marcia McCord, Ithaca
Facility: * 5.76m 2/4/2012 Anjelique Parnell, Cornell
ECAC: E 5.20m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Emily VanDenburgh SR Rochester 5.56mE 18-03.00 10
5.35m 5.37m 5.49m 5.33m 5.56m 5.23m
2 Bobbi Spiegel JR Rochester 5.24mE 17-02.25 8
5.03m 5.07m FOUL FOUL 5.15m 5.24m
3 Bonnie Deyo SR Union 5.23mE 17-02.00 6
4.90m FOUL 5.23m 4.67m 4.99m 5.04m
4 Amanda Entress SR Nazareth 5.22mE 17-01.50 5
FOUL 5.20m 4.89m 5.09m 5.15m 5.22m
5 Angel Bresnahan SO Alfred State 5.18m 17-00.00 4
5.15m 5.18m 5.03m 4.83m 4.81m 4.95m
6 Sandra Au SR Rochester 5.11m 16-09.25 3
4.90m 4.93m 5.03m FOUL 5.11m 4.88m
7 Emily Williams SR Ithaca 5.10m 16-08.75 2
4.81m 5.07m 5.10m FOUL 4.99m 4.96m
8 Elizabeth Dowling SR Ithaca 5.04m 16-06.50 1
5.04m 4.84m 4.81m 4.92m FOUL 4.90m
9 Haley Hahn SR RPI 4.99m 16-04.50
4.99m 4.87m FOUL 4.91m FOUL 4.87m
10 Erica Pawlewicz FR St. John Fisher 4.93m 16-02.25
FOUL 4.93m 4.91m
11 Sarah Wiatr SR Utica 4.91m 16-01.50
4.91m FOUL FOUL
12 Allison Scarf SR St. Lawrence 4.84m 15-10.50
FOUL 4.84m FOUL
13 Jillian Salkind FR RPI 4.75m 15-07.00
4.70m FOUL 4.75m
14 Gianna Folz FR Ithaca 4.66m 15-03.50
4.58m 4.51m 4.66m
15 Andreanna Bowers SO Rochester 4.64m 15-02.75
4.57m 4.64m 4.52m
16 Catherine Wilbur JR St. John Fisher 4.59m 15-00.75
FOUL 4.43m 4.59m
17 Andrea Miller SR RIT 4.57m 15-00.00
4.57m 4.51m 4.36m
-- Jordan Beckley FR Ithaca FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Conference: C 12.71m 1998 Monique Hacker, Binghamton
Meet: # 12.23m 1997 Monique Hacker, Binghamton
Facility: * 12.07m 2/1/2014 Emilia Scheemaker, Ithaca
ECAC: E 10.85m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sarah Wiatr SR Utica 11.80mE 38-08.75 10
11.36m 11.63m 11.35m 11.00m 11.54m 11.80m
2 Amanda Entress SR Nazareth 10.93mE 35-10.50 8
FOUL FOUL 10.50m 10.47m 10.93m FOUL
3 Emily VanDenburgh SR Rochester 10.92mE 35-10.00 6
10.90m FOUL 10.92m 10.73m FOUL FOUL
4 Allison Scarf SR St. Lawrence 10.68m 35-00.50 5
10.27m 10.04m 10.39m 10.53m 10.65m 10.68m
5 Elizabeth Selkis JR RPI 10.64m 34-11.00 4
FOUL 10.42m 10.62m 10.61m 10.64m 10.58m
6 Morgan Rosser FR St. Lawrence 10.64m 34-11.00 3
10.64m 10.57m 10.35m 10.57m 10.44m 10.29m
7 Christine Kelly SR Ithaca 10.45m 34-03.50 2
10.29m 10.33m 10.45m 10.29m FOUL 10.25m
8 Vicky Buehler JR RPI 10.44m 34-03.00 1
10.29m 10.29m FOUL 10.44m 10.39m 10.24m
9 Catherine Wilbur JR St. John Fisher 10.32m 33-10.25
10.32m 10.22m 10.16m FOUL 10.28m FOUL
10 Sandra Au SR Rochester 10.29m 33-09.25
10.29m 10.15m 10.06m 9.86m FOUL 10.12m
11 Andrea Miller SR RIT 10.25m 33-07.50
10.04m 10.25m 10.10m
12 Bonnie Deyo SR Union 10.17m 33-04.50
FOUL 10.17m 10.08m
13 Bobbi Spiegel JR Rochester 10.13m 33-03.00
9.59m 10.00m 10.13m
14 Emily Williams SR Ithaca 10.04m 32-11.25
10.04m 9.95m 9.97m
15 Colleen Smith JR Ithaca 9.97m 32-08.50
FOUL 9.97m 9.64m
16 Jade Jenkins JR Utica 9.91m 32-06.25
9.91m FOUL FOUL
17 Grace Kelly FR St. Lawrence 9.78m 32-01.00
9.58m 9.64m 9.78m
18 Monica Mazur SO RPI 9.62m 31-06.75
9.62m 9.23m 9.51m
19 Saragrace Magre FR Union 9.58m 31-05.25
FOUL 9.58m 9.50m
20 Holly Riccitelli FR St. Lawrence 9.57m 31-04.75
9.40m 9.57m 9.25m
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Conference: C 14.69m 2/20/2010 Alyssa Pirinelli, St. Lawrence
Meet: # 14.17m 2010 Alyssa Pirinelli, St. Lawrence
Facility: * 13.31m 2/6/2016 Brandy Smith, Ithaca
ECAC: E 11.65m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Victoire Kothor SO Alfred State 13.11mE 43-00.25 10
12.20m 13.11m 12.63m 12.90m 13.03m PASS
2 Meghann Wood SO St. Lawrence 12.87mE 42-02.75 8
12.11m 12.60m 11.35m 12.87m FOUL 12.08m
3 Alexandra Goldman JR Rochester 12.82mE 42-00.75 6
12.82m 11.98m 11.89m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Brandy Smith JR Ithaca 12.67mE 41-07.00 5
12.16m 11.64m 12.12m 12.42m 12.41m 12.67m
5 Charis Lu SO Ithaca 12.01mE 39-05.00 4
11.20m 11.87m 12.01m 11.05m 11.54m FOUL
6 Amanda Hall SR Rochester 11.87mE 38-11.50 3
11.27m 11.69m 11.87m 11.22m FOUL 11.55m
7 Kendra Bush JR RIT 11.74mE 38-06.25 2
11.48m 11.74m 11.21m 11.44m 11.50m 11.35m
8 Francesca Boylan JR Ithaca 11.39m 37-04.50 1
10.01m 10.80m FOUL 10.72m 11.00m 11.39m
9 Andrea Ukleja SR RPI 11.38m 37-04.00
10.95m 10.64m 11.38m FOUL 11.21m 11.07m
10 Jenifer Stimpson FR Utica 10.73m 35-02.50
9.78m 10.41m 10.73m
11 Marissa Folk FR RPI 10.39m 34-01.25
FOUL 10.39m 9.98m PASS PASS PASS
12 Yvonne Palacios JR Ithaca 10.26m 33-08.00
10.13m 9.57m 10.26m
13 Melinda Wilson JR RPI 10.21m 33-06.00
9.45m 10.21m 10.01m
14 Emily Fales FR Utica 10.01m 32-10.25
10.01m 9.85m 9.67m
15 Princess Ngwu FR St. Lawrence 10.01m 32-10.25
10.01m FOUL FOUL
16 Molly Ferguson FR Utica 9.99m 32-09.50
9.12m 9.99m FOUL
17 Catherine Halley JR Rochester 9.96m 32-08.25
FOUL 9.46m 9.96m
18 Caitlin Noonan SO Ithaca 9.83m 32-03.00
FOUL FOUL 9.83m
19 Julia Wojciechowski FR RIT 9.41m 30-10.50
8.78m 9.28m 9.41m
20 Sophia Weiss FR Alfred U. 8.54m 28-00.25
8.54m 8.29m FOUL
Women Weight Throw 20 lb.
=================================================================================
Conference: C 19.24m 3/11/2011 Yaneve Fonge, Rochester
Meet: # 18.36m 2011 Yaneve Fonge, Rochester
Facility: * 18.28m 2/13/2016 Brandy Smith, Ithaca
ECAC: E 14.40m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brandy Smith JR Ithaca 18.32m* 60-01.25 10
17.22m 18.32m 18.19m 17.25m FOUL FOUL
2 Victoire Kothor SO Alfred State 16.68mE 54-08.75 8
15.72m 16.17m 16.44m 16.68m FOUL FOUL
3 Alexandra Goldman JR Rochester 15.49mE 50-10.00 6
14.69m 15.36m FOUL 15.01m FOUL 15.49m
4 Andrea Ukleja SR RPI 14.79mE 48-06.25 5
13.45m 13.96m 14.16m 13.81m FOUL 14.79m
5 Yvonne Palacios JR Ithaca 14.39m 47-02.50 4
FOUL FOUL 14.13m 14.20m 14.18m 14.39m
6 Alyssa Mountain JR St. John Fisher 14.05m 46-01.25 3
FOUL 13.50m 13.77m 13.06m 13.65m 14.05m
7 Francesca Boylan JR Ithaca 13.96m 45-09.75 2
13.61m FOUL FOUL 13.96m 13.21m FOUL
8 Leah Conners JR St. Lawrence 13.72m 45-00.25 1
13.10m 13.51m 13.68m 13.72m 13.52m 13.32m
9 Brynn Hyde SO Alfred U. 13.44m 44-01.25
13.44m FOUL FOUL 12.47m FOUL 12.61m
10 Caitlin Noonan SO Ithaca 13.42m 44-00.50
FOUL 13.21m 13.42m
11 Charis Lu SO Ithaca 13.24m 43-05.25
12.55m 10.98m 13.24m
12 Renee Nuzzi SO RPI 12.86m 42-02.25
12.72m 12.86m FOUL
13 Marissa Folk FR RPI 12.66m 41-06.50
12.66m FOUL FOUL
14 Megan Forney JR Rochester 12.60m 41-04.25
FOUL 12.60m FOUL
15 Catherine Halley JR Rochester 12.43m 40-09.50
11.54m 11.79m 12.43m
16 Brianna Harte FR RPI 12.37m 40-07.00
11.33m 12.37m FOUL
17 Kendra Bush JR RIT 12.22m 40-01.25
FOUL 11.50m 12.22m
18 Emily Hull SO Hamilton 11.50m 37-08.75
11.50m FOUL 10.19m
19 Mariah Dignan JR St. Lawrence 11.21m 36-09.50
FOUL 10.41m 11.21m
20 Eibhlin Regan JR Rochester 10.21m 33-06.00
10.21m 9.42m FOUL
-- MacKenzie Hoven JR Utica FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hailey Burkhart SR RIT 2:29.40 700
2 Brianna Hayes SO Ithaca 2:29.48 699
3 Kylee Bartlett FR Rochester 2:35.73 623
4 Andreanna Bowers SO Rochester 2:43.93 529
5 Holly Fiore SO Alfred State 2:44.65 521
6 Natalie Meyer JR Ithaca 2:44.72 520
7 Teresa Grigg SR St. Lawrence 2:45.56 511
8 Samantha Lee SO RPI 2:51.73 446
9 Kristen Pompey JR Ithaca 2:52.19 441
10 Katie Beezer JR Rochester 2:53.15 431
11 Paige Agnew JR Ithaca 2:53.72 426
12 Jessica Calzolari JR RIT 2:55.00 413
13 Allison Corretore JR St. John Fisher 2:58.63 378
14 Catherine Larkin FR Ithaca 3:05.07 320
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hailey Burkhart SR RIT 9.33 4 842
2 Kylee Bartlett FR Rochester 9.37 4 834
3 Paige Agnew JR Ithaca 9.68 4 773
4 Jessica Calzolari JR RIT 9.89 4 733
5 Katie Beezer JR Rochester 9.93 3 725
6 Kristen Pompey JR Ithaca 10.20 1 675
7 Natalie Meyer JR Ithaca 10.26 2 664
8 Allison Corretore JR St. John Fisher 10.38 3 643
9 Andreanna Bowers SO Rochester 10.45 3 630
10 Teresa Grigg SR St. Lawrence 10.52 2 618
11 Catherine Larkin FR Ithaca 10.59 3 606
12 Samantha Lee SO RPI 10.87 1 558
13 Brianna Hayes SO Ithaca 10.90 2 553
14 Holly Fiore SO Alfred State 11.00 1 537
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Natalie Meyer JR Ithaca 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
P P P P P P P P P P P P O O XXO XO XO XXX
2 Kylee Bartlett FR Rochester 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
P P P P P P P P P O P O XO O XXO XXX
3 Hailey Burkhart SR RIT 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
P P P P P P P P P O P O O XO XXX
3 Brianna Hayes SO Ithaca 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
P P P P P P P P P XO O O O XO XXX
5 Jessica Calzolari JR RIT 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
P P P P P P P P P O P O XO XXX
6 Catherine Larkin FR Ithaca 1.42m 4-07.75 534
1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45
P P P P P P P O O O XXX
6 Teresa Grigg SR St. Lawrence 1.42m 4-07.75 534
1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45
P P P P P O O O XXO O XXX
8 Paige Agnew JR Ithaca 1.39m 4-06.75 502
1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42
P P P P P O O XXO XO XXX
8 Kristen Pompey JR Ithaca 1.39m 4-06.75 502
1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42
P P P P P P P O O XXX
10 Katie Beezer JR Rochester 1.36m 4-05.50 470
1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39
P P P O O O O XO XXX
11 Allison Corretore JR St. John Fisher 1.33m 4-04.25 439
1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36
P P P P P XO O XXX
11 Andreanna Bowers SO Rochester 1.33m 4-04.25 439
1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39
P P P P P P O P XXX
11 Samantha Lee SO RPI 1.33m 4-04.25 439
1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36
P P P O O XO O XXX
14 Holly Fiore SO Alfred State 1.21m 3-11.50 321
1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24
O P XO XXX
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Natalie Meyer JR Ithaca 5.08m 16-08.00 581
FOUL 5.08m 5.03m
2 Kylee Bartlett FR Rochester 5.05m 16-07.00 573
FOUL 4.92m 5.05m
3 Jessica Calzolari JR RIT 4.97m 16-03.75 551
4.64m 4.97m FOUL
4 Brianna Hayes SO Ithaca 4.96m 16-03.25 548
4.77m 4.94m 4.96m
5 Katie Beezer JR Rochester 4.92m 16-01.75 538
4.85m 4.92m 4.78m
6 Allison Corretore JR St. John Fisher 4.89m 16-00.50 530
4.89m 4.79m 4.76m
7 Andreanna Bowers SO Rochester 4.88m 16-00.25 527
4.84m 4.65m 4.88m
8 Hailey Burkhart SR RIT 4.84m 15-10.50 516
4.64m 4.84m FOUL
9 Paige Agnew JR Ithaca 4.83m 15-10.25 514
4.61m 4.75m 4.83m
10 Holly Fiore SO Alfred State 4.73m 15-06.25 487
4.61m 4.55m 4.73m
11 Kristen Pompey JR Ithaca 4.67m 15-04.00 472
4.67m 4.52m 4.62m
12 Teresa Grigg SR St. Lawrence 4.54m 14-10.75 438
4.54m FOUL 4.47m
13 Samantha Lee SO RPI 4.35m 14-03.25 391
4.24m 4.35m 4.08m
14 Catherine Larkin FR Ithaca 4.34m 14-03.00 388
4.34m 4.31m 4.23m
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hailey Burkhart SR RIT 10.30m 33-09.50 549
10.13m 10.30m 9.71m
2 Kylee Bartlett FR Rochester 9.76m 32-00.25 514
9.76m FOUL 8.80m
3 Kristen Pompey JR Ithaca 9.53m 31-03.25 499
9.27m 9.40m 9.53m
4 Allison Corretore JR St. John Fisher 9.49m 31-01.75 496
8.98m 9.49m 9.02m
5 Brianna Hayes SO Ithaca 8.98m 29-05.50 463
8.98m 8.88m 8.71m
5 Samantha Lee SO RPI 8.98m 29-05.50 463
8.78m 8.72m 8.98m
7 Holly Fiore SO Alfred State 8.46m 27-09.25 429
7.57m 7.64m 8.46m
8 Jessica Calzolari JR RIT 8.37m 27-05.50 423
7.68m 8.37m 7.66m
9 Natalie Meyer JR Ithaca 8.27m 27-01.75 417
8.14m 8.27m 7.91m
10 Teresa Grigg SR St. Lawrence 8.22m 26-11.75 414
7.05m 8.22m 8.06m
11 Katie Beezer JR Rochester 7.19m 23-07.25 347
7.19m 5.80m 7.15m
12 Andreanna Bowers SO Rochester 7.05m 23-01.75 338
7.05m 6.75m 6.70m
13 Catherine Larkin FR Ithaca 6.42m 21-00.75 298
6.42m 6.19m 6.30m
14 Paige Agnew JR Ithaca 6.05m 19-10.25 274
5.47m 5.61m 6.05m
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Conference: C 3674 3/9/2012 Emma Dewart, Ithaca
Meet: # 3508 2010 Emma Dewart, Ithaca
Facility: * 3578 2/5/2012 Emma Dewart, Ithaca
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hailey Burkhart SR RIT 3273 10
2 Kylee Bartlett FR Rochester 3245 8
3 Natalie Meyer JR Ithaca 2953 6
4 Brianna Hayes SO Ithaca 2929 5
5 Jessica Calzolari JR RIT 2752 4
6 Kristen Pompey JR Ithaca 2589 3
7 Teresa Grigg SR St. Lawrence 2515 2
8 Katie Beezer JR Rochester 2511 1
9 Paige Agnew JR Ithaca 2489
10 Allison Corretore JR St. John Fisher 2486
11 Andreanna Bowers SO Rochester 2463
12 Samantha Lee SO RPI 2297
13 Holly Fiore SO Alfred State 2295
14 Catherine Larkin FR Ithaca 2146
Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ithaca 216.50 2) Rochester 172.50
3) St. Lawrence 101 4) RPI 88.50
5) RIT 75 6) St. John Fisher 32
7) Nazareth 31 8) Hamilton 28
9) Union 24 10) Alfred State 23
11) Utica 20.50 12) Cobleskill 6
13) Alfred U. 1
Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Rochester 139 2) Ithaca 130
3) RPI 126 4) RIT 86.50
5) St. Lawrence 84 6) St. John Fisher 66
6) Utica 66 8) Nazareth 48
9) Hamilton 36 10) Alfred U. 24
11) Alfred State 5.50 12) Union 5
13) Cobleskill 3
Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Ithaca College Athletics & Events Center - 2/26/2016 to 2/27/2016
Last Completed Event
Women Indoor Pentathlon
Points 60H HJ SP LJ 800
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Hailey Burkhart 9.33 1.54m 10.30m 4.84m 2:29.40
RIT 5-00.5 33-09.5 15-10.5
SR Team Points: 10 3273 (842) (666) (549) (516) (700)
-------------------------------------------------
2 Kylee Bartlett 9.37 1.57m 9.76m 5.05m 2:35.73
Rochester 5-01.75 32-00.25 16-07
FR Team Points: 8 3245 (834) (701) (514) (573) (623)
-------------------------------------------------
3 Natalie Meyer 10.26 1.63m 8.27m 5.08m 2:44.72
Ithaca 5-04.25 27-01.75 16-08
JR Team Points: 6 2953 (664) (771) (417) (581) (520)
-------------------------------------------------
4 Brianna Hayes 10.90 1.54m 8.98m 4.96m 2:29.48
Ithaca 5-00.5 29-05.5 16-03.25
SO Team Points: 5 2929 (553) (666) (463) (548) (699)
-------------------------------------------------
5 Jessica Calzolari 9.89 1.51m 8.37m 4.97m 2:55.00
RIT 4-11.5 27-05.5 16-03.75
JR Team Points: 4 2752 (733) (632) (423) (551) (413)
-------------------------------------------------
6 Kristen Pompey 10.20 1.39m 9.53m 4.67m 2:52.19
Ithaca 4-06.75 31-03.25 15-04
JR Team Points: 3 2589 (675) (502) (499) (472) (441)
-------------------------------------------------
7 Teresa Grigg 10.52 1.42m 8.22m 4.54m 2:45.56
St. Lawrence 4-07.75 26-11.75 14-10.75
SR Team Points: 2 2515 (618) (534) (414) (438) (511)
-------------------------------------------------
8 Katie Beezer 9.93 1.36m 7.19m 4.92m 2:53.15
Rochester 4-05.5 23-07.25 16-01.75
JR Team Points: 1 2511 (725) (470) (347) (538) (431)
-------------------------------------------------
9 Paige Agnew 9.68 1.39m 6.05m 4.83m 2:53.72
Ithaca 4-06.75 19-10.25 15-10.25
JR 2489 (773) (502) (274) (514) (426)
-------------------------------------------------
10 Allison Corretore 10.38 1.33m 9.49m 4.89m 2:58.63
St. John Fisher 4-04.25 31-01.75 16-00.5
JR 2486 (643) (439) (496) (530) (378)
-------------------------------------------------
11 Andreanna Bowers 10.45 1.33m 7.05m 4.88m 2:43.93
Rochester 4-04.25 23-01.75 16-00.25
SO 2463 (630) (439) (338) (527) (529)
-------------------------------------------------
12 Samantha Lee 10.87 1.33m 8.98m 4.35m 2:51.73
RPI 4-04.25 29-05.5 14-03.25
SO 2297 (558) (439) (463) (391) (446)
-------------------------------------------------
13 Holly Fiore 11.00 1.21m 8.46m 4.73m 2:44.65
Alfred State 3-11.5 27-09.25 15-06.25
SO 2295 (537) (321) (429) (487) (521)
-------------------------------------------------
14 Catherine Larkin 10.59 1.42m 6.42m 4.34m 3:05.07
Ithaca 4-07.75 21-00.75 14-03
FR 2146 (606) (534) (298) (388) (320)
-------------------------------------------------
Male Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Rochester ROCH 139
2 Ithaca ITHA 130
3 RPI RPI 126
4 RIT RIT 86.5
5 St. Lawrence STLA 84
6 Utica UTIC 66
6 St. John Fisher FIS1 66
8 Nazareth NAZA 48
9 Hamilton HAMI 36
10 Alfred U. ALFR 24
11 Alfred State ALF3 5.5
12 Union UNIO 5
13 Cobleskill COBL 3
Female Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Ithaca ITHA 216.5
2 Rochester ROCH 172.5
3 St. Lawrence STLA 101
4 RPI RPI 88.5
5 RIT RIT 75
6 St. John Fisher FIS1 32
7 Nazareth NAZA 31
8 Hamilton HAMI 28
9 Union UNIO 24
10 Alfred State ALF3 23
11 Utica UTIC 20.5
12 Cobleskill COBL 6
13 Alfred U. ALFR 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·6497 views
History for NYSCTC Indoor Championships
Show 2 more
|