Folders |
2017 Results - NYSCTC Indoor ChampionshipsPublished by
Results: Leone Timing Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Newell Field House, St. Lawrence University - 2/24/2017 to 2/25/2017
Results
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Conference: C 6.77 2/16/2008 Amaan Siddeeq, Cortland
Meet: # 6.86 2015 Winston Lee, Cobleskill
Facility: * 6.82 1/21/2012 Moussa Sissoko, uOttawa
ECAC: E 7.10
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nicodemus Gambill SR Utica E 6.95Q 2
2 Matthew Lienhard SO RIT E 7.08Q 3 7.074
3 Eli Saucier JR Hamilton E 7.08Q 1 7.075
4 Terrence Lawrence SO RPI 7.15q 3
5 Karim Creary SO St. Lawrence 7.21q 2
6 Jake Dombek SO Ithaca 7.23q 2
7 Sammy Davis Jr. JR Alfred U. 7.24q 1 7.238
8 Kyle Kaniecki SO RIT 7.24q 1 7.240
9 Ryan Sedwick SO Hamilton 7.25 1
10 Ronald Morrow SR Rochester 7.28 2 7.271
11 Frederico Hama FR Rochester 7.28 3 7.272
12 Leighton James FR RPI 7.28 3 7.278
13 Jason Freeman SO RIT 7.30 3
14 Elliott Place SO Ithaca 7.33 1
15 Jonathan Ennin FR RIT 7.35 3
16 Roosevelt Lee SR Ithaca 7.37 2
17 Charles Ruff SO Rochester 7.41 1
18 Jan Bartos JR RPI 7.47 2
19 Willie McFadden JR Alfred U. 7.49 2
20 Thomas Bisko JR Hamilton 7.53 3
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Conference: C 6.77 2/16/2008 Amaan Siddeeq, Cortland
Meet: # 6.86 2015 Winston Lee, Cobleskill
Facility: * 6.82 1/21/2012 Moussa Sissoko, uOttawa
ECAC: E 7.10
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Nicodemus Gambill SR Utica 6.97E 10
2 Eli Saucier JR Hamilton 7.04E 8
3 Matthew Lienhard SO RIT 7.13 6
4 Terrence Lawrence SO RPI 7.22 5
5 Karim Creary SO St. Lawrence 7.27 4
6 Sammy Davis Jr. JR Alfred U. 7.28 3
7 Kyle Kaniecki SO RIT 7.30 2
8 Jake Dombek SO Ithaca 7.33 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Conference: C 21.46 2/9/2008 Amaan Siddeeq, Cortland
Meet: # 22.12 2014 Joseph Jensen, Hamilton
Facility: * 21.96 3/5/2005 Sherron Bullock, NJ City Univ
ECAC: E 22.90
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dale Kelly FR RPI E 22.25q 5
2 Nicodemus Gambill SR Utica E 22.46q 1
3 Eli Saucier JR Hamilton E 22.61q 4
4 Curtis Geiger SR RIT E 22.72q 2
5 Dan Harden-Marshall FR Ithaca E 22.77q 3
6 Karim Creary SO St. Lawrence E 22.78q 3
7 Jake Dombek SO Ithaca E 22.84q 1
8 Michael McNicholas FR RPI 23.22q 2
9 Christian St. Amour SR Utica 23.29 5
10 Charles Ruff SO Rochester 23.40 1
11 Roosevelt Lee SR Ithaca 23.42 4
12 Alex Luckoo SO Utica 23.44 5
13 Sodiq Alaraba FR RIT 23.54 1
14 Travis Hamre JR St. Lawrence 23.57 3
15 Philip Cruz-Rodriguez FR Utica 23.75 5
-- Temidayo Kamson FR RPI DNF 4
-- Evan Jones FR Ithaca DNS 4
-- Jan Bartos JR RPI DNS 2
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Conference: C 21.46 2/9/2008 Amaan Siddeeq, Cortland
Meet: # 22.12 2014 Joseph Jensen, Hamilton
Facility: * 21.96 3/5/2005 Sherron Bullock, NJ City Univ
ECAC: E 22.90
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Nicodemus Gambill SR Utica 22.14E 2 10
2 Eli Saucier JR Hamilton 22.44E 1 8
3 Curtis Geiger SR RIT 22.79E 1 6
4 Dan Harden-Marshall FR Ithaca 22.87E 2 5
5 Karim Creary SO St. Lawrence 22.90E 1 4
6 Jake Dombek SO Ithaca 23.10 2 3
7 Michael McNicholas FR RPI 23.15 1 2
8 Dale Kelly FR RPI 23.65 2 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Conference: C 48.03 2014 Joseph Jensen, Hamilton
Meet: # 48.88 2/27/2016 Nicholas Crawford, St. Lawrence
Facility: * 48.62 2/28/2004 Eric Theiss, Oneonta
ECAC: E 50.90
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brant Crouse SR Rochester E 49.96q 3
2 Harrison Stivers JR St. Lawrence E 50.04q 3
3 Nick LaBarbera JR Nazareth E 50.07q 1
4 Kevin Gangemi SO Utica E 50.38q 2
5 Dan Harden-Marshall FR Ithaca E 50.54q 4
6 Jason Hall SO RPI 51.32q 1
7 Christopher Callejo SO RIT 51.38q 4
8 Eric Hambleton SR RIT 51.69q 4
9 Nathaniel Kuhrt SR Rochester 51.83 3
10 Mark Westman FR Rochester 51.97 2
11 Max Drexler SR RPI 52.00 3
12 Brenden Moore SO Utica 52.75 1
13 John Woodworth SO St. John Fisher 52.76 4
14 Joel Fitzgerald FR Cobleskill 52.85 2
15 Logan Winningham FR Ithaca 52.89 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Conference: C 48.03 2014 Joseph Jensen, Hamilton
Meet: # 48.88 2/27/2016 Nicholas Crawford, St. Lawrence
Facility: * 48.62 2/28/2004 Eric Theiss, Oneonta
ECAC: E 50.90
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Brant Crouse SR Rochester 49.94E 2 10
2 Harrison Stivers JR St. Lawrence 50.14E 2 8 50.136
3 Kevin Gangemi SO Utica 50.14E 1 6 50.138
4 Nick LaBarbera JR Nazareth 50.33E 1 5
5 Dan Harden-Marshall FR Ithaca 50.50E 2 4
6 Jason Hall SO RPI 51.20 1 3
7 Christopher Callejo SO RIT 51.38 2 2
8 Eric Hambleton SR RIT 52.38 1 1
Men 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Conference: C 1:02.66 1993 Howard Sellers, Albany
Meet: # 1:04.76 2003 Jim Ravener, Ithaca
Facility: * 1:04.46 1/19/2013 Devin Biocchi, uOttawa
ECAC: E 1:08.60
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Derek Howes SO Ithaca 1:06.51E 3 10
2 Robert Dalheim SR RIT 1:06.84E 3 8
3 Gerardo Munoz-Celada JR Ithaca 1:07.23E 3 6
4 Jack Behlmaier SO St. John Fisher 1:07.34E 3 5
5 Secundino Martinez FR RPI 1:07.89E 3 4
6 Elijah Wickland Shearer FR St. Lawrence 1:08.29E 1 3
7 Matthew McCarron SR Hamilton 1:08.33E 3 2
8 Erik Gleba SO Utica 1:08.49E 2 1
9 Patrick Butler FR RPI 1:08.56E 1
10 Derek Swarthout SR RIT 1:09.05 2
11 Aaron Smith SO Ithaca 1:09.44 2
12 Sean Corcoran JR Rochester 1:09.64 1
13 Nate Murad SO Nazareth 1:09.79 2
14 Dean Howard FR Utica 1:10.94 1
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Conference: C 1:51.97 3/15/2008 Peter Kosgei, Hamilton
Meet: # 1:53.21 2008 Justin Wager, Cortland
Facility: * 1:53.21 3/1/2008 Justin Wager, Cortland
ECAC: E 1:57.90
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Erik Diehl JR Alfred U. 1:56.44E 2 10
2 Matt Battaglia SR Nazareth 1:56.86E 2 8
3 Colin Keally FR Union (N.Y.) 1:58.72 2 6
4 Wesley Clayton JR Rochester 1:58.83 2 5
5 Daniel Hart SO Ithaca 1:58.90 2 4
6 Pat Robertson FR Ithaca 1:59.69 2 3
7 Frank Sinapi SO RPI 1:59.78 2 2
8 Matthew Meehan SR RIT 2:00.25 1 1
9 Christopher Dalke SO Rochester 2:00.56 2
10 Will Fisher SO Union (N.Y.) 2:01.58 1
11 Arden Kellner SO Union (N.Y.) 2:01.93 1
12 Evan Garvey SR St. Lawrence 2:02.61 1
13 Collin Gwilt FR Rochester 2:03.25 1
14 Jordan Schools SO Alfred U. 2:10.52 1
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Conference: C 2:25.51 2/2/2008 Peter Kosgei, Hamilton
Meet: # 2:27.82 2008 Peter Kosgei, Hamilton
Facility: * 2:27.82 3/1/2008 Peter Kosgei, Hamilton
ECAC: E 2:37.60
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Benjamin Fazio SR RPI 2:29.99E 10
2 Colin Smith SR RPI 2:33.11E 8
3 Grant Salk SR RIT 2:33.72E 6
4 Sean Phillips SR Ithaca 2:34.64E 5
5 Erik Winberg SR Utica 2:35.90E 4
6 Leo Orsini FR Rochester 2:35.91E 3
7 Robert Mackenzie FR St. Lawrence 2:37.05E 2
8 Grant Whitney SR Hamilton 2:37.51E 1
9 Chris Cook SR Rochester 2:37.80
10 Anthony Bouchard JR Cobleskill 2:37.98
11 Garrett Davis SR RPI 2:38.23
-- Jeff Montgomery FR Ithaca DNS
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Conference: C 4:08.58 3/14/2009 Peter Kosgei, Hamilton
Meet: # 4:10.54 2008 Peter Kosgei, Hamilton
Facility: * 4:10.54 3/1/2008 Peter Kosgei, Hamilton
ECAC: E 4:25.50
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Benjamin Fazio SR RPI 4:10.24# 10
2 Sean Phillips SR Ithaca 4:16.84E 8
3 Colin Smith SR RPI 4:16.87E 6
4 Matthew Cicciu SR RPI 4:21.64E 5
5 Mitchell Marlow FR Utica 4:23.61E 4
6 Arden Kellner SO Union (N.Y.) 4:28.83 3
7 Noah Falasco FR RPI 4:30.21 2
8 Forest Stewart FR Ithaca 4:30.80 1
9 James Felice JR St. John Fisher 4:33.17
10 John Blake SO Ithaca 4:34.58
11 Eric Franklin JR Rochester 4:36.84
12 Ivan Frantz FR Rochester 4:38.09
13 Brian Cusack SR RIT 4:40.17
14 Evan Schmeizer FR St. Lawrence 4:42.35
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Conference: C 8:13.99 2/21/2015 Matt Giannino, RIT
Meet: # 8:26.6h 1980 Tom Dalton, Siena
Facility: * 8:29.49 3/1/2008 Seth Dubois, Cortland
ECAC: E 8:51.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sean O'Connor SO RPI 8:43.58E 10
2 Grant O'Connor SO RPI 8:44.58E 8
3 Tim Chappell JR Ithaca 8:49.57E 6
4 Jack Pierce SR Hamilton 8:51.75 5
5 Benjamin Fishbein JR St. Lawrence 8:51.80 4
6 Benjamin Martell SO Rochester 8:51.84 3
7 Jesse Capellaro SR Ithaca 8:54.92 2
8 Jordan Kolpak FR RPI 8:57.11 1
9 Brandon Moran SO St. Lawrence 9:00.82
10 Logan Mancuso SO St. Lawrence 9:00.87
11 Sidi Abdoulaye SO St. Lawrence 9:03.45
12 Christopher Angelo SR RPI 9:12.75
13 Jake Kloman FR RPI 9:20.06
14 Joe Domanico FR RPI 9:28.59
-- Matthew Cicciu SR RPI DNF
-- Evan Feigel SO RIT DNS
-- Sean Phillips SR Ithaca DNS
-- Hunter Phinney SO Rochester DNS
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Conference: C 14:15.85 1/31/2015 Matt Giannino, RIT
Meet: # 14:40.41 1983 Glenn Lamb, Rochester
Facility: * 14:35.05 12/13/2008 Seth Dubois, Cortland
ECAC: E 15:24.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grant O'Connor SO RPI 14:32.15* 10
2 Otto Kingstedt SO RIT 14:45.78E 8
3 Sean O'Connor SO RPI 15:11.37E 6
4 Tim Chappell JR Ithaca 15:14.10E 5
5 Logan Mancuso SO St. Lawrence 15:24.52 4
6 Thomas Papish JR RIT 15:25.97 3
7 Jesse Capellaro SR Ithaca 15:31.64 2
8 Austin Turner SO RPI 15:39.08 1
9 Jack Pierce SR Hamilton 15:42.36
10 Joe Pisacano FR RPI 15:43.74
11 Garrett Bampos FR Ithaca 15:44.75
12 Kevin Dixon SR Alfred U. 15:51.36
13 Will Masemore SO RPI 15:54.14
14 Bryce Murdick FR Hamilton 15:54.35
15 Nolan Feola SR RPI 16:28.66
16 Shane Connor SR Ithaca 16:46.75
-- Nate Conroy JR Rochester DNF
-- Hunter Phinney SO Rochester DNF
-- Justin Zorn SR Union (N.Y.) DNS
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Conference: C 8.05 1992 Jeffrey York, Albany
Meet: # 8.17 2013 David Kastner, RPI
Facility: * 8.10 1/18/2014 Sekou Kaba, uOttawa
ECAC: E 8.70
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Eddie Mahana FR St. John Fisher E 8.51Q 2
2 Terrence Lawrence SO RPI E 8.58Q 1
3 Myles Garner SR RIT E 8.53q 2
4 Alex Jonson FR RPI E 8.67q 1 8.665
5 Nathaniel Stowe SO St. Lawrence E 8.67q 2 8.669
6 Leighton James FR RPI 8.74q 1
7 Ronald Morrow SR Rochester 8.83q 1
8 Jeremy McGrath FR RIT 8.87q 2
9 Nathaniel Kuhrt SR Rochester 8.90 1
10 Andrew Ward SR Ithaca 8.96 1
11 Jordan Smith SO Utica 9.04 2
12 Harrison Niles FR RPI 9.20 1 9.197
13 Chase Swetland SO Alfred U. 9.20 2 9.198
14 Michael Kahovec JR RIT 9.21 2
15 Kashawn Stroman FR Utica 9.39 1
16 Frank Borseti SR RIT 9.65 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Conference: C 8.05 1992 Jeffrey York, Albany
Meet: # 8.17 2013 David Kastner, RPI
Facility: * 8.10 1/18/2014 Sekou Kaba, uOttawa
ECAC: E 8.70
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Terrence Lawrence SO RPI 8.42E 10
2 Eddie Mahana FR St. John Fisher 8.49E 8
3 Alex Jonson FR RPI 8.60E 6
4 Myles Garner SR RIT 8.61E 5
5 Leighton James FR RPI 8.83 4
6 Ronald Morrow SR Rochester 8.93 3
7 Jeremy McGrath FR RIT 8.95 2
8 Nathaniel Stowe SO St. Lawrence 17.43 1
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Conference: C 1:28.90 1981 , Buffalo State
R. Mellard, J. Atzer, W. Woodburn, E. Harris
Meet: # 1:29.66 2010 Ithaca
D Koury, C Mastrosimone, M Orenstein, J Wetmore
Facility: * 1:27.88 3/4/2005 , uOttawa
O Makinde, M Robertson, D Biocci, T Makinde
ECAC: E 1:33.50
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 RIT 1:30.57E 4 10
1) Matthew Lienhard SO 2) Kyle Kaniecki SO
3) Christopher Callejo SO 4) Curtis Geiger SR
2 RPI 1:31.05E 4 8
1) Leighton James FR 2) Michael McNicholas FR
3) Patrick Butler FR 4) Dale Kelly FR
3 St. Lawrence 1:31.44E 3 6
1) Travis Hamre JR 2) Karim Creary SO
3) Harrison Stivers JR 4) Elijah Wickland Shearer FR
4 Utica 1:32.75E 4 5
1) Christian St. Amour SR 2) Kevin Gangemi SO
3) Philip Cruz-Rodriguez FR 4) Brenden Moore SO
5 St. John Fisher 1:32.84E 3 4
1) Eddie Mahana FR 2) Joshua Lambert FR
3) John Woodworth SO 4) Jack Behlmaier SO
6 Rochester 1:33.99 3 3
1) Frederico Hama FR 2) Charles Ruff SO
3) Brian Caputo JR 4) Nathaniel Kuhrt SR
7 Alfred U. 1:35.97 2 2
1) Spencer Cameron-Pressley SO 2) Chase Swetland SO
3) Sammy Davis Jr. JR 4) Willie McFadden JR
8 Hamilton 1:37.30 1 1
1) Ryan Sedwick SO 2) Christopher Albino FR
3) Shaquelle Levy FR 4) Thomas Bisko JR
9 Ithaca 1:38.15 2
1) Dan Harden-Marshall FR 2) Elliott Place SO
3) Jake Dombek SO 4) Roosevelt Lee SR
10 Cobleskill 1:38.95 2
1) Nino Gagliardo FR 2) Joel Fitzgerald FR
3) Jacob Darling FR 4) Joe Fitzgerald JR
11 Alfred State 1:39.62 1
1) Nku Henry FR 2) Kaieel Ward FR
3) Tim Jackson FR 4) Trevor Stiles SR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Conference: C 3:17.80 2004 , Rochester
M. Tierney, B. Strandsburg, G. Dusek, C. Clark
Meet: # 3:19.7h 1990 Albany
L Richardson, W Rodriquez, D Westbrook, H Sellers
Facility: * 3:22.19 3/5/2005 , NJ City Univ
R Hussey, A Miles, J Taylor, A Campbell
ECAC: E 3:28.50
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rochester 3:24.85E 3 10
1) Mark Westman FR 2) Wesley Clayton JR
3) Brant Crouse SR 4) Nathaniel Kuhrt SR
2 RPI 3:25.28E 3 8
1) Jason Hall SO 2) Michael McNicholas FR
3) Secundino Martinez FR 4) Max Drexler SR
3 St. Lawrence 3:25.53E 1 6
1) Travis Hamre JR 2) Daniel Viscardi SR
3) Elijah Wickland Shearer FR 4) Harrison Stivers JR
4 Utica 3:26.37E 2 5
1) Brenden Moore SO 2) Tyler Sutton SO
3) Erik Gleba SO 4) Kevin Gangemi SO
5 Ithaca 3:26.89E 3 4
1) Derek Howes SO 2) Gerardo Munoz-Celada JR
3) Aaron Smith SO 4) Dan Harden-Marshall FR
6 Nazareth 3:27.05E 2 3
1) Nate Murad SO 2) Matt Battaglia SR
3) Jenoy Merchant SO 4) Nick LaBarbera JR
7 RIT 3:27.53E 2 2
1) Curtis Geiger SR 2) Christopher Callejo SO
3) Eric Hambleton SR 4) Derek Swarthout SR
8 St. John Fisher 3:27.74E 3 1
1) Eddie Mahana FR 2) Joshua Lambert FR
3) John Woodworth SO 4) Jack Behlmaier SO
9 Hamilton 3:28.92 2
1) Matthew McCarron SR 2) Grant Whitney SR
3) Eli Saucier JR 4) Christopher Albino FR
10 Cobleskill 3:41.48 1
1) Nino Gagliardo FR 2) Joel Fitzgerald FR
3) Anthony Bouchard JR 4) Joe Fitzgerald JR
11 Alfred State 3:47.09 1
1) Kaieel Ward FR 2) Caleb Boyce-Wright FR
3) Nku Henry FR 4) Trevor Stiles SR
-- Alfred U. DNS 1
1) Spencer Cameron-Pressley SO 2) Erik Diehl JR
3) Jordan Schools SO 4) Chase Swetland SO
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Conference: C 7:42.96 2011 , St Lawrence
M Fox, A Goodwin, S Kiplagat, J LeBlanc
Meet: # 7:50.73 1985 Union
M. Reed, W. Britton, J. Barker, R. Mohlar
Facility: * 7:56.14 2/28/2004 , Geneseo
J Tillipaugh, P Mesi, M Young, C Popovici
ECAC: E 8:09.00
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Union (N.Y.) 8:04.03E 10
1) Colin Keally FR 2) Will Fisher SO
3) Adam Forti SR 4) Arden Kellner SO
2 Utica 8:04.40E 8
1) Nick Ashton SO 2) Joseph Topa SO
3) Tyler Wright SO 4) Mitchell Marlow FR
3 Ithaca 8:05.68E 6
1) Pat Robertson FR 2) Logan Winningham FR
3) Forest Stewart FR 4) Daniel Hart SO
4 RPI 8:09.00E 5
1) Travis Taylor SR 2) Ryan Morrison FR
3) Ryan Yuhas SO 4) Cameron Czerpak SO
5 RIT 8:09.31 4
1) Brian Cusack SR 2) James Bailey JR
3) Seth Baker SR 4) Matthew Meehan SR
6 St. Lawrence 8:09.79 3
1) Evan Garvey SR 2) Ronald Kipkoech SO
3) Robert Mackenzie FR 4) Dadley Ogetii FR
7 Rochester 8:11.34 2
1) Collin Gwilt FR 2) Leo Orsini FR
3) Christopher Dalke SO 4) Chris Cook SR
8 Alfred U. 8:16.44 1
1) Mathew Roder JR 2) Kyle Gallo JR
3) Jordan Schools SO 4) Erik Diehl JR
9 Hamilton 8:25.89
1) Conor Courtney FR 2) Colin Horgan SO
3) Matthew Reading FR 4) Reilly Shew SO
10 St. John Fisher 8:38.41
1) Tyler Wilkie SR 2) Luke Dunkelberg JR
3) Bernard Daoust FR 4) Daniel Cleary SR
11 Alfred State 9:15.87
1) Michael Girard JR 2) Matt Conner FR
3) Mitchell Marcin SO 4) Kyle Glaub SR
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Conference: C 9:56.49 2/8/2008 , Cortland
N. Viglione, J. Riese, A. Kalinkos, J. Wager
Meet: # 10:02.74 2013 RIT
M Kurvach, C Lee, A Irr, M Giannino
Facility: * 10:05.30 2/28/2003 , Ithaca
B Cocca, J Ravener, B Mallette, G Wagner
ECAC: E 10:38.00
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ithaca 10:19.82E 10
1) Daniel Hart SO 2) Derek Howes SO
3) Pat Robertson FR 4) Sean Phillips SR
2 RIT 10:20.40E 8
1) Grant Salk SR 2) Robert Dalheim SR
3) Matthew Meehan SR 4) James Bailey JR
3 RPI 10:25.80E 6
1) Noah Falasco FR 2) Zach Feuer SO
3) Frank Sinapi SO 4) Garrett Davis SR
4 Rochester 10:32.28E 5
1) Benjamin Martell SO 2) Wesley Clayton JR
3) Christopher Dalke SO 4) Eric Franklin JR
5 Union (N.Y.) 10:35.66E 4
1) Arden Kellner SO 2) Adam Forti SR
3) Colin Keally FR 4) Will Fisher SO
6 St. Lawrence 10:37.89E 3
1) Nicholas Vielhauer FR 2) Dadley Ogetii FR
3) Ronald Kipkoech SO 4) Sidi Abdoulaye SO
7 Alfred U. 10:50.12 2
1) Kyle Gallo JR 2) Mathew Roder JR
3) Jordan Schools SO 4) Chase Swetland SO
8 Nazareth 10:50.75 1
1) Matt Battaglia SR 2) Nate Murad SO
3) Jacob Murray SR 4) Nick Gristina FR
9 Hamilton 10:55.52
1) Colin Horgan SO 2) Jake Bolster SO
3) Matthew Reading FR 4) Reilly Shew SO
10 Utica 10:56.13
1) Nick Ashton SO 2) Tyler Sutton SO
3) Joseph Topa SO 4) Jon Kulpa SO
11 St. John Fisher 11:04.42
1) Bernard Daoust FR 2) Tyler Wilkie SR
3) Luke Dunkelberg JR 4) Daniel Cleary SR
12 Alfred State 11:33.95
1) Eric Hulbert JR 2) Trevor Stiles SR
3) Michael Girard JR 4) Jacob Hanss JR
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Conference: C 2.21m 1986 Kym Orr, Fredonia
Meet: # 2.13m 1985 Kym Orr, Fredonia
Facility: * 2.14m 12/8/2012 Kerrin Payne, Unattached
ECAC: E 1.93m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Erik Trinkle SR RPI 1.93mE 6-04.00 10
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
P P P O XXO XO XXX
2 Max Maritato JR RPI 1.93mE 6-04.00 8
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
P P P O XXO XXO XXX
3 Rob Greenwald FR Ithaca 1.88m 6-02.00 5.50
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
P P O O XO XXX
3 Terrence Lawrence SO RPI 1.88m 6-02.00 5.50
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
P P P P XO XXX
5 Eddie Maxwell SO RPI 1.83m 6-00.00 4
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
P O O O XXX
6 Andrew Ward SR Ithaca 1.83m 6-00.00 3
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
P P O XO XXX
7 Cole Burbage FR St. Lawrence 1.83m 6-00.00 2
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
P P XO XXO XXX
8 Fiyin Oluyinka JR Rochester 1.78m 5-10.00 1
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
P O O XXX
9 Samuel Emerson SO St. Lawrence 1.78m 5-10.00
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
P O XO XXX
10 Zachary Mapes JR Alfred U. 1.78m 5-10.00
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
P P XXO XXX
11 Kevin Pomer JR Ithaca 1.78m 5-10.00
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
XO XO XXO XXX
12 Jacob Darling FR Cobleskill 1.73m 5-08.00
1.68 1.73 1.78
O O XXX
13 Ruben Cruz FR St. John Fisher 1.73m 5-08.00
1.68 1.73 1.78
P XXO XXX
14 Christan Cabanlig FR St. John Fisher 1.68m 5-06.00
1.68 1.73
XO XXX
-- Liam Burbage FR St. Lawrence NH
1.68 1.73
P XXX
-- Aaron Clippinger SR RPI NH
1.68 1.73 1.78
P P XXX
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Conference: C 5.16m 2011 Michael Dempsey, RIT
Meet: # 4.92m 2/26/2016 Ethan Maguire, RIT
Facility: * 4.95m 12/10/2011 Ryan Pericozzi, Cortland
ECAC: E 4.40m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 David Dorsey JR Ithaca 4.70mE 15-05.00 10
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
P P P P O O O XXO O XXX
2 Ethan Maguire SO RIT 4.70mE 15-05.00 8
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00
P P P P P P P P XXO P XXX
3 Michael Whelton SR RIT 4.40mE 14-05.25 6
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
P P P P P O O XXX
4 Jack Smith FR RIT 4.40mE 14-05.25 5
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
P P P P O O XO XXX
5 Christopher Fisk FR Utica 4.40mE 14-05.25 4
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
P P O XXO O O XO XXX
6 Michael Kist SR RIT 4.25m 13-11.25 2.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
P P P P P O XXX
6 Joey Nally FR Ithaca 4.25m 13-11.25 2.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
P P P P O O XXX
8 Zach Curran SO Alfred State 4.25m 13-11.25 1
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
P P P XO P O XXX
9 Joseph Vetere SO RPI 4.25m 13-11.25
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
P P P XO O XXO XXX
10 Seth Abbott JR Ithaca 4.10m 13-05.25
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P P O O XXX
10 Matt Foster SR Ithaca 4.10m 13-05.25
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P P O O XXX
10 Alex Dempsey FR Ithaca 4.10m 13-05.25
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P P O O XXX
13 Bradley Blazier JR Rochester 4.10m 13-05.25
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P P O XO XXX
14 Josh Mastrantuono FR Utica 3.95m 12-11.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P P P O XXX
14 Martin Desmery SO Ithaca 3.95m 12-11.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P O O O XXX
16 Patrick Fitzgerald SO Utica 3.95m 12-11.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P P O XO XXX
17 Jack Bates SO RIT 3.80m 12-05.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
P P O XXX
-- Austin White SR RIT NH
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
P P P P P P P XXX
-- Dan Drill SR Ithaca NH
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
P P P XXX
-- Conor Maddry SO RPI NH
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
P P P XXX
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Conference: C 7.39m 1993 Bob Jones, Buffalo State
Conference: C 7.39m 1993 James Nixon, Albany
Meet: # 7.39m 1993 Bob Jones, Buffalo State
Facility: * 7.07m 1/26/2002 Ohene Cornelius, St. Lawrence
ECAC: E 6.65m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mark VanMarter JR St. John Fisher 6.72mE 22-00.75 10
5.47m 6.62m 6.72m
2 Ka'Sean Watlington FR Utica 6.63m 21-09.00 8
6.56m FOUL 6.63m 6.27m FOUL FOUL
3 Nicholas Ng SR RIT 6.57m 21-06.75 6
6.34m 6.41m FOUL 6.39m 6.00m 6.57m
4 Dan Harden-Marshall FR Ithaca 6.55m 21-06.00 5
6.55m 6.47m PASS PASS PASS 4.40m
5 Daniel Viscardi SR St. Lawrence 6.45m 21-02.00 4
6.33m 6.09m 6.45m 6.16m 6.22m 6.45m
6 Matt Vitagliano JR RPI 6.37m 20-10.75 3
6.23m 6.33m 6.37m 6.23m FOUL 6.27m
7 Aaron Clippinger SR RPI 6.32m 20-09.00 2
6.32m 6.32m 6.31m FOUL 6.24m 6.32m
8 Zachary Mapes JR Alfred U. 6.24m 20-05.75 1
FOUL FOUL 6.24m 6.22m 6.22m 6.20m
9 Alex Arika SO Ithaca 6.14m 20-01.75
6.06m 6.12m 6.14m 5.73m 5.95m FOUL
10 Andrew Brush SO St. Lawrence 6.13m 20-01.50
6.07m 6.13m 5.50m
11 Clarence Skipper FR Utica 6.13m 20-01.50
5.85m FOUL 6.13m
12 Daniel Giuliano FR RIT 6.05m 19-10.25
5.98m 5.99m 6.05m
13 Joe Richardson JR Alfred State 6.02m 19-09.00
5.84m 6.02m 5.95m
14 Kyle Davis SO Ithaca 5.93m 19-05.50
5.93m FOUL 5.82m
15 Shayne Sickler FR Utica 5.91m 19-04.75
3.56m FOUL 5.91m
16 Ethan Colton FR Rochester 5.89m 19-04.00
5.85m 5.89m 5.60m
17 Spencer Cameron-Pressley SO Alfred U. 5.88m 19-03.50
FOUL FOUL 5.88m
18 Desmond Akpanoko FR Utica 5.82m 19-01.25
FOUL 5.70m 5.82m
19 Christan Cabanlig FR St. John Fisher 5.81m 19-00.75
5.52m 5.57m 5.81m
20 Sean Murphy FR Utica 5.73m 18-09.75
5.73m 5.67m 5.66m
21 Ruben Cruz FR St. John Fisher 5.72m 18-09.25
5.66m 5.72m 5.45m
-- Claude Bonnet JR Union (N.Y.) DNS
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Conference: C 14.98m 2004 Dwaine Alleyne, Rensselaer
Meet: # 14.89m 1994 Geoffrey Rono, Roberts Wesleyan
Facility: * 14.99m 1/22/2011 Allen Simms, Unattached
ECAC: E 13.45m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Matt Vitagliano JR RPI 13.89mE 45-07.00 10
FOUL 13.82m 13.89m 13.89m PASS PASS
2 Ka'Sean Watlington FR Utica 13.79mE 45-03.00 8
13.79m 13.59m FOUL 13.21m 13.46m 13.42m
3 Clarence Skipper FR Utica 13.63mE 44-08.75 6
FOUL 13.63m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
4 Alex Arika SO Ithaca 13.22m 43-04.50 5
FOUL 13.22m FOUL 12.58m FOUL FOUL
5 Roosevelt Lee SR Ithaca 13.17m 43-02.50 4
13.17m 13.07m FOUL FOUL 13.00m 12.95m
6 Joseph Osaheni SO RPI 13.15m 43-01.75 3
FOUL 12.56m 12.85m 13.15m 12.74m 12.93m
7 Nicholas Ng SR RIT 13.08m 42-11.00 2
12.59m 12.67m 12.90m 12.67m 12.52m 13.08m
8 Justin Brister FR Utica 13.02m 42-08.75 1
13.02m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Mark Westman FR Rochester 12.84m 42-01.50
12.84m 12.68m 12.82m FOUL 12.57m 12.73m
10 Trevor Quintana SR RPI 12.51m 41-00.50
FOUL 12.51m 12.17m
11 Sean Murphy FR Utica 12.48m 40-11.50
12.10m 12.48m FOUL
12 Kyle Davis SO Ithaca 12.44m 40-09.75
11.41m 12.44m 11.90m
13 Pat Glennon FR Union (N.Y.) 12.42m 40-09.00
12.42m 11.97m 12.34m
14 Connor Hurley SR Union (N.Y.) 12.37m 40-07.00
FOUL 12.37m 12.24m
15 Mathew Finley JR Alfred U. 12.22m 40-01.25
11.87m 12.08m 12.22m
16 Jordan Schools SO Alfred U. 12.04m 39-06.00
11.68m 11.80m 12.04m
17 Luca Scheuer SO RPI 11.93m 39-01.75
11.70m 11.93m 11.73m
18 Elijah Jones FR Cobleskill 11.91m 39-01.00
11.75m 11.91m FOUL
19 Richard Kemp SR Cobleskill 11.64m 38-02.25
FOUL 11.64m FOUL
-- Mark VanMarter JR St. John Fisher DNS
-- Preston DeLaurentis JR Hamilton DNS
-- Joe Richardson JR Alfred State DNS
-- Claude Bonnet JR Union (N.Y.) DNS
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Conference: C 17.33m 1983 Dan Mlodozeniec, Fredonia
Meet: # 17.33m 1983 Dan Mlodozeniec, Fredonia
Facility: * 16.63m 3/5/2005 Matt Kuenzel, Geneseo
ECAC: E 14.35m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Samuel Kaczmarek SR Utica 15.69mE 51-05.75 10
15.22m FOUL 15.69m 15.61m FOUL 15.59m
2 Zachery Darling SO RIT 14.28m 46-10.25 8
13.07m 13.81m 13.06m 13.80m 14.28m 12.49m
3 Jake Saxton SR RIT 14.27m 46-10.00 6
13.96m 14.27m 13.69m 13.05m 14.22m FOUL
4 Jonathan Robinson SO St. John Fisher 14.25m 46-09.00 5
13.35m 13.96m 13.90m 14.25m 13.73m 14.16m
5 Benjamin Mountain SR Union (N.Y.) 14.16m 46-05.50 4
14.16m FOUL FOUL 12.96m 12.73m FOUL
6 Larry Cass III SR Ithaca 14.07m 46-02.00 3
FOUL 13.50m 14.07m 13.43m 13.12m FOUL
7 Sam Bonk JR Utica 13.96m 45-09.75 2
13.96m 13.74m FOUL 13.88m FOUL FOUL
8 Tyler Mosher FR Utica 13.83m 45-04.50 1
FOUL 13.83m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Sam Keller SR RPI 13.80m 45-03.50
13.06m 13.60m 13.80m FOUL 13.18m FOUL
10 George Gonatas FR RPI 13.77m 45-02.25
13.17m 13.46m 13.77m
11 Mike Pesanello SR RPI 13.42m 44-00.50
13.42m 13.04m 13.21m
12 Jude Manford SO Utica 13.22m 43-04.50
12.76m FOUL 13.22m
13 Sean Terry SR RIT 12.90m 42-04.00
12.42m 11.85m 12.90m
14 Ross Mathewson SO St. John Fisher 12.87m 42-02.75
11.84m FOUL 12.87m
15 Anders Prethus SO Alfred State 12.81m 42-00.50
12.81m FOUL 12.49m
16 Mickey Evans JR RIT 12.37m 40-07.00
12.11m 11.78m 12.37m
17 Connor Pease JR St. Lawrence 12.01m 39-05.00
11.72m FOUL 12.01m
18 Nicholas Reitz SO Alfred U. 11.92m 39-01.25
11.69m 11.92m 11.70m
19 Dylan Babcock SO St. Lawrence 11.63m 38-02.00
FOUL FOUL 11.63m
-- Thomas Edic JR Utica FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Weight Throw 35 lb.
=================================================================================
Conference: C 19.97m 2/6/2016 Luis Rivera, Nazareth
Meet: # 19.07m 2/26/2016 Luis Rivera, Nazareth
Facility: * 21.69m 12/9/2006 Jesse Doty, Unattached
ECAC: E 15.25m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mike Pesanello SR RPI 16.10mE 52-10.00 10
16.07m 16.10m 16.00m FOUL FOUL 15.54m
2 Larry Cass III SR Ithaca 15.99mE 52-05.50 8
15.11m 15.99m 15.84m 14.98m 14.85m FOUL
3 Jeffery Nunez SR Alfred U. 15.77mE 51-09.00 6
FOUL 15.49m 15.45m FOUL 15.77m 15.61m
4 Adam Sorrentino JR Rochester 15.49mE 50-10.00 5
FOUL 15.49m FOUL 15.38m FOUL FOUL
5 Samuel Kaczmarek SR Utica 15.42mE 50-07.25 4
15.42m 14.92m 14.26m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Zachery Darling SO RIT 15.23m 49-11.75 3
13.99m 14.44m FOUL 14.32m 15.23m 14.48m
7 Jake Saxton SR RIT 14.99m 49-02.25 2
12.61m 14.66m 14.19m FOUL 14.43m 14.99m
8 Ross Mathewson SO St. John Fisher 14.96m 49-01.00 1
14.76m 14.60m FOUL 14.96m FOUL 14.70m
9 Connor Pease JR St. Lawrence 14.64m 48-00.50
13.69m FOUL 14.64m FOUL FOUL 14.47m
10 Harrison Buttrick FR Ithaca 14.19m 46-06.75
13.98m FOUL 14.19m
11 Jonathan Robinson SO St. John Fisher 14.18m 46-06.25
13.95m 14.18m FOUL
12 Sam Cherney SR Ithaca 14.16m 46-05.50
FOUL 14.16m 13.79m
13 Jon Hoover SR Utica 14.04m 46-00.75
FOUL 13.37m 14.04m
14 Benjamin Mountain SR Union (N.Y.) 13.89m 45-07.00
13.69m 13.89m FOUL
15 Thomas Coene FR Cobleskill 13.84m 45-05.00
13.55m 13.78m 13.84m
16 Sam Bonk JR Utica 13.48m 44-02.75
FOUL 12.72m 13.48m
17 Tyler Hancock JR Nazareth 13.26m 43-06.00
FOUL 13.26m FOUL
18 Thomas Edic JR Utica 12.91m 42-04.25
FOUL 12.91m FOUL
-- Ian Ballard JR St. John Fisher FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Dylan Babcock SO St. Lawrence FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lee Matthews SO Ithaca 7.45 2 729
2 Seth Spicer JR Alfred U. 7.47 2 723
3 Zachary Haskin SO Cobleskill 7.48 2 719
4 Connor Florczyk FR Ithaca 7.56 2 694
5 Seth Abbott JR Ithaca 7.64 2 668
6 Cole Burbage FR St. Lawrence 7.71 2 646
7 Zach Curran SO Alfred State 7.78 1 625
8 Alex Brown JR Alfred State 7.88 2 595
9 Chase Pecoraro FR Utica 7.89 1 592
10 Sean Howarth SR Alfred U. 7.96 1 571
11 Matthew Bertollo FR Utica 7.99 1 563
12 Liam Burbage FR St. Lawrence 8.06 1 542
13 Andrew Ruebenstahl FR Alfred State 8.06 1 542
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Seth Spicer JR Alfred U. 2:44.50 824
2 Zachary Haskin SO Cobleskill 2:53.35 731
3 Seth Abbott JR Ithaca 2:54.40 720
4 Alex Brown JR Alfred State 2:57.87 685
5 Matthew Bertollo FR Utica 2:57.94 685
6 Liam Burbage FR St. Lawrence 2:59.48 669
7 Chase Pecoraro FR Utica 3:02.49 640
8 Zach Curran SO Alfred State 3:04.37 622
9 Connor Florczyk FR Ithaca 3:05.67 610
10 Andrew Ruebenstahl FR Alfred State 3:07.55 592
11 Cole Burbage FR St. Lawrence 3:11.69 554
12 Lee Matthews SO Ithaca 3:13.80 535
-- Sean Howarth SR Alfred U. DNS
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Seth Spicer JR Alfred U. 8.73 4 806
2 Zachary Haskin SO Cobleskill 9.11 4 722
3 Seth Abbott JR Ithaca 9.31 4 679
4 Zach Curran SO Alfred State 9.38 4 664
5 Connor Florczyk FR Ithaca 9.93 3 554
6 Chase Pecoraro FR Utica 10.00 3 541
7 Cole Burbage FR St. Lawrence 10.24 3 497
8 Alex Brown JR Alfred State 10.49 2 452 10.482
9 Matthew Bertollo FR Utica 10.49 1 452 10.485
10 Andrew Ruebenstahl FR Alfred State 10.62 2 430
11 Lee Matthews SO Ithaca 10.86 1 390
12 Liam Burbage FR St. Lawrence 11.25 2 330
-- Sean Howarth SR Alfred U. DNF 1
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Zachary Haskin SO Cobleskill 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
P P P P P P P P P P P P XXO O O XXO XXO XXX
2 Seth Abbott JR Ithaca 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
P P P P P P P P P P P P O O O O O XXX
3 Liam Burbage FR St. Lawrence 1.78m 5-10.00 610
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
P P P P P P P P P P P P P P O XXO O XXX
3 Seth Spicer JR Alfred U. 1.78m 5-10.00 610
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
P P P P P P P P P P P P O P O O XO XXX
5 Connor Florczyk FR Ithaca 1.75m 5-08.75 585
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
P P P P P P P P P P O O O O XXO XXO XXX
6 Lee Matthews SO Ithaca 1.72m 5-07.75 560
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
P P P P P P P P P O O O O XO O XXX
7 Chase Pecoraro FR Utica 1.66m 5-05.25 512
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
P P P P P P P P P P P XP XO XXX
8 Sean Howarth SR Alfred U. 1.63m 5-04.25 488
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
P P P P P P P P XO O O O XXX
9 Andrew Ruebenstahl FR Alfred State 1.60m 5-03.00 464
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
P P P P P P P P XO P O P P XXX
10 Zach Curran SO Alfred State 1.57m 5-01.75 441
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
P P O P P P O P P XO PPP
11 Alex Brown JR Alfred State 1.48m 4-10.25 374
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
P P O P P P O P P XXX
12 Matthew Bertollo FR Utica 1.33m 4-04.25 270
1.30 1.33 1.36
O XO XXX
-- Cole Burbage FR St. Lawrence NH
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
P P P P P P P P P P P P P P P P P XXX
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Zach Curran SO Alfred State 4.35m 14-03.25 716
2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45
P P P P P P P P P P P P O P O O XXO XXX
2 Lee Matthews SO Ithaca 4.25m 13-11.25 688
2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35
P P P P P P P P O P O P O O XXO O O XXX
2 Seth Abbott JR Ithaca 4.25m 13-11.25 688
2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35
P P P P P P P P P P P P O O XO O XO XXX
4 Seth Spicer JR Alfred U. 4.05m 13-03.50 631
2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15
P P P P P P P P P P P XO O XXO XO XXO XO XXX
5 Zachary Haskin SO Cobleskill 3.95m 12-11.50 603
2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05
P P P P P P P P P P P P P P P O XO XXX
6 Chase Pecoraro FR Utica 3.75m 12-03.50 549
2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85
P P P P P P P P P P P P P O O O O XXX
7 Andrew Ruebenstahl FR Alfred State 3.65m 11-11.75 522
2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75
P P P P P P P P P P P O P O O XXO XXX
8 Connor Florczyk FR Ithaca 3.35m 10-11.75 444
2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45
P P P P P P P P P XXO O XO XO XXX
9 Alex Brown JR Alfred State 3.25m 10-08.00 418
2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35
P P P P P P P P O O O O XXX
10 Cole Burbage FR St. Lawrence 3.15m 10-04.00 393
2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25
XXO P P P P P P O P O O XXX
11 Matthew Bertollo FR Utica 2.95m 9-08.00 345
2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05
O P O O O P O O O XXX
12 Liam Burbage FR St. Lawrence 2.25m 7-04.50 189
2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55
O XO P P XXX
-- Sean Howarth SR Alfred U. NH
2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75
P P P P P P XXX
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Seth Spicer JR Alfred U. 6.23m 20-05.25 637
6.23m 5.97m 6.09m
2 Connor Florczyk FR Ithaca 6.17m 20-03.00 624
6.03m 6.10m 6.17m
3 Lee Matthews SO Ithaca 6.05m 19-10.25 597
5.59m 5.82m 6.05m
4 Zachary Haskin SO Cobleskill 5.72m 18-09.25 527
5.66m 5.63m 5.72m
4 Seth Abbott JR Ithaca 5.72m 18-09.25 527
5.72m FOUL 5.70m
6 Zach Curran SO Alfred State 5.51m 18-01.00 483
5.04m 5.51m 5.11m
7 Cole Burbage FR St. Lawrence 5.40m 17-08.75 461
5.40m 5.21m 5.39m
8 Chase Pecoraro FR Utica 5.38m 17-08.00 457
4.96m 5.26m 5.38m
9 Andrew Ruebenstahl FR Alfred State 5.37m 17-07.50 455
5.32m 5.35m 5.37m
10 Liam Burbage FR St. Lawrence 5.33m 17-06.00 447
5.10m 4.59m 5.33m
11 Matthew Bertollo FR Utica 5.30m 17-04.75 441
5.23m FOUL 5.30m
12 Alex Brown JR Alfred State 5.23m 17-02.00 427
4.83m 5.23m 5.20m
13 Sean Howarth SR Alfred U. 5.12m 16-09.75 405
4.91m 5.12m 4.84m
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lee Matthews SO Ithaca 13.04m 42-09.50 670
12.70m 13.04m 12.53m
2 Seth Spicer JR Alfred U. 12.35m 40-06.25 628
FOUL 12.12m 12.35m
3 Zachary Haskin SO Cobleskill 10.92m 35-10.00 541
10.92m 10.50m 10.77m
4 Seth Abbott JR Ithaca 10.51m 34-05.75 516
FOUL 10.51m FOUL
5 Connor Florczyk FR Ithaca 9.58m 31-05.25 460
9.58m 9.57m 9.20m
6 Matthew Bertollo FR Utica 9.22m 30-03.00 439
8.62m 9.22m 8.35m
7 Sean Howarth SR Alfred U. 8.89m 29-02.00 419
8.70m 8.89m 8.80m
8 Zach Curran SO Alfred State 8.64m 28-04.25 404
8.64m 8.38m 8.30m
9 Chase Pecoraro FR Utica 8.25m 27-01.00 381
8.25m 7.89m 8.06m
10 Cole Burbage FR St. Lawrence 8.11m 26-07.25 373
7.99m 7.90m 8.11m
11 Alex Brown JR Alfred State 7.93m 26-00.25 362
7.93m FOUL 7.12m
12 Andrew Ruebenstahl FR Alfred State 7.45m 24-05.50 334
6.80m 7.45m 6.62m
13 Liam Burbage FR St. Lawrence 7.25m 23-09.50 322
7.02m 7.25m 7.04m
Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Conference: C 4980 2/26/2016 Patrick Rice, Rochester
Meet: # 4980 2/26/2016 Patrick Rice, Rochester
Facility: * 4852 1/14/2017 Telvin Tavernier, Carleton U
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Seth Spicer JR Alfred U. 4859* 10
2 Zachary Haskin SO Cobleskill 4583 8
3 Seth Abbott JR Ithaca 4434 6
4 Lee Matthews SO Ithaca 4169 5
5 Connor Florczyk FR Ithaca 3971 4
6 Zach Curran SO Alfred State 3955 3
7 Chase Pecoraro FR Utica 3672 2
8 Andrew Ruebenstahl FR Alfred State 3339 1
9 Alex Brown JR Alfred State 3313
10 Matthew Bertollo FR Utica 3195
11 Liam Burbage FR St. Lawrence 3109
12 Cole Burbage FR St. Lawrence 2924
Men Heptathlon
Points 60 LJ SP HJ Day1 60H PV 1000
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Seth Spicer 7.47 6.23m 12.35m 1.78m 8.73 4.05m 2:44.50
Alfred U. 20-05.25 40-06.25 5-10 13-03.5
JR Team Points: 10 4859 (723) (637) (628) (610) 2598 (806) (631) (824)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Zachary Haskin 7.48 5.72m 10.92m 1.93m 9.11 3.95m 2:53.35
Cobleskill 18-09.25 35-10 6-04 12-11.5
SO Team Points: 8 4583 (719) (527) (541) (740) 2527 (722) (603) (731)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Seth Abbott 7.64 5.72m 10.51m 1.81m 9.31 4.25m 2:54.40
Ithaca 18-09.25 34-05.75 5-11.25 13-11.25
JR Team Points: 6 4434 (668) (527) (516) (636) 2347 (679) (688) (720)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Lee Matthews 7.45 6.05m 13.04m 1.72m 10.86 4.25m 3:13.80
Ithaca 19-10.25 42-09.5 5-07.75 13-11.25
SO Team Points: 5 4169 (729) (597) (670) (560) 2556 (390) (688) (535)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Connor Florczyk 7.56 6.17m 9.58m 1.75m 9.93 3.35m 3:05.67
Ithaca 20-03 31-05.25 5-08.75 10-11.75
FR Team Points: 4 3971 (694) (624) (460) (585) 2363 (554) (444) (610)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
6 Zach Curran 7.78 5.51m 8.64m 1.57m 9.38 4.35m 3:04.37
Alfred State 18-01 28-04.25 5-01.75 14-03.25
SO Team Points: 3 3955 (625) (483) (404) (441) 1953 (664) (716) (622)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Chase Pecoraro 7.89 5.38m 8.25m 1.66m 10.00 3.75m 3:02.49
Utica 17-08 27-01 5-05.25 12-03.5
FR Team Points: 2 3672 (592) (457) (381) (512) 1942 (541) (549) (640)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
8 Andrew Ruebenstahl 8.06 5.37m 7.45m 1.60m 10.62 3.65m 3:07.55
Alfred State 17-07.5 24-05.5 5-03 11-11.75
FR Team Points: 1 3339 (542) (455) (334) (464) 1795 (430) (522) (592)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Alex Brown 7.88 5.23m 7.93m 1.48m 10.49 3.25m 2:57.87
Alfred State 17-02 26-00.25 4-10.25 10-08
JR 3313 (595) (427) (362) (374) 1758 (452) (418) (685)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
10 Matthew Bertollo 7.99 5.30m 9.22m 1.33m 10.49 2.95m 2:57.94
Utica 17-04.75 30-03 4-04.25 9-08
FR 3195 (563) (441) (439) (270) 1713 (452) (345) (685)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
11 Liam Burbage 8.06 5.33m 7.25m 1.78m 11.25 2.25m 2:59.48
St. Lawrence 17-06 23-09.5 5-10 7-04.5
FR 3109 (542) (447) (322) (610) 1921 (330) (189) (669)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
12 Cole Burbage 7.71 5.40m 8.11m NH 10.24 3.15m 3:11.69
St. Lawrence 17-08.75 26-07.25 10-04
FR 2924 (646) (461) (373) (0) 1480 (497) (393) (554)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Sean Howarth 7.96 5.12m 8.89m 1.63m DNF NH DNS
Alfred U. 16-09.75 29-02 5-04.25
SR (571) (405) (419) (488) (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Conference: C 7.77 1/23/2015 Miasia Hillman, Alfred
Meet: # 7.79 2015 Miasia Hillman, Alfred
Facility: * 7.49 1/21/2012 Delphine Atangana, Ottawa Lions TC
ECAC: E 8.10
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lusmer Quintana SO Ithaca E 8.01Q 2
2 Lauren Wiard FR St. John Fisher E 8.08Q 1 8.074
3 Amanda Wetmore FR Ithaca E 8.08q 2 8.073
4 Tayler Dence FR St. John Fisher E 8.10q 1 8.094
5 Catherine Berry SO Hamilton E 8.10q 2 8.099
6 Jordan Beckley SO Ithaca 8.14q 2 8.131
7 Michaela Burrell FR Rochester 8.14q 1 8.136
8 Anaelle Amy JR Utica 8.21q 2
9 Laura Gardner FR St. Lawrence 8.24 1
10 Haley Hahn SR RPI 8.25 1
11 Emily Young JR RIT 8.31 1
12 Meghan Burd FR Ithaca 8.36 1
13 Grace Windschitl FR St. John Fisher 8.39 2
14 Ketura Mason SR St. Lawrence 8.40 2
15 Megan Alper FR Alfred U. 8.41 2
16 Sarah Garvey SR Ithaca 8.49 1
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Conference: C 7.77 1/23/2015 Miasia Hillman, Alfred
Meet: # 7.79 2015 Miasia Hillman, Alfred
Facility: * 7.49 1/21/2012 Delphine Atangana, Ottawa Lions TC
ECAC: E 8.10
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lauren Wiard FR St. John Fisher 8.00E 10
2 Tayler Dence FR St. John Fisher 8.06E 8
3 Catherine Berry SO Hamilton 8.08E 6
4 Michaela Burrell FR Rochester 8.14 5
5 Lusmer Quintana SO Ithaca 8.15 4
6 Jordan Beckley SO Ithaca 8.16 3
7 Amanda Wetmore FR Ithaca 8.17 2
8 Anaelle Amy JR Utica 8.29 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Conference: C 25.25 2012 Lauren DeLude, Utica
Meet: # 25.51 2008 Latoya Edwards, Buffalo State
Facility: * 24.83 1/17/2004 Michelle Burgher, Williamstown
ECAC: E 26.70
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alexandria Rheaume FR Ithaca E 26.27q 1
2 Catherine Berry SO Hamilton E 26.37q 2
3 Noemie Bechu SR Union (N.Y.) 26.76q 3
4 Molly Lennon SR St. Lawrence 26.78q 4
5 Tayler Dence FR St. John Fisher 26.82q 5
6 Lusmer Quintana SO Ithaca 26.96q 1
7 Laura Gardner FR St. Lawrence 27.00q 1
8 Chelsea Cleveland SR St. John Fisher 27.30q 5
9 Ali Binga FR RIT 27.34 3
10 Michaela Burrell FR Rochester 27.40 5
11 Megan Alper FR Alfred U. 27.42 4
12 Rose Paskoff SR Ithaca 27.60 3
13 Amanda Wetmore FR Ithaca 27.69 2
14 Natalia Ciesielska SR Union (N.Y.) 27.79 2
15 Siobhan Seigne SO Rochester 28.07 3
16 Fiona Shea FR Utica 28.23 1
17 Meghan Evans FR Utica 28.41 4
18 Meghan Burd FR Ithaca 28.76 2
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Conference: C 25.25 2012 Lauren DeLude, Utica
Meet: # 25.51 2008 Latoya Edwards, Buffalo State
Facility: * 24.83 1/17/2004 Michelle Burgher, Williamstown
ECAC: E 26.70
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Alexandria Rheaume FR Ithaca 25.80E 2 10
2 Noemie Bechu SR Union (N.Y.) 26.06E 1 8
3 Catherine Berry SO Hamilton 26.08E 2 6
4 Tayler Dence FR St. John Fisher 26.39E 2 5
5 Molly Lennon SR St. Lawrence 26.75 1 4
6 Lusmer Quintana SO Ithaca 27.05 1 3
7 Laura Gardner FR St. Lawrence 27.09 2 2
8 Chelsea Cleveland SR St. John Fisher 27.86 1 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Conference: C 56.38 2004 Sheri Kelleher, Hartwick
Meet: # 57.11 2/26/2016 Marisa Turner, St. Lawrence
Facility: * 56.95 1/22/2005 Bailey Lewis, Ottawa Lions TC
ECAC: E 1:00.90
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Noemie Bechu SR Union (N.Y.) E 59.32q 3
2 Alexandria Rheaume FR Ithaca E 59.76q 1
3 Marissa Dispenza SO RIT E 1:00.04q 2
4 Laura Lockard SR Rochester E 1:00.40q 3
5 Natalia Ciesielska SR Union (N.Y.) 1:00.96q 1
6 Chelsea Cleveland SR St. John Fisher 1:01.16q 2
7 Tiffany Evans FR Utica 1:01.54q 2
8 Cassie Ellis FR Nazareth 1:02.57q 1
9 Lexi Albano FR Utica 1:03.40 1
10 Jacqueline Ebeling SR St. Lawrence 1:04.33 3
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Conference: C 56.38 2004 Sheri Kelleher, Hartwick
Meet: # 57.11 2/26/2016 Marisa Turner, St. Lawrence
Facility: * 56.95 1/22/2005 Bailey Lewis, Ottawa Lions TC
ECAC: E 1:00.90
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Noemie Bechu SR Union (N.Y.) 57.93E 2 10
2 Alexandria Rheaume FR Ithaca 58.88E 2 8
3 Marissa Dispenza SO RIT 1:00.34E 1 6
4 Laura Lockard SR Rochester 1:01.21 1 5
5 Chelsea Cleveland SR St. John Fisher 1:01.43 1 4
6 Tiffany Evans FR Utica 1:02.07 2 3
7 Natalia Ciesielska SR Union (N.Y.) 1:02.21 2 2
8 Cassie Ellis FR Nazareth 1:02.33 1 1
Women 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Conference: C 1:14.92 2/13/2015 Becky Galasso, Rochester
Meet: # 1:16.38 2015 Becky Galasso, Rochester
Facility: * 1:14.74 1/15/2005 Bailey Lewis, Ottawa Lions TC
ECAC: E 1:23.00
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Molly Lennon SR St. Lawrence 1:17.56E 4 10
2 Vera Titze SO RPI 1:19.13E 4 8
3 Caroline Howes JR RPI 1:19.41E 4 6
4 Britney Swarthout SO Ithaca 1:19.96E 4 5
5 Mary Lundin SO Hamilton 1:21.24E 3 4
6 Sabrina Ahamparam SR RPI 1:21.35E 4 3
7 Amelia Brunner SR RIT 1:21.44E 2 2
8 Mattie Seamans JR Hamilton 1:21.49E 3 1
9 Breanna Featherson FR Utica 1:21.71E 3
10 Brooke Catalano SO Utica 1:21.92E 3
11 Jessica Competiello FR Ithaca 1:21.99E 4
12 Emily Strong SO St. John Fisher 1:23.14 2
13 Sarah Williams JR Nazareth 1:23.42 3
14 Lindsey Castle FR Ithaca 1:24.20 2
15 Holly Riccitelli SO St. Lawrence 1:24.62 1
16 Colleen Arnold JR Rochester 1:25.34 3
17 Katie Clark SO RPI 1:25.45 1
18 Jenessa McCabe SO Utica 1:26.33 2
19 Amanda Roberts FR Alfred U. 1:27.17 1
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Conference: C 2:10.38 2/21/2015 Amanda White, RIT
Meet: # 2:13.89 1985 Marie Bernard, Stony Brook
Facility: * 2:11.76 3/6/2015 Rachael Shine, Oneonta
ECAC: E 2:23.10
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Samantha Kitchen SR Rochester 2:15.56E 2 10
2 Rebecca Schwan SO RIT 2:16.12E 2 8
3 Makenna Cooley JR Utica 2:19.44E 2 6
4 Maria Matkoski FR Ithaca 2:21.72E 2 5
5 Samantha Goble JR Nazareth 2:22.24E 2 4
6 Alice Freese SO Rochester 2:26.32 2 3
7 Margaret Nickerson FR Ithaca 2:28.66 1 2
8 Joey Lyons FR RPI 2:30.40 1 1
9 Ashley Leta JR St. Lawrence 2:30.51 1
10 Sarah Cannon FR RIT 2:31.49 1
-- Emilie Mertz SO Ithaca DNF 2
-- Michaela Guinee JR Hamilton DNS 2
Women 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Conference: C 2:52.66 2014 Grace Tilton, RPI
Meet: # 2:52.66 2014 Grace Tilton, RPI
Facility: * 2:52.34 1/24/2004 Jennifer Patruno, Syracuse Chargers
ECAC: E 3:12.75
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Megan Kellogg JR St. Lawrence 2:57.48E 2 10
2 Sarah Rudge FR Ithaca 3:02.94E 2 8
3 Anne Peterson SR Rochester 3:03.48E 2 6
4 Hanna Jerome JR Hamilton 3:04.09E 2 5
5 Sierra Grazia JR Ithaca 3:04.41E 2 4
6 Brianna Loughran JR Rochester 3:06.16E 2 3
7 Taylor MacEwen SR RPI 3:08.01E 2 2
8 Juliette Miller SO St. John Fisher 3:09.55E 2 1
9 Kristin Lynn SR Ithaca 3:09.68E 2
10 Jordan Hurlbut FR Rochester 3:10.54E 1
11 Alexis Kindig JR Ithaca 3:10.59E 2
12 Autumn Grim FR RPI 3:12.98 1
13 Jodi Wrzosek SR RPI 3:14.48 2
14 Emily Black FR RPI 3:16.82 1
15 Anaidys Uribe SO Hamilton 3:16.84 1
16 Kristin Hughes FR Hamilton 3:17.64 2
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Conference: C 4:54.98 2013 Jennifer Randall, Ithaca
Meet: # 4:58.53 2/27/2016 Lisa Grohn, St. Lawrence
Facility: * 4:56.79 2/24/2007 Grace Tilton, Rensselaer
ECAC: E 5:19.50
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Taryn Cordani JR Ithaca 5:06.91E 10
2 Sierra Grazia JR Ithaca 5:10.87E 8
3 Michelle Fish SR Hamilton 5:11.65E 6
4 Emma Jones SR RIT 5:13.13E 5
5 Emilie Mertz SO Ithaca 5:15.32E 4
6 Cassidy Scott SO St. Lawrence 5:19.89 3
7 Julia Myers FR Rochester 5:21.34 2
8 Maddie Sturm SO RPI 5:21.39 1
9 Madeline Dery SR RPI 5:29.27
10 Mariana Gonzalez FR RPI 5:32.69
Women 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Conference: C 9:37.00 1989 Josefa Benzoni, Rochester
Meet: # 9:44.7h 1984 Trisha Lacasse, Cortland
Facility: * 9:54.08 3/1/2014 Amy Cymerman, St. Lawrence
ECAC: E 10:43.50
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Catherine Knox SR Rochester 10:13.66E 2 10
2 Denise Ibarra JR Ithaca 10:24.15E 2 8
3 Andrea Squeri FR RPI 10:30.55E 2 6
4 Rachel Bargabos SO Rochester 10:35.80E 2 5
5 Audrey McCarthy SR Rochester 10:36.12E 2 4
6 Caroline Driscoll SO St. Lawrence 10:40.75E 2 3
7 Martine Bosch JR RIT 10:40.99E 2 2
8 Michaela Cioffredi SR Ithaca 10:41.35E 2 1
9 Annika Morrison FR Ithaca 10:42.07E 2
10 Emily Thompson SR Nazareth 10:47.16 2
11 Maggie Bond FR RPI 10:52.46 2
12 Jeriann Beiter JR RIT 10:58.25 1
13 Claire Ludington JR Nazareth 11:01.75 1
14 Kaitlyn Stinson SO Utica 11:04.34 2
15 Hannah Weppner SO RIT 11:07.94 2
16 Maddie Samuell SR Union (N.Y.) 11:08.94 1
17 Amanda St Clair SO Ithaca 11:11.57 1
18 Alex Carpenter FR RIT 11:12.39 1
19 Christina Rucinski JR Ithaca 11:25.74 1
20 Kathryn van der Sloot SR Rochester 11:31.33 1
-- Jaime Lord JR RPI DNF 2
-- Lindsey Thiel JR Alfred State DNS 2
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Conference: C 16:39.16 2003 Melissa White, Geneseo
Meet: # 16:47.36 2003 Melissa White, Geneseo
Facility: * 16:47.36 3/1/2003 Melissa White, Geneseo
ECAC: E 18:54.24
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Taryn Cordani JR Ithaca 16:58.37E 10
2 Megan Kellogg JR St. Lawrence 17:08.49E 8
3 Denise Ibarra JR Ithaca 17:46.80E 6
4 Anne Peterson SR Rochester 17:51.50E 5
5 Audrey McCarthy SR Rochester 18:10.83E 4
6 Caroline Driscoll SO St. Lawrence 18:15.40E 3
7 Rachel Bargabos SO Rochester 18:23.05E 2
8 Clara Wolfe JR Rochester 18:41.58E 1
9 Karina Bolton SO RPI 18:49.83E
10 Nicole Mackey SO RIT 18:55.50
11 Lindsay Heyer SR Hamilton 19:04.71
12 Ariane Hasbrouck SO Rochester 19:06.07
13 Faith Gruver JR RIT 19:07.99
14 Samantha Tetef SO Rochester 19:12.74
15 Renee Lewis SO Utica 19:20.46
16 Miabelle Salzano JR St. Lawrence 19:23.85
17 Kaitlyn Stinson SO Utica 19:34.17
18 Erin Tepesch SO Rochester 19:49.91
19 Kelly Reese FR Rochester 20:27.25
20 Sage Miller SO Nazareth 20:39.13
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Conference: C 8.96 2011 Emma Dewart, Ithaca
Meet: # 9.08 2015 Divya Biswal, St Lawrence
Facility: * 8.44 1/18/2014 Karelle Edwards, Ottawa Lions TC
ECAC: E 9.50
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Amber Edwards JR Ithaca E 9.14Q 3
2 Kylee Bartlett SO Rochester E 9.19Q 2
3 Tayler Dence FR St. John Fisher E 9.46Q 1 9.459
4 Gianna Folz SO Ithaca E 9.46q 3 9.451
5 Melissa Vaughn SR St. John Fisher 9.58q 2
6 Dainara Veeder SO RPI 9.64q 2
7 Jessica DeAngelo JR RIT 9.73q 1
8 Emily Belewich SR Cobleskill 9.82q 3
9 Paige Agnew SR Ithaca 9.89 3
10 Kyandreia Jones SO Hamilton 9.97 1
11 Katie Beezer SR Rochester 10.07 3
12 Emma Egli SO RIT 10.14 1
13 Fiona Wisehart FR RPI 10.18 2
14 Jacqueline Ebeling SR St. Lawrence 10.19 2
15 Hannah Fake JR St. Lawrence 10.27 1
16 Fiona Nichols-Fleming SO Rochester 10.44 3
17 Brianna Bussiere FR Ithaca 10.73 1
18 Marcelina Martynek JR Rochester 10.81 2
19 Ashley Kent SO Cobleskill 10.94 3
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Conference: C 8.96 2011 Emma Dewart, Ithaca
Meet: # 9.08 2015 Divya Biswal, St Lawrence
Facility: * 8.44 1/18/2014 Karelle Edwards, Ottawa Lions TC
ECAC: E 9.50
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kylee Bartlett SO Rochester 9.10E 10
2 Amber Edwards JR Ithaca 9.27E 8
3 Tayler Dence FR St. John Fisher 9.31E 6
4 Gianna Folz SO Ithaca 9.61 5
5 Melissa Vaughn SR St. John Fisher 9.66 4
6 Emily Belewich SR Cobleskill 9.75 3
7 Jessica DeAngelo JR RIT 9.76 2
8 Dainara Veeder SO RPI 9.94 1
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Conference: C 1:45.07 2/26/2016 , Rochester
Y Igbokwe, C Edwards, B Schutrum, E VanDenburgh
Meet: # 1:45.07 2/26/2016 Rochester, Rochester
Y Igbokwe, C Edwards, B Schutrum, E VanDenburgh
Facility: * 1:45.15 12/14/2013 , uOttawa
C Labarang, C Phillips, C Gardner, S DeCarufel
ECAC: E 1:51.50
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 RIT 1:48.14E 4 10
1) Ali Binga FR 2) Emily Young JR
3) Kaitlyn Houghtling JR 4) Marissa Dispenza SO
2 Ithaca 1:48.56E 4 8
1) Amanda Wetmore FR 2) Rose Paskoff SR
3) Amber Edwards JR 4) Reid Simoncini SO
3 St. Lawrence 1:48.68E 3 6
1) Molly Lennon SR 2) Ketura Mason SR
3) Jessica Young SO 4) Laura Gardner FR
4 St. John Fisher 1:49.02E 2 5
1) Lauren Wiard FR 2) Tayler Dence FR
3) Erica Pawlewicz SO 4) Chelsea Cleveland SR
5 Rochester 1:49.94E 4 4
1) Michaela Burrell FR 2) Laura Lockard SR
3) Siobhan Seigne SO 4) Bobbi Spiegel SR
6 RPI 1:50.17E 3 3
1) Haley Hahn SR 2) Vera Titze SO
3) Dainara Veeder SO 4) Monica Mazur JR
7 Union (N.Y.) 1:50.56E 3 2
1) Molly McDonald SR 2) Natalia Ciesielska SR
3) Noemie Bechu SR 4) Saragrace Magre SO
8 Utica 1:50.72E 2 1
1) Tiffany Evans FR 2) Meghan Evans FR
3) Anaelle Amy JR 4) Fiona Shea FR
9 Hamilton 1:53.35 2
1) Wilhelgyne Rose SO 2) Vishwa Rasania SR
3) Kyandreia Jones SO 4) Caitlin McHugh FR
10 Alfred U. 1:56.26 1
1) Megan Alper FR 2) Allyson Cohen FR
3) Danielle Perry FR 4) Kristina Roberts FR
11 Alfred State 2:13.14 1
1) Holly Fiore SO 2) Elizabeth Butlak FR
3) Ashley Silva SO 4) Emmanuella Toussaint FR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Conference: C 3:56.19 2013 , Ithaca
M Chromik, E Dewart, H Graves, J Randall
Meet: # 3:58.83 2003 Hartwick
S. Moreau, S. Wilson, A. Luomo, S. Kelleher
Facility: * 3:58.32 3/5/2005 , College NJ
B Boyd, A Tecco, E Huggler, J Bonelli
ECAC: E 4:08.00
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 RIT 4:06.18E 2 10
1) Ali Binga FR 2) Amelia Brunner SR
3) Rebecca Schwan SO 4) Marissa Dispenza SO
2 RPI 4:06.43E 3 8
1) Monica Mazur JR 2) Sabrina Ahamparam SR
3) Caroline Howes JR 4) Vera Titze SO
3 Rochester 4:08.57 2 6
1) Michaela Burrell FR 2) Laura Lockard SR
3) Alice Freese SO 4) Samantha Kitchen SR
4 St. John Fisher 4:08.61 3 5
1) Tayler Dence FR 2) Emily Strong SO
3) Sydney Saccone SR 4) Chelsea Cleveland SR
5 St. Lawrence 4:10.57 1 4
1) Molly Lennon SR 2) Laura Gardner FR
3) Holly Riccitelli SO 4) Jacqueline Ebeling SR
6 Utica 4:11.01 2 3
1) Breanna Featherson FR 2) Brooke Catalano SO
3) Fiona Shea FR 4) Tiffany Evans FR
7 Hamilton 4:13.83 2 2
1) Caitlin McHugh FR 2) Catherine Berry SO
3) Erica Seff FR 4) Charlotte Freed FR
8 Nazareth 4:15.09 3 1
1) Cassie Ellis FR 2) Sarah Williams JR
3) Andrea Larnard JR 4) Samantha Goble JR
9 Union (N.Y.) 4:16.55 1
1) Anna Browne FR 2) Molly McDonald SR
3) Noemie Bechu SR 4) Natalia Ciesielska SR
10 Ithaca 4:17.48 3
1) Britney Swarthout SO 2) Julia Rand SO
3) Rose Paskoff SR 4) Lindsey Castle FR
11 Alfred U. 4:35.96 1
1) Amanda Roberts FR 2) Danielle Perry FR
3) Kristina Roberts FR 4) Allyson Cohen FR
12 Alfred State 4:46.36 1
1) Brianna Byrnes SR 2) Carrie Parker FR
3) Emily Brigman FR 4) Cassandra Ryan JR
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Conference: C 9:26.35 2003 , Geneseo
J. Rettke, J. Zieno, K. Smith, K. Reale
Meet: # 9:29.10 2003 Geneseo
J. Rettke, J. Zieno, K. Smith, K. Reale
Facility: * 9:29.10 3/1/2003 , Geneseo
J Rettke, J Zieno, K Smith, K Reale
ECAC: E 10:10.00
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rochester 9:40.57E 10
1) Julia Myers FR 2) Brianna Loughran JR
3) Jordan Hurlbut FR 4) Anne Peterson SR
2 Hamilton 9:46.32E 8
1) Mary Lundin SO 2) Hanna Jerome JR
3) Michelle Fish SR 4) Mattie Seamans JR
3 Utica 9:54.11E 6
1) Makenna Cooley JR 2) Bryanna Mazzella FR
3) Lesley Nicosia FR 4) Abigail Schaible SR
4 Ithaca 10:03.56E 5
1) Jessica Competiello FR 2) Madelyn McConnon FR
3) Maria Matkoski FR 4) Margaret Nickerson FR
5 St. Lawrence 10:09.47E 4
1) Cassidy Scott SO 2) Ashley Leta JR
3) Rachael Waldrop JR 4) Ella Gurney JR
6 St. John Fisher 10:11.65 3
1) Kaitlin Rizzo SR 2) Mikayla Baker FR
3) Brenna Lyons SO 4) Juliette Miller SO
7 RPI 10:15.20 2
1) Joey Lyons FR 2) Mariana Gonzalez FR
3) Autumn Grim FR 4) Emily Black FR
8 Alfred State 10:31.21 1
1) Kelly Healy SR 2) Cassandra Ryan JR
3) Brianna Byrnes SR 4) Emily Brigman FR
9 Cobleskill 10:45.67
1) Quinn Porter FR 2) Abigail O'Brien FR
3) Kristina Langston SO 4) Emma Bayuk FR
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Conference: C 11:51.09 2003 , Ithaca
K. Cravotta, L. Janovich, E. Maston, A. Laytham
Meet: # 11:51.09 2003 Ithaca
K. Cravotta, L. Janovich, E. Maston, A. Laytham
Facility: * 11:51.09 2/28/2003 , Ithaca
K Cravatta, L Janovich, E Maston, A Laytham
ECAC: E 13:10.00
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rochester 12:15.21E 10
1) Catherine Knox SR 2) Colleen Arnold JR
3) Julia Myers FR 4) Samantha Kitchen SR
2 RIT 12:27.17E 8
1) Rebecca Schwan SO 2) Amelia Brunner SR
3) Sarah Cannon FR 4) Emma Jones SR
3 RPI 12:28.62E 6
1) Jodi Wrzosek SR 2) Sabrina Ahamparam SR
3) Taylor MacEwen SR 4) Madeline Dery SR
4 Hamilton 12:38.02E 5
1) Hanna Jerome JR 2) Erica Seff FR
3) Mary Lundin SO 4) Michelle Fish SR
5 Nazareth 12:47.39E 4
1) Claire Ludington JR 2) Sarah Williams JR
3) Samantha Goble JR 4) Emily Thompson SR
6 St. Lawrence 12:56.29E 3
1) Ashley Leta JR 2) Holly Riccitelli SO
3) Rachael Waldrop JR 4) Cassidy Scott SO
7 Ithaca 12:58.05E 2
1) Kristin Lynn SR 2) Britney Swarthout SO
3) Alexis Kindig JR 4) Sarah Rudge FR
8 St. John Fisher 13:01.21E 1
1) Kaitlin Rizzo SR 2) Norah Arnold FR
3) Brenna Lyons SO 4) Juliette Miller SO
9 Cobleskill 13:33.81
1) Quinn Porter FR 2) Abigail O'Brien FR
3) Kristina Langston SO 4) Emma Bayuk FR
10 Utica 13:34.44
1) Bryanna Mazzella FR 2) Jenessa McCabe SO
3) Lesley Nicosia FR 4) Abigail Schaible SR
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Conference: C 1.80m 1999 Maria Megnin, Hartwick
Meet: # 1.75m 1999 Marie Megnin, Hartwick
Facility: * 1.78m 1/17/2004 Kristy Kerin, Middlebury VT TC
ECAC: E 1.55m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kylee Bartlett SO Rochester 1.65mE 5-05.00 10
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.72
P P P P O O O XXX
2 Jillian Salkind SO RPI 1.60mE 5-03.00 8
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P P O O XO XXX
3 Estelle Yedynak FR Ithaca 1.55mE 5-01.00 5.50
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P P O O XXX
3 Lauren Parker SO RPI 1.55mE 5-01.00 5.50
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P O O O XXX
5 Emily Soeder JR Nazareth 1.55mE 5-01.00 4
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P P O XO XXX
6 Natalie Meyer SR Ithaca 1.55mE 5-01.00 3
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P P XO XO XXX
7 Adelia Alexander FR Ithaca 1.50m 4-11.00 2
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P XO O XXX
8 Annie Greene FR St. Lawrence 1.50m 4-11.00 1
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P O XO XXX
9 Elizabeth Swasey SO Utica 1.50m 4-11.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P XXO XO XXX
10 Sara Thomas SO Nazareth 1.50m 4-11.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O XO XXO XXX
11 Morgan Rosser SO St. Lawrence 1.45m 4-09.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P O O XXX
11 Charlotte Teunisse FR RPI 1.45m 4-09.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O O O XXX
13 Julia Wagner FR St. Lawrence 1.40m 4-07.00
1.35 1.40 1.45
P O XXX
13 Holly Kalil FR Utica 1.40m 4-07.00
1.35 1.40 1.45
O O XXX
15 Hannah Klossner SR St. Lawrence 1.40m 4-07.00
1.35 1.40 1.45
XO O XXX
16 Brielle Wood SO Alfred State 1.40m 4-07.00
1.35 1.40 1.45
O XO XXX
16 Catherine Larkin SO Ithaca 1.40m 4-07.00
1.35 1.40 1.45
P XO XXX
18 Leigh Gelotte SO Hamilton 1.40m 4-07.00
1.35 1.40 1.45
P XXO XXX
18 Cassidy Leight FR Rochester 1.40m 4-07.00
1.35 1.40 1.45
O XXO XXX
-- Brianna Hayes JR Ithaca NH
1.35 1.40 1.45
P P XXX
-- Kourtnee Allen FR Utica DNS
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Conference: C 4.25m 2/11/2017 Katherine Pitman, Ithaca
Meet: # 4.07m 2/26/2016 Katherine Pitman, Ithaca
Facility: * 3.60m 2/28/2014 Rebecca Graudons, Alfred U
ECAC: E 3.25m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Katherine Pitman JR Ithaca 4.15m# 13-07.25 10
2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
P P P P P P P P XO O XXO XXX
2 Samantha Kaplan FR RIT 3.40mE 11-01.75 8
2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
P P O O O XXO XXX
3 Jessica DeAngelo JR RIT 3.25mE 10-08.00 6
2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40
P P XO O XO XXX
4 Amanda Zaput SR Ithaca 3.10m 10-02.00 5
2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25
P P O XXO XXX
5 Krissy Shaughnessy SR RPI 2.95m 9-08.00 3
2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10
O O O XXX
5 Sarah Jones SO Rochester 2.95m 9-08.00 3
2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10
P O O XXX
5 Elizabeth Swasey SO Utica 2.95m 9-08.00 3
2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10
P O O XXX
8 Hannah Fake JR St. Lawrence 2.95m 9-08.00 1
2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10
XO O O XXX
9 Mary O'Brien SO St. John Fisher 2.95m 9-08.00
2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10
O O XXO XXX
10 Sierra Cooper SO RPI 2.80m 9-02.25
2.65 2.80 2.95
O O XXX
10 Nicole Razzano SO Ithaca 2.80m 9-02.25
2.65 2.80 2.95
O O XXX
10 Rachel Siciliano SO Rochester 2.80m 9-02.25
2.65 2.80 2.95
P O XXX
13 Megan Elia SO Utica 2.65m 8-08.25
2.65 2.80
XO XXX
14 Abigail Evans FR St. Lawrence 2.65m 8-08.25
2.65 2.80
XXO XXX
-- Rachel Douglas FR RIT NH
2.65
XXX
-- Bethany Cripps FR Ithaca DNS
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Conference: C 5.87m 2003 Kate DePuy, St. Lawrence
Meet: # 5.86m 2010 Marcia McCord, Ithaca
Facility: * 5.84m 2/28/2003 Kate DePuy, St. Lawrence
ECAC: E 5.15m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Alycia Atwell-Chwazik SO Nazareth 5.22mE 17-01.50 10
5.22m 5.01m FOUL FOUL FOUL 4.97m
2 Erica Pawlewicz SO St. John Fisher 5.08m 16-08.00 8
4.87m 5.08m 5.06m 4.94m FOUL 4.91m
3 Gianna Folz SO Ithaca 5.07m 16-07.75 6
4.97m 5.07m 4.84m 4.81m FOUL 4.66m
4 Kaitlyn Houghtling JR RIT 5.05m 16-07.00 5
4.72m 4.71m 4.92m 4.80m 5.05m 4.80m
5 Darcy DeAngelis SO RIT 5.00m 16-05.00 4
FOUL 4.91m 5.00m FOUL 4.94m 4.96m
6 Caitlin Schmitz FR Ithaca 4.94m 16-02.50 3
4.88m 4.84m 4.86m 4.80m 4.72m 4.94m
7 Jordan Beckley SO Ithaca 4.92m 16-01.75 2
4.92m 4.92m 4.84m 4.89m 4.85m 4.90m
8 Emily Steates SO Hamilton 4.88m 16-00.25 1
4.51m 4.88m 4.75m 4.67m 4.64m 4.69m
9 Haley Hahn SR RPI 4.84m 15-10.50
4.81m 4.79m 4.74m 4.76m FOUL 4.84m
10 Lauren Wiard FR St. John Fisher 4.80m 15-09.00
4.48m 4.44m 4.80m
11 Kristina Roberts FR Alfred U. 4.79m 15-08.75
4.62m 4.64m 4.79m
12 Sarah Garvey SR Ithaca 4.78m 15-08.25
4.76m 4.78m 4.78m
13 Danielle Perry FR Alfred U. 4.76m 15-07.50
4.59m 4.51m 4.76m
14 Celeste Corcoran JR RPI 4.67m 15-04.00
4.48m 4.56m 4.67m
15 Rachel Siciliano SO Rochester 4.63m 15-02.25
4.63m 4.40m 4.29m
16 Bobbi Spiegel SR Rochester 4.61m 15-01.50
4.61m FOUL 4.50m
17 Haley Brust SO St. John Fisher 4.57m 15-00.00
FOUL 4.57m 4.54m
18 Vishwa Rasania SR Hamilton 4.36m 14-03.75
4.36m FOUL FOUL
19 Alix Soule FR RIT 4.33m 14-02.50
4.15m 4.03m 4.33m
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Conference: C 12.71m 1998 Monique Hacker, Binghamton
Meet: # 12.23m 1997 Monique Hacker, Binghamton
Facility: * 11.70m 3/1/2014 Divya Biswal, St. Lawrence
ECAC: E 10.64m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jade Jenkins SR Utica 10.82mE 35-06.00 10
10.78m FOUL 10.53m 10.55m 10.82m 10.60m
2 Jessica Calzolari SR RIT 10.79mE 35-05.00 8
10.46m 10.78m 10.79m 10.59m 10.58m FOUL
3 Caitlin Schmitz FR Ithaca 10.75mE 35-03.25 6
10.39m 10.48m 10.35m 10.59m 10.40m 10.75m
4 Alycia Atwell-Chwazik SO Nazareth 10.69mE 35-01.00 5
10.38m 10.50m FOUL FOUL FOUL 10.69m
5 Danielle Perry FR Alfred U. 10.58m 34-08.50 4
10.53m 10.41m 10.58m 10.27m 8.91m 10.45m
6 Morgan Rosser SO St. Lawrence 10.40m 34-01.50 3
9.93m 10.40m FOUL 10.16m FOUL FOUL
7 Monica Mazur JR RPI 10.39m 34-01.25 2
9.91m 10.39m 10.35m 10.11m 10.09m 9.83m
8 Kaitlyn Houghtling JR RIT 10.27m 33-08.50 1
10.04m 10.25m 10.27m 9.93m 9.97m 10.14m
9 Celeste Corcoran JR RPI 10.26m 33-08.00
9.98m 10.05m 10.22m 10.02m 10.22m 10.26m
10 Darcy DeAngelis SO RIT 10.21m 33-06.00
FOUL 10.21m FOUL
11 Anna Browne FR Union (N.Y.) 10.09m 33-01.25
9.47m 9.84m 10.09m
12 Elizabeth Gee FR Ithaca 10.06m 33-00.25
FOUL 9.78m 10.06m
13 Kristina Roberts FR Alfred U. 9.99m 32-09.50
FOUL FOUL 9.99m
14 Saragrace Magre SO Union (N.Y.) 9.82m 32-02.75
9.77m 9.82m 9.74m
15 Ashley Kent SO Cobleskill 9.71m 31-10.25
9.45m 9.71m FOUL
16 Holly Riccitelli SO St. Lawrence 9.65m 31-08.00
9.55m FOUL 9.65m
17 Emily Steates SO Hamilton 9.60m 31-06.00
9.59m FOUL 9.60m
18 Adelia Alexander FR Ithaca 9.39m 30-09.75
9.22m 9.39m 9.29m
-- Alexandria Szpila SO St. John Fisher DNS
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Conference: C 14.69m 2/20/2010 Alyssa Pirinelli, St. Lawrence
Meet: # 14.17m 2010 Alyssa Pirinelli, St. Lawrence
Facility: * 15.22m 1/18/2003 Caroline Larose, Ottawa Lions TC
ECAC: E 11.65m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kendra Bush SR RIT 12.73mE 41-09.25 10
12.52m 12.69m 12.68m 12.66m 12.39m 12.73m
2 Brandy Smith SR Ithaca 12.49mE 40-11.75 8
FOUL FOUL 12.49m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Meghann Wood JR St. Lawrence 12.23mE 40-01.50 6
9.40m 11.12m 12.06m 11.44m 9.40m 12.23m
4 Jenifer Stimpson SO Utica 12.14mE 39-10.00 5
11.11m 11.33m 11.48m 11.87m 12.14m 11.14m
5 Leah Hulbert FR St. John Fisher 11.61m 38-01.25 4
11.61m FOUL FOUL 11.20m 11.45m FOUL
6 Madeline Pizzo FR RIT 11.55m 37-10.75 3
11.50m 10.91m 11.50m 11.19m 11.31m 11.55m
7 Melinda Wilson SR RPI 11.54m 37-10.50 2
10.67m 11.54m 11.47m 11.28m 10.88m FOUL
8 Neilab Habibzai FR St. Lawrence 11.26m 36-11.50 1
10.84m 10.81m 11.23m 10.99m 11.26m 10.94m
9 Caitlin Noonan JR Ithaca 11.24m 36-10.50
FOUL 10.84m 11.24m 11.15m 10.57m FOUL
10 Francesca Boylan SR Ithaca 11.19m 36-08.50
FOUL FOUL 11.19m
11 Nikki Zizzo SO Utica 10.97m 36-00.00
10.41m 10.97m FOUL
12 Marissa Folk SO RPI 10.91m 35-09.50
10.91m FOUL 10.73m
13 Catherine Powell SR Rochester 10.88m 35-08.50
FOUL 10.88m 10.79m
14 Charis Lu JR Ithaca 10.61m 34-09.75
FOUL 10.61m 10.37m
15 Sara Norberg SO St. Lawrence 10.53m 34-06.75
10.53m 10.42m 10.49m
16 Emily Fales SO Utica 10.41m 34-02.00
10.41m 10.17m 10.35m
17 Molly Ferguson SO Utica 10.40m 34-01.50
10.24m 10.33m 10.40m
18 Julia Wojciechowski SO RIT 10.30m 33-09.50
10.13m 10.30m 10.29m
19 Kendall Wellauer FR Ithaca 10.29m 33-09.25
8.84m 10.29m 9.74m
Women Weight Throw 20 lb.
=================================================================================
Conference: C 19.24m 3/11/2011 Yaneve Fonge, Rochester
Meet: # 18.36m 2011 Yaneve Fonge, Rochester
Facility: * 22.00m 1/14/2017 Sultana Frizell, Ottawa Lions TC
ECAC: E 14.30m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brandy Smith SR Ithaca 17.92mE 58-09.50 10
FOUL FOUL 17.03m FOUL 17.92m 16.53m
2 Caitlin Noonan JR Ithaca 15.93mE 52-03.25 8
15.67m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.93m FOUL
3 Yvonne Palacios SR Ithaca 15.51mE 50-10.75 6
15.51m FOUL 14.16m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Leah Conners SR St. Lawrence 14.78mE 48-06.00 5
13.51m 13.92m 13.97m 14.28m 14.78m FOUL
5 Eibhlin Regan SR Rochester 14.75mE 48-04.75 4
13.60m 13.96m FOUL 14.75m 14.20m FOUL
6 Renee Nuzzi JR RPI 14.71mE 48-03.25 3
14.04m 13.81m 14.36m FOUL 14.71m 14.44m
7 Emily Hull JR Hamilton 14.33mE 47-00.25 2
13.75m FOUL 14.33m FOUL 13.28m FOUL
8 Alyssa Mountain SR St. John Fisher 14.20m 46-07.25 1
13.55m 13.06m 14.20m FOUL 14.10m FOUL
9 Megan Forney SR Rochester 13.96m 45-09.75
13.54m 13.96m 13.40m FOUL 13.73m 13.91m
10 Charis Lu JR Ithaca 13.93m 45-08.50
13.93m 13.71m FOUL
11 Francesca Boylan SR Ithaca 13.92m 45-08.00
FOUL 13.92m FOUL
12 Marissa Folk SO RPI 13.86m 45-05.75
13.86m FOUL 13.28m
13 Melinda Wilson SR RPI 13.68m 44-10.75
13.68m 12.42m FOUL
14 Catherine Powell SR Rochester 13.63m 44-08.75
13.07m 13.63m 13.29m
15 Kendall Wellauer FR Ithaca 13.52m 44-04.25
13.52m 12.28m 13.37m
16 Brynn Hyde JR Alfred U. 13.40m 43-11.75
13.15m FOUL 13.40m
17 Kendra Bush SR RIT 13.25m 43-05.75
12.52m FOUL 13.25m
18 Julia Wojciechowski SO RIT 13.12m 43-00.50
13.11m 12.24m 13.12m
19 Brianna Harte SO RPI 13.04m 42-09.50
FOUL 13.04m FOUL
20 Sophia Weiss SO Alfred U. 12.14m 39-10.00
11.88m 11.13m 12.14m
21 MacKenzie Hoven SR Utica 12.05m 39-06.50
FOUL 12.05m 11.66m
22 Aneesa Lewis FR Utica 11.42m 37-05.75
11.42m 11.38m FOUL
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brianna Hayes JR Ithaca 2:34.65 636
2 Jessica Calzolari SR RIT 2:39.10 583
3 Natalie Meyer SR Ithaca 2:39.17 582
4 Julia Wagner FR St. Lawrence 2:39.49 579
5 Cora Maxwell FR Utica 2:40.62 566
6 Hannah Duttweiler FR Rochester 2:42.01 550
7 Cassidy Leight FR Rochester 2:43.15 537
8 Brittany Charlonne SO Utica 2:44.02 528
9 Elizabeth Gee FR Ithaca 2:44.64 521
10 Grace Heine FR RPI 2:44.77 519
11 Samantha Lee JR RPI 2:45.17 515
12 Madeline Pizzo FR RIT 2:47.38 491
13 Catherine Larkin SO Ithaca 2:47.44 491
14 Kylee Bartlett SO Rochester 2:51.74 446
15 Annie Greene FR St. Lawrence 3:00.63 359
16 Katie Beezer SR Rochester 3:02.33 344
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kylee Bartlett SO Rochester 9.01 4 908
2 Jessica Calzolari SR RIT 9.41 4 826
3 Katie Beezer SR Rochester 10.04 4 705
4 Catherine Larkin SO Ithaca 10.19 3 677 10.186
5 Cora Maxwell FR Utica 10.19 1 677 10.187
6 Grace Heine FR RPI 10.19 2 677 10.188
7 Brittany Charlonne SO Utica 10.21 3 673
8 Natalie Meyer SR Ithaca 10.24 3 668
9 Elizabeth Gee FR Ithaca 10.28 4 661
10 Madeline Pizzo FR RIT 10.31 2 655
11 Hannah Duttweiler FR Rochester 10.32 3 653
12 Annie Greene FR St. Lawrence 10.55 2 613
13 Samantha Lee JR RPI 10.67 1 592
14 Brianna Hayes JR Ithaca 10.83 2 565
15 Julia Wagner FR St. Lawrence 10.84 1 563
16 Cassidy Leight FR Rochester 11.67 1 432
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kylee Bartlett SO Rochester 1.70m 5-07.00 855
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
P P P P P P P P P XO P O O XO O P O XXX
2 Jessica Calzolari SR RIT 1.61m 5-03.25 747
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
P P P P P P P O P O XO XO XO XXO XXX
3 Annie Greene FR St. Lawrence 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
P P P P P P P P O XO O XXO XO XXX
3 Natalie Meyer SR Ithaca 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
P P P P P P P P P O O O O XXX
5 Brianna Hayes JR Ithaca 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
P P P P P P P O O XO O XXX
5 Julia Wagner FR St. Lawrence 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
P P P P P P O XO XO O XXO XXX
7 Catherine Larkin SO Ithaca 1.49m 4-10.50 610
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
P P P P P P P O XXO XXO XXX
7 Grace Heine FR RPI 1.49m 4-10.50 610
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
P P P P O P XO O XXO XXO XXX
9 Cassidy Leight FR Rochester 1.46m 4-09.50 577
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49
P P P P O O O XO XXO XXX
10 Elizabeth Gee FR Ithaca 1.40m 4-07.00 512
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43
P P P P P XXO O XXX
11 Brittany Charlonne SO Utica 1.37m 4-06.00 481
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40
O O O O O O XXX
11 Cora Maxwell FR Utica 1.37m 4-06.00 481
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40
O O XO O XO XXO XXX
11 Samantha Lee JR RPI 1.37m 4-06.00 481
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40
P P O O XO O XXX
14 Madeline Pizzo FR RIT 1.34m 4-04.75 449
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37
P P P XO O XXX
14 Katie Beezer SR Rochester 1.34m 4-04.75 449
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37
O P O O XO XXX
16 Hannah Duttweiler FR Rochester 1.22m 4-00.00 331
1.22 1.25 1.28
O P XXX
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kylee Bartlett SO Rochester 5.13m 16-10.00 595
4.88m 5.13m PASS
2 Jessica Calzolari SR RIT 4.98m 16-04.25 554
4.84m 4.90m 4.98m
3 Grace Heine FR RPI 4.88m 16-00.25 527
4.74m 4.75m 4.88m
4 Natalie Meyer SR Ithaca 4.76m 15-07.50 495
4.71m 4.54m 4.76m
5 Julia Wagner FR St. Lawrence 4.66m 15-03.50 469
4.45m 4.66m 4.50m
6 Brianna Hayes JR Ithaca 4.59m 15-00.75 451
4.06m 4.37m 4.59m
7 Brittany Charlonne SO Utica 4.51m 14-09.75 431
4.37m 4.51m 4.42m
8 Hannah Duttweiler FR Rochester 4.49m 14-08.75 426
4.49m 4.41m 4.44m
9 Cora Maxwell FR Utica 4.39m 14-05.00 401
4.38m 4.18m 4.39m
10 Katie Beezer SR Rochester 4.38m 14-04.50 398
4.23m 4.38m 4.28m
11 Elizabeth Gee FR Ithaca 4.36m 14-03.75 393
4.28m 4.23m 4.36m
12 Catherine Larkin SO Ithaca 4.34m 14-03.00 388
FOUL 4.17m 4.34m
13 Samantha Lee JR RPI 4.28m 14-00.50 374
4.02m 4.24m 4.28m
14 Cassidy Leight FR Rochester 4.27m 14-00.25 371
4.18m 4.27m FOUL
15 Madeline Pizzo FR RIT 4.21m 13-09.75 357
3.85m 3.83m 4.21m
16 Annie Greene FR St. Lawrence 4.13m 13-06.75 338
4.13m 4.09m 4.03m
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Madeline Pizzo FR RIT 11.35m 37-03.00 618
10.86m FOUL 11.35m
2 Kylee Bartlett SO Rochester 10.98m 36-00.25 594
10.98m FOUL FOUL
3 Hannah Duttweiler FR Rochester 10.97m 36-00.00 593
10.97m 10.20m 10.58m
4 Elizabeth Gee FR Ithaca 10.24m 33-07.25 545
9.18m 10.05m 10.24m
5 Jessica Calzolari SR RIT 9.92m 32-06.50 524
9.25m 9.92m 9.77m
6 Brianna Hayes JR Ithaca 9.18m 30-01.50 476
8.70m 9.00m 9.18m
7 Samantha Lee JR RPI 9.08m 29-09.50 469
8.68m 9.08m 8.99m
8 Natalie Meyer SR Ithaca 8.66m 28-05.00 442
8.66m 8.57m 8.53m
9 Brittany Charlonne SO Utica 8.07m 26-05.75 404
7.86m 8.07m 7.87m
10 Cora Maxwell FR Utica 8.01m 26-03.50 400
7.29m 8.01m 7.07m
11 Annie Greene FR St. Lawrence 7.80m 25-07.25 386
7.04m 7.80m 6.69m
12 Catherine Larkin SO Ithaca 6.78m 22-03.00 321
6.19m 6.78m 6.77m
13 Julia Wagner FR St. Lawrence 6.60m 21-08.00 309
6.59m 6.60m 6.39m
14 Katie Beezer SR Rochester 6.57m 21-06.75 308
6.57m 5.62m 6.28m
15 Grace Heine FR RPI 6.39m 20-11.75 296
FOUL 6.39m FOUL
16 Cassidy Leight FR Rochester 6.32m 20-09.00 292
5.79m 6.32m 5.88m
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Conference: C 3674 3/9/2012 Emma Dewart, Ithaca
Meet: # 3508 2010 Emma Dewart, Ithaca
Facility: * 3610 1/18/2014 Michele Krech, uOttawa
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kylee Bartlett SO Rochester 3398 10
2 Jessica Calzolari SR RIT 3234 8
3 Natalie Meyer SR Ithaca 2899 6
4 Brianna Hayes JR Ithaca 2772 5
5 Elizabeth Gee FR Ithaca 2632 4
6 Grace Heine FR RPI 2629 3
7 Madeline Pizzo FR RIT 2570 2
8 Julia Wagner FR St. Lawrence 2564 1
9 Hannah Duttweiler FR Rochester 2553
10 Cora Maxwell FR Utica 2525
11 Brittany Charlonne SO Utica 2517
12 Catherine Larkin SO Ithaca 2487
13 Samantha Lee JR RPI 2431
14 Annie Greene FR St. Lawrence 2408
15 Cassidy Leight FR Rochester 2209
16 Katie Beezer SR Rochester 2204
Women Indoor Pentathlon
Points 60H HJ SP LJ 800
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kylee Bartlett 9.01 1.70m 10.98m 5.13m 2:51.74
Rochester 5-07 36-00.25 16-10
SO Team Points: 10 3398 (908) (855) (594) (595) (446)
-------------------------------------------------
2 Jessica Calzolari 9.41 1.61m 9.92m 4.98m 2:39.10
RIT 5-03.25 32-06.5 16-04.25
SR Team Points: 8 3234 (826) (747) (524) (554) (583)
-------------------------------------------------
3 Natalie Meyer 10.24 1.58m 8.66m 4.76m 2:39.17
Ithaca 5-02.25 28-05 15-07.5
SR Team Points: 6 2899 (668) (712) (442) (495) (582)
-------------------------------------------------
4 Brianna Hayes 10.83 1.52m 9.18m 4.59m 2:34.65
Ithaca 4-11.75 30-01.5 15-00.75
JR Team Points: 5 2772 (565) (644) (476) (451) (636)
-------------------------------------------------
5 Elizabeth Gee 10.28 1.40m 10.24m 4.36m 2:44.64
Ithaca 4-07 33-07.25 14-03.75
FR Team Points: 4 2632 (661) (512) (545) (393) (521)
-------------------------------------------------
6 Grace Heine 10.19 1.49m 6.39m 4.88m 2:44.77
RPI 4-10.5 20-11.75 16-00.25
FR Team Points: 3 2629 (677) (610) (296) (527) (519)
-------------------------------------------------
7 Madeline Pizzo 10.31 1.34m 11.35m 4.21m 2:47.38
RIT 4-04.75 37-03 13-09.75
FR Team Points: 2 2570 (655) (449) (618) (357) (491)
-------------------------------------------------
8 Julia Wagner 10.84 1.52m 6.60m 4.66m 2:39.49
St. Lawrence 4-11.75 21-08 15-03.5
FR Team Points: 1 2564 (563) (644) (309) (469) (579)
-------------------------------------------------
9 Hannah Duttweiler 10.32 1.22m 10.97m 4.49m 2:42.01
Rochester 4-00 36-00 14-08.75
FR 2553 (653) (331) (593) (426) (550)
-------------------------------------------------
10 Cora Maxwell 10.19 1.37m 8.01m 4.39m 2:40.62
Utica 4-06 26-03.5 14-05
FR 2525 (677) (481) (400) (401) (566)
-------------------------------------------------
11 Brittany Charlonne 10.21 1.37m 8.07m 4.51m 2:44.02
Utica 4-06 26-05.75 14-09.75
SO 2517 (673) (481) (404) (431) (528)
-------------------------------------------------
12 Catherine Larkin 10.19 1.49m 6.78m 4.34m 2:47.44
Ithaca 4-10.5 22-03 14-03
SO 2487 (677) (610) (321) (388) (491)
-------------------------------------------------
13 Samantha Lee 10.67 1.37m 9.08m 4.28m 2:45.17
RPI 4-06 29-09.5 14-00.5
JR 2431 (592) (481) (469) (374) (515)
-------------------------------------------------
14 Annie Greene 10.55 1.58m 7.80m 4.13m 3:00.63
St. Lawrence 5-02.25 25-07.25 13-06.75
FR 2408 (613) (712) (386) (338) (359)
-------------------------------------------------
15 Cassidy Leight 11.67 1.46m 6.32m 4.27m 2:43.15
Rochester 4-09.5 20-09 14-00.25
FR 2209 (432) (577) (292) (371) (537)
-------------------------------------------------
16 Katie Beezer 10.04 1.34m 6.57m 4.38m 3:02.33
Rochester 4-04.75 21-06.75 14-04.5
SR 2204 (705) (449) (308) (398) (344)
-------------------------------------------------
Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ithaca 218.50 2) Rochester 132
3) RIT 108 4) St. Lawrence 78
5) RPI 73.50 6) St. John Fisher 66
7) Hamilton 46 8) Utica 38
9) Nazareth 29 10) Union (N.Y.) 22
11) Alfred U. 4 12) Cobleskill 3
13) Alfred State 1
Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) RPI 196.50 2) Ithaca 146
3) RIT 122.50 4) Utica 99
5) St. Lawrence 54 6) Rochester 50
7) Alfred U. 35 8) St. John Fisher 34
9) Union (N.Y.) 27 10) Hamilton 25
11) Nazareth 17 12) Cobleskill 8
13) Alfred State 5
|